For buyers in India, the realme P3 has the stronger display specification, a higher listed benchmark score, a higher stated IP rating and a lower observed Flipkart price. The vivo T4x counters with a larger stated battery. In a 91mobiles price snapshot accessed on October 7, 2026, the T4x was listed at ₹16,999 and the P3 at ₹15,999—but check the same storage variant and your final checkout price before deciding.
vivo T4x vs realme P3: specifications at a glance
| Specification | vivo T4x 5G | realme P3 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.72-inch FHD+ LCD, 120Hz (91mobiles comparison) | 120Hz AMOLED; realme states 2000-nit peak brightness |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 |
| Listed AnTuTu score | 685,052 (91mobiles) | 764,410 (91mobiles) |
| Battery and charging | 6500mAh typical, 6360mAh rated; up to 44W FlashCharge | 6000mAh; 45W charging |
| Water and dust rating | IP64 | IP69 |
| Rear cameras | 50MP + 2MP (91mobiles) | 50MP + 2MP (91mobiles) |
| Front camera | 8MP (91mobiles) | 16MP (91mobiles) |
| Weight | 204g (91mobiles) | 194g (91mobiles) |
| Software and update duration | Android 15; 2 OS years and 3 security years (91mobiles) | Android 15; 2 OS years and 3 security years (91mobiles) |
| Observed Flipkart price | ₹16,999 | ₹15,999 |
The manufacturer specifications above come from the vivo India T4x page and realme India P3 page. The comparison figures and observed retailer prices are from 91mobiles’ comparison; the prices were observed on October 7, 2026, and may have changed.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better display?
The realme P3 is the clearer choice on paper if display technology matters: its official India page specifies a 120Hz AMOLED panel and a claimed peak brightness of 2000 nits. The comparison lists the T4x with a 6.72-inch FHD+ LCD and 120Hz refresh rate. The refresh rate is the same, but LCD and AMOLED are different panel technologies; the listed specifications do not establish a controlled, side-by-side assessment of brightness or image quality.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsHow do their batteries and charging compare?
The T4x has the larger stated battery: vivo lists 6500mAh typical capacity and 6360mAh rated capacity, with up to 44W FlashCharge. realme lists a 6000mAh battery and 45W charging for the P3. That gives vivo the capacity advantage and realme a one-watt higher maximum charging rating. Neither figure alone establishes which phone lasts longer in everyday use or how quickly it charges in your conditions.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Vivo Y29 4G / T4X 5G
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone.
- Built-in 360° swivel stand ring rotates 360 degrees for placement on a desktop or anywhere you work or use media.
- The case has a built-in magnetic function, Compatible with MagSafe ,which can automatically adsorb magnetic charging, making your cell phone charging more convenient and fast. It can easily support magnetic accessories, such as car mounts, wallets, chargers, etc. (The phone itself must have wireless charging function)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
vivo says actual performance can vary with software, testing environment and model. realme likewise qualifies battery-life information as laboratory data that can vary with the environment and user habits. Treat capacity and maximum wattage as specification comparisons, not guarantees of endurance or charging time.
Do the chipset and benchmark scores make the P3 faster?
The T4x uses MediaTek Dimensity 7300, while the P3 uses Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4. 91mobiles lists AnTuTu results of 685,052 for the T4x and 764,410 for the P3, so the P3 has the higher score in that comparison. A benchmark is a result from a particular test setup, not a promise that one phone will feel faster in every app or game. Scores can vary with software, conditions and methodology; realme also cautions that environment and calculation method affect results.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo T4x 5G
- Shockproof TPU to Protector you phone against drop,shock,impacts and bumps.Bumper Maximum shock absorption,protect your phone from bumps and drops.It’s everything you need: strong, durable, comfortable, protective, and not bulky in your pocket.
- Featuring raised bumper to lift screen and camera off flat surface to protect your phone from scratches, breaks and cracks; Shockproof 4 corner bumper cushions offer your device high-grade corner drop protection.
- The product has been carefully crafted with precise holes to make all functions and buttons easily accessible.
- We will try our best to win the satisfaction of our customers. If you encounter any problem, please contact us, we will solve your problem as soon as we receive the information.
What do the IP ratings mean in practice?
The P3 carries a stated IP69 rating on realme’s product page; the T4x is rated IP64 on vivo’s page. These ratings indicate tested resistance, not immunity from water or dust damage. vivo describes controlled testing and warns that resistance can diminish through wear. realme also attaches a normal-use caveat to its rating. Do not treat either phone as waterproof or assume its rating covers every exposure or a damaged device.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Are the cameras different enough to decide by megapixels?
91mobiles lists a 50MP main rear camera and 2MP secondary rear camera on both phones. It lists an 8MP front camera for the T4x and a 16MP front camera for the P3. These are resolution figures only: they do not establish which phone takes better photos, handles low light better or records better video. No controlled camera comparison is established by the cited specifications, so choose based on sample images or testing that matches the photos you take.
Rank #3
- Our Vivo T4x 5G phone cases use business-style colors and PU leather, which can be suitable for business scenarios.
- [Magnetic buckle protection] When the phone is dropped, the long magnetic buckle can well protect the phone from falling out of the Vivo T4x 5G case, providing you with a very trustworthy sense of security.
- [Wallet Design] When you open the Vivo T4x 5G cover, you can see 3 card slots and a money pocket. ID cards and credit cards and cash can be put inside.
- [Exact size] We use a soft TPU inner shell, which can be easily installed after aligning the phone with the case Vivo T4x 5G. It is convenient when you need to disassemble it.
- [After-sales service] Efficient problem solving is our advantage, if there is any problem with the Vivo T4x 5G leather case, please contact us for high-quality service.
Which phone is lighter, and what about software support?
91mobiles lists the P3 at 194g and the T4x at 204g, making the P3 10g lighter on that source’s figures. The same comparison reports Android 15 and two years of OS updates plus three years of security updates for each. Treat those durations as 91mobiles’ reported figures rather than a purchase guarantee; check the manufacturers’ current support terms for the exact model and region.
Which phone should you buy?
Choose the realme P3 if
- You want the AMOLED display specification rather than the T4x’s listed LCD.
- You value the higher AnTuTu result listed by 91mobiles, while recognizing that it is not a universal performance guarantee.
- The P3’s stated IP69 rating or its 10g lower listed weight matters to you.
- The lower price remains available for the same storage configuration at checkout.
Choose the vivo T4x if
- Your priority is the larger stated battery capacity: 6500mAh typical versus 6000mAh for the P3.
- You are comfortable with its LCD display and its 44W maximum charging rating.
- The T4x’s current price or available variant makes it the better value for your needs.
How to compare the price fairly
The ₹16,999 T4x and ₹15,999 P3 figures are a Flipkart snapshot shown by 91mobiles on October 7, 2026—not fixed prices or a guarantee of current availability. The cited comparison does not establish that the displayed offers are for identical RAM and storage configurations.
Rank #4
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
- Match the RAM and storage variant for both phones before comparing prices.
- Check the current product listing and final checkout total, including any bank offer or other conditional discount.
- Compare the price difference against the features you will actually use, such as AMOLED versus LCD or the larger stated battery.
What comes in the box?
vivo lists a charger, cable, phone case and applied protective film among the T4x package contents. The cited material does not establish the P3’s box contents, so confirm them with the seller or manufacturer for the exact variant and market. The included T4x case and film mean you should check the box before buying replacements.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Compatible with Vivo T4X 5G / Y29 4G / Magic 5 Lite
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

