Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteThe official India store pages captured for this comparison both displayed ₹34,999, but the listings do not confirm equivalent RAM and storage configurations or the final checkout price. On paper, the realme P4s 5G has the larger battery and higher maximum charging rate; the vivo T5 5G lists a higher-resolution selfie camera. Both specify 144 Hz AMOLED displays and 50 MP OIS main cameras.
vivo T5 5G vs realme P4s 5G: specifications at a glance
| Specification | vivo T5 5G | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.83-inch 1.5K curved AMOLED; up to 144 Hz | 17.22 cm FHD+ AMOLED; up to 144 Hz |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7500 Turbo on vivo’s dedicated product page; another captured vivo listing uses a different processor name | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G |
| Battery and charging | 7050 mAh typical capacity; 44W FlashCharge | 8000 mAh typical capacity; up to 80W Ultra Charge |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP Sony IMX882 main camera with OIS; 8 MP ultra-wide | 50 MP main camera with OIS; 8 MP ultra-wide |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 16 MP |
| Water and dust ratings | IP68 and IP69; vivo also describes military-grade durability | IP66, IP68 and IP69 claimed on the product page |
| Price shown on official India store page | ₹34,999 for the listed 6GB+128GB configuration | ₹34,999; the captured listing does not establish its memory configuration |
These are manufacturer specifications and store-page snapshots, not results from independent testing. vivo’s captured pages also differ on the processor name: its dedicated product page says Dimensity 7500 Turbo, while another captured listing says Dimensity 7400-Turbo. Check the exact retail SKU and its listing before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Price difference: both pages showed ₹34,999
The captured vivo and realme India store pages each displayed ₹34,999. vivo’s page identified a 6GB+128GB T5 5G, but the realme excerpt did not provide enough information to confirm the P4s 5G’s RAM and storage tier. The matching displayed amounts therefore do not establish like-for-like pricing. Prices, offers, availability and checkout totals can change; compare the selected variants and final prices on the stores before placing an order.
Battery and charging: realme lists the higher figures
realme specifies an 8000 mAh typical battery and charging up to 80W. vivo specifies a 7050 mAh typical battery and 44W FlashCharge. By stated capacity and maximum wired charging rate, the realme has the larger battery and higher charging ceiling. Those specifications alone do not show how long either phone lasts or how quickly it charges in everyday use; actual results depend on conditions, and no controlled comparison is established here.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.82Inches HD+ Display | 1640 x 720 pixels
- Storage Capacity -64GB | Ram -4GB | Maximum Expandable Memory -2 TB (NOT INCLUDED)
- Connectivity -Wi-Fi 802.11a, b, g, n, ac, Bluetooth 5.1, NFC, VoLTE,5G, USB
- Processor -MediaTek Dimensity 700 Processor | Operating System -Android
Display: compare resolution and shape, not only refresh rate
Both companies specify AMOLED panels with refresh rates up to 144 Hz. vivo describes its screen as a 6.83-inch 1.5K curved AMOLED display; realme lists a 17.22 cm FHD+ AMOLED display. The stated resolution and curved-versus-unspecified shape are meaningful distinctions alongside refresh rate. These specifications do not establish brightness, color accuracy, outdoor readability or overall display quality.
Cameras: similar headline rear hardware, different selfie resolution
Both phones list a 50 MP OIS main camera and an 8 MP ultra-wide camera. vivo identifies the main sensor as Sony IMX882. The matching headline resolutions and OIS do not establish which phone takes better photos; no independent camera samples or comparative test are available here.
Rank #2
- 6.82" HD+ Display | 1640 x 720 pixels
- Storage Capacity: 64GB | Ram: 4GB | Maximum Expandable Memory: 2 TB (NOT INCLUDED)
- Connectivity: Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Bluetooth 5.1, NFC, VoLTE,5G, USB
- Processor: MediaTek Dimensity 700 Processor | Operating System: Android
- Locked for T-Mobile Carrier
For the front camera, vivo lists 32 MP and realme lists 16 MP. That is a higher stated pixel count for vivo, not proof of better selfies: image processing, lens and sensor performance, and shooting conditions also matter.
Recommended Free Tools
Durability and software claims
vivo lists IP68 and IP69 ratings and describes military-grade durability. realme’s product page claims IP66, IP68 and IP69. These are manufacturer claims and should not be read as a promise that either phone is damage-proof. Follow the device’s warranty and care terms rather than deliberately exposing it to water or dust.
Rank #3
- 6.3” HD+ Infinity Display with Curved Glass Design
- A.I Powered Dual Main 13MP+Depth Sensor with LED flash and 13MP Selfie
- 64GB Internal Memory, 3GB RAM. Micro SD up to 64GB; Octa-Core 1.6GHz Processor with ARM Cortex-A55 Chipset
- Super 4,000mAh Battery with Quick Charge, Fingerprint Sensor, and Android 9 Pie
- 4G LTE (1/3/4/5/7/28) 3G: (850/1900/2100)
realme’s product page advertises “3 Years Android OS Updates 4 Years Android Security Patches.” That is realme’s stated support claim; confirm its terms and when the support period begins with realme. The captured material does not provide a directly comparable vivo software-support commitment.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which phone should you choose?
- Consider the realme P4s 5G if its listed 8000 mAh typical capacity and up-to-80W charging are priorities, and the chosen configuration and final price suit you.
- Consider the vivo T5 5G if its listed 32 MP front camera, 1.5K curved display or explicitly identified 6GB+128GB store listing better fits your needs.
- Compare before deciding if processor performance, real-world battery life, charging time, camera quality or display quality is decisive. The specifications here do not settle those comparisons, and vivo’s captured processor naming is inconsistent.
For either phone, verify the exact RAM and storage variant, final checkout price, software-support terms and warranty or service coverage on the seller’s current listing. Manufacturer ratings and headline camera figures are useful for narrowing a choice, but not substitutes for comparable testing.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Includes a high-definition 9H screen protector made from 9H-hardness tempered glass, which effectively resists everyday scuffs, key scratches and accidental knocks, keeping your screen looking as good as new for years to come
- Military-grade drop protection: a hard PC back panel and soft TPU frame combined with shock-absorbing air cushions, plus raised edges to protect the screen and camera lens, providing robust defence against drops, knocks and everyday wear and tear.
- Smooth sliding, secure latching: Precision runners + anti-loosening latches ensure smooth, jam-free sliding and a secure, spring-loaded lock that won’t pop open, making them durable and long-lasting.
- Precise cut-outs, slim and non-slip: Full-featured, precise cut-outs that do not interfere with charging or photography; slim with a textured finish for a non-slip grip, portable and not bulky.
- Innovative 2-in-1 sliding cover and stand: the sliding lens cover doubles as a sturdy folding stand; slide it open to protect against scratches and dust, and close it to instantly transform it into a viewing stand, leaving your hands free for binge-watching or video calls
Rank #4
- 6.3” HD+ Infinity Display with Curved Glass Design
- A.I Powered Dual Main 13MP+Depth Sensor with LED flash and 13MP Selfie
- 64GB Internal Memory, 3GB RAM. Micro SD up to 64GB; Octa-Core 1.6GHz Processor with ARM Cortex-A55 Chipset
- Super 4,000mAh Battery with Quick Charge, Fingerprint Sensor, and Android 9 Pie
- 4G LTE (2/4/5/12/17) 3G: (850/1700/1900): US compatibility Nationwide on all GSM Networks including AT&T, T-Mobile, Cricket, metro PCS, and others. Not compatible with CDMA networks like Verizon, Sprint and Boost mobile)
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

