Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The vivo T4x 5G stands out for its larger listed battery capacity, while the Motorola Edge 60 Fusion lists a higher-resolution 120 Hz pOLED display, higher charging wattage, and a defined software-support commitment. On published specifications alone, there is no across-the-board winner: choose based on which features matter most, and compare the exact storage variant and checkout price before buying.
vivo T4x vs Motorola Edge 60 Fusion: key specifications
This comparison covers the India-market versions. The figures below are manufacturer-published specifications, not results from independent head-to-head testing. Motorola notes that “Certain specifications may vary by market.”
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T4x 5G | Motorola Edge 60 Fusion |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 |
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD, 2408 × 1080 | 6.67-inch 1.5K pOLED, 2712 × 1220, 120 Hz |
| Battery and charging | 6,500 mAh typical capacity; 44 W charging | 5,500 mAh; 68 W charging |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main camera and 2 MP bokeh camera | Camera details are not stated in the cited Motorola specification excerpt |
| Front camera | 8 MP | Not stated in the cited Motorola specification excerpt |
| Durability claims | Storefront uses “Military Grade Durability”; no ingress rating is stated in the cited listing | IP68/69 and MIL-STD-810H protection certification listed |
| Memory and storage | 6 GB or 8 GB RAM; 128 GB or 256 GB storage | 8 GB or 12 GB RAM; 256 GB internal storage on the cited support page; microSD expansion up to 1 TB |
| Software | Funtouch OS 15; no comparable update commitment is stated in the cited listing | Android 15; 3 OS upgrades and 4 years of security maintenance releases |
Sources: vivo India product listing, Motorola Support India specifications.
Which phone has the better display?
The Edge 60 Fusion has the more feature-rich display on paper: Motorola lists a 6.67-inch 1.5K pOLED panel at 2712 × 1220 resolution and a 120 Hz refresh rate. The T4x has a slightly larger 6.72-inch LCD with 2408 × 1080 resolution; its cited listing does not give a refresh-rate figure.
#1 Best Overall
- vivo T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
If panel type, resolution, and a stated high refresh rate are your priorities, the Motorola is the clearer specification-based choice. The vivo’s screen is marginally larger by diagonal measurement, but size alone does not make it the stronger panel.
Battery capacity versus charging wattage
vivo lists the T4x with a 6,500 mAh typical-capacity battery, compared with 5,500 mAh for the Edge 60 Fusion. Motorola lists 68 W charging, while vivo lists 44 W. That makes the T4x the capacity pick and the Edge 60 Fusion the higher-wattage charging pick.
Capacity and charger wattage do not establish real-world battery life or time to recharge. Those outcomes depend on usage and charging conditions, and no independent comparison test is available here.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteRank #2
- vivo T4X 5G/Y300T: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G/Y300T case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case offers you a comfortable visual
Performance, cameras, and durability
Processor performance
The phones use different chips: MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G in the T4x and Dimensity 7400 in the Edge 60 Fusion. Model names and specifications alone do not establish which phone is faster in everyday use or gaming; no comparable benchmark or head-to-head test is available here.
Camera information
vivo specifies a 50 MP main camera, a 2 MP bokeh camera, and an 8 MP front camera. The cited Motorola specification excerpt does not enumerate its camera details, so this evidence cannot support a fair camera-system comparison. Megapixel counts would not, by themselves, prove which phone takes better photos.
Protection and durability
Motorola lists IP68/69 and MIL-STD-810H certification. The vivo listing uses the phrase “Military Grade Durability” but does not state an ingress-protection rating in the cited excerpt. Treat those as different kinds of claims rather than equivalent ratings; neither label alone establishes how a phone will fare in a particular accident.
Rank #3
- 🔨 [9H HARDNESS RATING] BoxWave Screen Protector Compatible With vivo T4x. With the hardest and STRONGEST screen protection rating: 9H, the ClearTouch ImpactShield (2-Pack) provides you with impenetrable protection to keep your device protected from scratches, bumps, and even accidental drops! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO T4X DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 💓 [SHOCK ABSORPTION] Not only is the ClearTouch ImpactShield strong, we've infused a thin TPU layer to ABSORB any shock and vibration that may happen throughout your day to further protect the screen of your beloved device.
- 🛡 [ULTIMATE PROTECTION] Made with NEXT GEN material that is strong while flexible, ensuring your peace of mind when using your device. Guards your screen from scratches or cracks even better than glass screen protectors, without being brittle to prevent chipping and cracking.
- 💎 [CRYSTAL CLEAR] Providing 99% VISIBILITY with super clear material so you won't even notice it's there! Giving you peace of mind without adding bulk or distorting your screen.
- 🧩 [PERFECT DESIGN] We have designed the ClearTouch ImpactShield to fit specifically to your device for a perfect fit, GUARANTEED! All ports and buttons will be FULLY ACCESSIBLE so that you can fully utilize your device. Disclaimer: ClearTouch Packaging may not be the exact one pictured on this listing.
Software support and memory options
The Edge 60 Fusion launches with Android 15 and has an explicit listed commitment of three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases. The vivo listing identifies Funtouch OS 15 but does not provide a comparable update term, so there is no like-for-like support duration to compare from these sources.
vivo lists 6 GB or 8 GB RAM with 128 GB or 256 GB storage. Motorola’s cited support page lists 8 GB or 12 GB RAM and 256 GB internal storage, with microSD expansion up to 1 TB. Confirm the exact configuration and expansion support for the variant sold in your market before purchase.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Price difference in India: check the exact variant
The listed amounts are storefront snapshots, not guaranteed current offers. The vivo figures below were shown on its product/comparison pages accessed in 2026; the Motorola storefront figures were also accessed in 2026. Prices, stock, and promotions can change.
Rank #4
- vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
| Phone and configuration | Listed price | Price context |
|---|---|---|
| vivo T4x 5G, 6 GB + 128 GB | ₹16,999 | Shown on vivo’s comparison page; not a universal T4x price |
| vivo T4x 5G, 8 GB + 128 GB | ₹19,499 | Shown on the selected product page; not a universal T4x price |
| Motorola Edge 60 Fusion, 8 GB + 128 GB | ₹24,999 MRP; ₹20,999 indexed sale price | Motorola India storefront listing; sale price may change |
Sources: vivo India product listing and Motorola India storefront. The Motorola support page lists 8 GB + 128 GB and 12 GB + 256 GB configurations; the cited storefront price snapshot does not establish a like-for-like price for every configuration.
There is no durable price gap to quote from these listings: the vivo product page and comparison page show different prices for different T4x configurations, and Motorola’s indexed offer is not necessarily a lasting checkout price. Compare the same RAM and storage tier, note the date, and verify the final price at checkout.
For context, vivo’s community announcement on 2025-03-05 gave launch prices of ₹13,999 for 6 GB + 128 GB, ₹14,999 for 8 GB + 128 GB, and ₹16,999 for 8 GB + 256 GB, alongside a ₹1,000 card-discount note. These are launch-period figures, not current offers. See the vivo India community announcement.
Quick Recap
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the vivo T4x 5G if its listed 6,500 mAh battery capacity is your priority, or if you prefer its LCD display and the exact configuration is available at a price that suits you.
- Choose the Motorola Edge 60 Fusion if you want the listed 1.5K 120 Hz pOLED display, higher charging wattage, an explicit IP68/69 and MIL-STD-810H protection claim, or a stated OS and security-support term.
- Compare further before deciding if camera quality or measured speed is decisive for you. The specifications cited here do not settle either question, and there is no independent head-to-head test to fill that gap.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

