Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallThe India-market iQOO Z11 5G has the stronger spec sheet for its display, camera hardware and water-and-dust rating, while the vivo T4x 5G costs substantially less at the checked official-store prices. For matching 8GB/128GB versions, the listed prices differ by ₹20,500—but vivo’s selected listing was marked unavailable, so check current stock and checkout prices before buying. This comparison uses the Indian models and manufacturer listings, not specifications for a similarly named phone sold elsewhere.
vivo T4x 5G vs iQOO Z11 5G: specifications
| Specification | vivo T4x 5G (India) | iQOO Z11 5G (India) |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G | MediaTek Dimensity 7500 Turbo |
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD; 2408 × 1080; up to 120Hz; 1050-nit HBM listed | 6.83-inch curved AMOLED; 2800 × 1260; up to 144Hz; 2000-nit HBM listed |
| RAM and storage options | 6GB/128GB, 8GB/128GB, 8GB/256GB | 6GB/128GB, 8GB/128GB, 8GB/256GB, 12GB/256GB |
| Typical battery capacity | 6,500 mAh | 7,050 mAh |
| Wired charging | 44W | 44W |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main + 2MP bokeh | 50MP Sony IMX882 OIS main + 8MP ultra-wide |
| Front camera | 8MP | 32MP |
| Software listed | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | OriginOS 6.0 |
| Water and dust rating | IP64 | IP68 and IP69, with manufacturer-stated test conditions and caveats |
Specifications are manufacturer-listed; refresh rates and other features may depend on supported scenarios. See the vivo T4x 5G specifications and iQOO Z11 5G specifications.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
How much more does the iQOO Z11 cost?
On the official India-store listings checked in 2026, the vivo T4x 5G 8GB/128GB was listed at ₹19,499, while the iQOO Z11 5G 8GB/128GB was listed at ₹39,999. That makes the listed gap ₹20,500, with the iQOO priced higher. The vivo store marked that selected T4x item unavailable, so its displayed amount should not be treated as an in-stock offer or guaranteed checkout price.
| Like-for-like configuration | Official-store listed price checked in 2026 | Availability noted |
|---|---|---|
| vivo T4x 5G, 8GB/128GB | ₹19,499 | Selected item shown unavailable on vivo E-Store |
| iQOO Z11 5G, 8GB/128GB | ₹39,999 | Listing shown on iQOO E-Store |
| Difference | ₹20,500 more for the iQOO listing | Arithmetic from the two listed prices, not a separate offer |
Check the vivo T4x 5G E-Store listing and iQOO Z11 5G E-Store listing for current price and stock. Marketplaces, sellers, bank offers and exchange deals can change the amount you actually pay. Gadgets 360 reported a starting price from ₹34,999 on 1 October 2026, with prices varying by seller and configuration; that is separate from the official-store variant prices above (price report).
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Vivo Y29 4G / T4X 5G
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone.
- Built-in 360° swivel stand ring rotates 360 degrees for placement on a desktop or anywhere you work or use media.
- The case has a built-in magnetic function, Compatible with MagSafe ,which can automatically adsorb magnetic charging, making your cell phone charging more convenient and fast. It can easily support magnetic accessories, such as car mounts, wallets, chargers, etc. (The phone itself must have wireless charging function)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
Which phone has the better display?
The iQOO Z11 has the more capable display on paper: it is larger, uses a curved AMOLED panel, has a higher 2800 × 1260 resolution and lists a maximum refresh rate of 144Hz. The T4x has a flat 6.72-inch LCD at 2408 × 1080 and up to 120Hz. The Z11’s listed HBM brightness is also higher, at 2000 nits versus 1050 nits for the T4x. These are manufacturer figures, not a substitute for judging screen comfort or visibility in person.
Battery and charging: capacity is not runtime
The Z11’s typical battery capacity is 7,050 mAh, 550 mAh more than the T4x’s 6,500 mAh. Both list 44W wired charging. Capacity alone does not establish which lasts longer in everyday use: no independent head-to-head battery test for these specific phones is established here.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo T4x 5G
- Shockproof TPU to Protector you phone against drop,shock,impacts and bumps.Bumper Maximum shock absorption,protect your phone from bumps and drops.It’s everything you need: strong, durable, comfortable, protective, and not bulky in your pocket.
- Featuring raised bumper to lift screen and camera off flat surface to protect your phone from scratches, breaks and cracks; Shockproof 4 corner bumper cushions offer your device high-grade corner drop protection.
- The product has been carefully crafted with precise holes to make all functions and buttons easily accessible.
- We will try our best to win the satisfaction of our customers. If you encounter any problem, please contact us, we will solve your problem as soon as we receive the information.
Camera hardware: what the spec sheets show
Both phones have a 50MP main rear camera, but their secondary cameras and stabilization differ. The Z11 lists a Sony IMX882 main camera with optical image stabilization (OIS), an 8MP ultra-wide rear camera and a 32MP front camera. The T4x lists a 2MP bokeh secondary camera and an 8MP front camera. Those hardware differences do not prove that the Z11 will take better photos in every scene; megapixel counts and component names alone cannot settle image quality.
Performance, software and update commitments
The Indian product pages list a Dimensity 7500 Turbo for the Z11 and a Dimensity 7300 5G for the T4x. This identifies different processor platforms, but does not establish benchmark scores, gaming performance or a real-world speed advantage for particular tasks.
Rank #3
- Our Vivo T4x 5G phone cases use business-style colors and PU leather, which can be suitable for business scenarios.
- [Magnetic buckle protection] When the phone is dropped, the long magnetic buckle can well protect the phone from falling out of the Vivo T4x 5G case, providing you with a very trustworthy sense of security.
- [Wallet Design] When you open the Vivo T4x 5G cover, you can see 3 card slots and a money pocket. ID cards and credit cards and cash can be put inside.
- [Exact size] We use a soft TPU inner shell, which can be easily installed after aligning the phone with the case Vivo T4x 5G. It is convenient when you need to disassemble it.
- [After-sales service] Efficient problem solving is our advantage, if there is any problem with the Vivo T4x 5G leather case, please contact us for high-quality service.
The T4x page specifies Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15; the iQOO page lists OriginOS 6.0. iQOO says India-specific OS-upgrade and security-update details will be confirmed and delivered through system updates, so a fixed support period should not be assumed from the current product listing. Check the iQOO Z11 product overview for its current information.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Durability ratings and their limits
The T4x is listed with an IP64 rating. iQOO lists IP68 and IP69 for the Z11 with controlled test descriptions and caveats. These ratings describe specified resistance tests; they do not make either phone waterproof or guarantee that protection will remain unchanged. iQOO cautions: “The resistance to splashes, water, and dust is not permanent and may be reduced with daily use.” See the iQOO specification and disclaimer.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Compatible with Vivo T4X 5G / Y29 4G / Magic 5 Lite
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Rank #4
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Which one should you buy?
Choose the vivo T4x 5G if
- Your priority is spending less, and you can find the configuration you want in stock at a current price that preserves the gap.
- A flat LCD with FHD+ resolution and a 120Hz maximum refresh rate is sufficient for your use.
- You do not need the Z11’s listed OIS main camera, ultra-wide rear camera or higher-resolution front camera.
Choose the iQOO Z11 5G if
- You value the larger, higher-resolution curved AMOLED display and its higher listed refresh rate.
- The extra 550 mAh of typical battery capacity appeals to you, while recognizing that capacity is not a measured endurance result.
- You want the broader listed camera setup, including OIS and an ultra-wide camera, or the higher IP rating with its stated limitations.
Before paying
- Compare the same RAM and storage configuration, not just the model name.
- Verify live stock, seller, checkout price, bank discounts and exchange terms; the T4x’s checked 8GB/128GB listing was unavailable.
- Choose based on the features you will use: the Z11’s listed advantages are substantial, but the official-store price gap is also substantial.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

