Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix NowHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › India phone prices

vivo T4x 5G vs vivo Y11 5G: Which Phone Is Better for the Price?

By Freedom251 Team · · 3 min read

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The vivo T4x 5G is the stronger specification-led pick: it lists a more capable chipset, a sharper display, higher-resolution cameras and 44W charging. The vivo Y11 5G has a slightly larger screen and an advertised 120Hz refresh rate. Both list a 6500mAh typical-capacity battery, so capacity alone does not show which lasts longer.

vivo T4x 5G vs vivo Y11 5G: specifications

Specification vivo T4x 5G vivo Y11 5G
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G MediaTek Dimensity 6300
Officially listed RAM and storage 6GB or 8GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage 4GB RAM; 64GB or 128GB storage
Display 6.72-inch LCD, 2408 × 1080 6.74-inch LCD, 1600 × 720
Refresh rate and brightness claims The captured specification table does not state a refresh rate; the store highlights 1050 nits 120Hz refresh rate and 1200 nits, as advertised on the store page
Rear cameras 50MP autofocus main camera + 2MP bokeh camera 13MP + 0.08MP
Front camera 8MP 5MP
Battery capacity 6500mAh typical 6500mAh typical
Wired charging 44W 15W
OS named on the official store page Funtouch OS 15 OriginOS 6

Specifications are from the vivo T4x 5G India E-Store listing and vivo Y11 5G India E-Store listing. These are manufacturer-listed features, not the results of comparative performance, camera or battery testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Which phone has the better display?

The T4x has the sharper panel on the listed resolution: 2408 × 1080 versus 1600 × 720 on the Y11 5G. That is the more meaningful distinction if fine text and image detail matter to you. The Y11 5G screen is 0.02 inches larger diagonally and its store page advertises a 120Hz refresh rate, while the captured T4x specification table does not state a refresh rate.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The Y11 store page also advertises 1200 nits, compared with the 1050-nit figure highlighted on the T4x page. Brightness figures are manufacturer claims; they do not, by themselves, establish how the screens compare in every lighting condition.

#1 Best Overall
Kukoufey Compatible with Vivo Y29 4G / T4X 5G Case Cover,Compatible with MagSafe,360 Degree Rotating Magnetic Stand Anti-Drop Phone Case Black
  • Compatible with Vivo Y29 4G / T4X 5G
  • The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone.
  • Built-in 360° swivel stand ring rotates 360 degrees for placement on a desktop or anywhere you work or use media.
  • The case has a built-in magnetic function, Compatible with MagSafe ,which can automatically adsorb magnetic charging, making your cell phone charging more convenient and fast. It can easily support magnetic accessories, such as car mounts, wallets, chargers, etc. (The phone itself must have wireless charging function)
  • Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.

Which has the stronger chipset and cameras?

Chipset

The T4x lists a MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G, while the Y11 5G lists a Dimensity 6300. That makes the T4x the specification-led choice for buyers prioritizing the chipset tier. The available information does not include comparative benchmark runs, so it does not establish a specific real-world speed difference.

Cameras

The T4x lists a 50MP autofocus main camera, a 2MP bokeh camera and an 8MP front camera. The Y11 5G lists 13MP and 0.08MP rear cameras, plus a 5MP front camera. These figures describe hardware resolution, not photo quality: megapixels alone cannot establish which phone takes better pictures.

Rank #2
Elubugod Compatible with Vivo Y29 4G Case Cover,TPU Mobile Phone Soft Compatible with Vivo T4x 5G Case Cover Black
  • Compatible with Vivo T4x 5G
  • Shockproof TPU to Protector you phone against drop,shock,impacts and bumps.Bumper Maximum shock absorption,protect your phone from bumps and drops.It’s everything you need: strong, durable, comfortable, protective, and not bulky in your pocket.
  • Featuring raised bumper to lift screen and camera off flat surface to protect your phone from scratches, breaks and cracks; Shockproof 4 corner bumper cushions offer your device high-grade corner drop protection.
  • The product has been carefully crafted with precise holes to make all functions and buttons easily accessible.
  • We will try our best to win the satisfaction of our customers. If you encounter any problem, please contact us, we will solve your problem as soon as we receive the information.

Battery capacity and charging

Both phones list a 6500mAh typical-capacity battery. The clear listed difference is charging: the T4x supports 44W wired charging, while the Y11 5G supports 15W. No comparable battery-endurance results are available here, so capacity and charging specifications do not prove that one phone lasts longer between charges.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What is the price difference in India?

Prices vary by seller, stock, configuration and offers. The official vivo store pages displayed these selected-variant prices when captured:

Rank #3
ShouBao Compatible with iQOO Z10x 5G Case Cover,2-in-1 TPU+PC Drop-Proof and Heat Dissipation Phone Cases Compatible with Vivo T4X 5G / Y29 4G Cover Purple
  • Compatible with Vivo T4X 5G / Y29 4G / Magic 5 Lite
  • Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
  • Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
  • Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
  • We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Phone and selected variant Displayed price Availability note
vivo T4x 5G, 6GB/128GB ₹17,999 The selected listing showed the variant as unavailable at capture
vivo Y11 5G, 4GB/64GB ₹18,999 Availability can change

Those displayed prices differ by ₹1,000, but they are not a like-for-like comparison: the selected Y11 5G has less RAM and storage, and the selected T4x listing was unavailable at capture. A separate 91mobiles comparison page listed the T4x at ₹16,999 at Flipkart and the Y11 5G at ₹18,999 at Amazon. That snapshot also uses different retailers and does not establish equivalent configurations or a universal price gap. Check the live seller listing and checkout total before deciding.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Which one should you choose?

  • Choose the T4x 5G if you prioritize the higher listed chipset tier, sharper display resolution, higher camera resolutions or faster wired charging.
  • Consider the Y11 5G if its slightly larger display, advertised 120Hz refresh rate or a suitable available configuration and price better match your needs.

Before comparing value, match RAM and storage, seller, stock status, exchange or bank offers, and final checkout price. The displayed store prices above are captured listings, not guaranteed current prices.

Rank #4
Elubugod Compatible with Vivo T4X 5G Leather Case Cover,PU Leather flip Cover Compatible with Vivo Y29 4G Case Cover Black
  • Compatible with Vivo Y29 4G
  • Premium synthetic leather cover guards your device against scratches and drops.
  • The PU leather flap covers the phone screen to avoid scratches in everyday use. Card slots and note clips allow you to carry your debit card, cWhiteit card, ID card, and receipt with you on the go.
  • Easy access To All Buttons,Camera,speaker and connector.Allows Charging without removing the case .
  • Built-in stand feature with different viewing angles for hands-free movie-watching or video-chatting.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

India phone pricessmartphone comparisonVivo T4x 5Gvivo Y11 5G

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.