What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The vivo T4x 5G is the battery-capacity pick: vivo lists a 6,500mAh typical battery. The realme P1 Pro 5G makes the clearer camera and design case, with optical image stabilization (OIS) on its 50MP main camera and a curved display. Neither is an unqualified winner, and a reliable current price difference cannot be established without checking same-day listings for matching configurations.
vivo T4x vs realme P1 Pro: specifications at a glance
This is an India-market comparison of the vivo T4x 5G and realme P1 Pro 5G, based on manufacturer specifications reviewed on October 7, 2026. These are listed specifications, not independent performance or endurance test results.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T4x 5G | realme P1 Pro 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G | Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 |
| Physical RAM and storage | 6GB+128GB, 8GB+128GB, or 8GB+256GB; UFS 3.1 listed | 8GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage |
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD, 2408×1080, 120Hz | 6.7-inch curved display, 2412×1080, up to 120Hz; panel technology is not established by the official specification consulted |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main camera and 2MP bokeh camera | 50MP Sony LYT-600 main camera with OIS |
| Battery and charging | 6,500mAh typical, 6,360mAh rated; 44W charging | 5,000mAh typical, 4,880mAh minimum; 45W SUPERVOOC |
| Software listed | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | realme UI 5.0 |
| Dust and water resistance claim | IP64; vivo notes testing under controlled conditions and that resistance may decline with wear | Protection described by realme as equivalent to IP65 based on realme Lab testing; liquid damage is excluded from warranty |
Which phone has the better battery and charging?
The T4x has the larger listed battery: vivo specifies 6,500mAh typical capacity and 6,360mAh rated capacity. realme lists the P1 Pro at 5,000mAh typical and 4,880mAh minimum. That makes the T4x the stronger choice on battery capacity alone, but capacity does not prove how long either phone lasts in everyday use; no independent endurance results are established here.
Recommended Free Tools
Charging figures are close on paper. The T4x is rated for 44W charging and the P1 Pro for 45W SUPERVOOC. A one-watt difference in the listed maximum does not establish which phone charges faster in practice.
#1 Best Overall
- vivo T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
How do their displays differ?
The T4x uses a 6.72-inch LCD with 2408×1080 resolution and a 120Hz refresh rate. The P1 Pro has a slightly smaller 6.7-inch curved display, 2412×1080 resolution, and a refresh rate rated up to 120Hz. Choose based on whether you prefer a flat LCD or a curved screen; the official P1 Pro specification consulted does not establish its panel technology, so a panel-type advantage should not be assumed.
Which phone has the stronger camera specification?
The P1 Pro has the more clearly differentiated main-camera specification: its 50MP Sony LYT-600 camera includes OIS, which helps compensate for camera movement. The T4x lists a 50MP main camera plus a 2MP bokeh camera, but its cited specification does not claim OIS. The P1 Pro therefore has the stronger paper case for stabilization, though megapixel count and stabilization alone cannot establish overall photo quality.
Rank #2
- vivo T4X 5G/Y300T: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G/Y300T case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case offers you a comfortable visual
What do the processor and memory specifications mean?
vivo lists a MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G processor and configurations with 6GB or 8GB of physical RAM. realme lists a Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 and 8GB of physical RAM. These model names alone do not establish which phone is faster; no independent performance or thermal testing is available for this comparison.
realme promotes “up to 16GB Dynamic RAM,” but that figure includes software-based virtual memory. It is not 16GB of physical RAM. For storage, the T4x is listed in 128GB and 256GB options, as is the P1 Pro.
Rank #3
- 🔨 [9H HARDNESS RATING] BoxWave Screen Protector Compatible With vivo T4x. With the hardest and STRONGEST screen protection rating: 9H, the ClearTouch ImpactShield (2-Pack) provides you with impenetrable protection to keep your device protected from scratches, bumps, and even accidental drops! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO T4X DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 💓 [SHOCK ABSORPTION] Not only is the ClearTouch ImpactShield strong, we've infused a thin TPU layer to ABSORB any shock and vibration that may happen throughout your day to further protect the screen of your beloved device.
- 🛡 [ULTIMATE PROTECTION] Made with NEXT GEN material that is strong while flexible, ensuring your peace of mind when using your device. Guards your screen from scratches or cracks even better than glass screen protectors, without being brittle to prevent chipping and cracking.
- 💎 [CRYSTAL CLEAR] Providing 99% VISIBILITY with super clear material so you won't even notice it's there! Giving you peace of mind without adding bulk or distorting your screen.
- 🧩 [PERFECT DESIGN] We have designed the ClearTouch ImpactShield to fit specifically to your device for a perfect fit, GUARANTEED! All ports and buttons will be FULLY ACCESSIBLE so that you can fully utilize your device. Disclaimer: ClearTouch Packaging may not be the exact one pictured on this listing.
Are either phone’s water-resistance claims a reason to treat it as waterproof?
No. vivo labels the T4x IP64 and says its splash, water, and dust resistance is assessed under controlled conditions, is not permanent, and can diminish with wear. realme describes the P1 Pro as having protection equivalent to IP65 based on realme Lab testing, while excluding liquid damage from warranty coverage. These manufacturer claims are not a promise that either phone is waterproof or safe to submerge.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.What is the price difference in India?
A dependable current price gap is not established by the available listings. On the vivo India E-Store, the selected T4x 5G 8GB+128GB Pronto Purple page displayed ₹19,499 but marked the item unavailable. The official realme product and specification pages consulted did not publish a current price. A secondary Gadgets 360 page dated September 11, 2026 listed varying P1 Pro prices, which are not a like-for-like current checkout comparison.
Rank #4
- vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
For a useful comparison, check live prices and stock on the same day, matching RAM, storage, color where relevant, and seller terms. A price shown for an unavailable variant—or a dated secondary listing—should not be treated as today’s purchasable price.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsWhich should you choose?
- Choose the vivo T4x if battery capacity is your main paper-spec priority, or you want its listed LCD display and broader set of RAM configurations.
- Choose the realme P1 Pro if OIS on the main camera and a curved display matter more to you, and you are comfortable checking the exact live price and configuration.
- Compare both in person or through reliable testing if sustained performance, actual battery life, display quality, camera results, or durability will decide your purchase; the specifications here do not settle those questions.
Manufacturer pages can change. vivo notes that specifications may vary with suppliers and production batches. realme says feature availability and timing can vary by software version and region; its rainwater touch and air gestures require an OTA update after launch. Confirm the specification and software features for the specific India-market unit before buying.
Sources: vivo T4x 5G product specifications; realme P1 Pro 5G specifications; realme P1 Pro 5G product page; vivo India E-Store listing; Gadgets 360 P1 Pro price page.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

