What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The vivo T4R is the lower-cost option in the India store listings, while the vivo V70 FE costs substantially more and lists a larger, sharper display, a bigger battery, faster charging, and different camera hardware. At the displayed prices, the gap is ₹22,000 for 8GB+128GB and ₹25,000 for 12GB+256GB. Those are observed vivo India store prices, not guaranteed current checkout prices.
Price difference in India
vivo India’s store listings surfaced the following prices for matching memory and storage configurations. Prices, discounts, stock, and checkout totals can change, so check the exact variant before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Configuration | vivo T4R | vivo V70 FE | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8GB+128GB | ₹22,999 | ₹44,999 | ₹22,000 |
| 12GB+256GB | ₹26,999 | ₹51,999 | ₹25,000 |
These are displayed prices on the vivo India T4R store listing and vivo India V70 FE store listing, observed in 2026; they are not Amazon prices or a guarantee of the price available now.
Recommended Free Tools
Specifications compared
| Specification | vivo T4R | vivo V70 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392×1080, up to 120Hz | 6.83-inch AMOLED, 2800×1260, up to 120Hz |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 | MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo |
| RAM and storage types | LPDDR4X RAM; UFS 2.2 storage | LPDDR5 RAM; UFS 3.1 storage |
| Typical battery capacity | 5700mAh | 7000mAh |
| Charging | Up to 44W | 90W |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony OIS main camera; 2MP bokeh camera | 200MP OIS main camera; 8MP, 120-degree wide-angle camera |
| Front camera | 32MP | 50MP |
| Software listed | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | Android 16 with OriginOS 6 |
| Ingress protection listed | IP68/IP69 | IP68/IP69 |
The specifications above are from vivo’s India product pages for the T4R and V70 FE. The pages do not establish a real-world performance, battery-life, or camera-quality winner.
#1 Best Overall
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
Display: the V70 FE is larger and higher-resolution
The V70 FE lists a 6.83-inch, 2800×1260 AMOLED panel; the T4R lists a 6.77-inch, 2392×1080 AMOLED panel. Both list refresh rates up to 120Hz. On paper, the V70 FE offers more screen area and a higher resolution, while the refresh-rate ceiling is the same. These figures alone do not establish which display looks better in use.
Performance, memory, and storage
The phones use different chipsets and memory/storage standards: the T4R lists a Dimensity 7400, LPDDR4X RAM, and UFS 2.2 storage; the V70 FE lists a Dimensity 7360-Turbo, LPDDR5 RAM, and UFS 3.1 storage. Component names and generation labels are not sufficient to determine which phone feels faster across apps, games, or sustained workloads. The official specifications do not provide a direct independent performance comparison.
Rank #2
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
Battery capacity and charging
vivo lists a 5700mAh typical battery and up to 44W charging for the T4R, compared with a 7000mAh typical battery and 90W charging for the V70 FE. The V70 FE has the larger stated capacity and higher rated charging maximum, but those numbers do not guarantee a specific screen-on time or charge duration: results vary with usage, temperature, charger, and other conditions. vivo notes for the T4R that charging power is dynamically adjusted as the scene changes and depends on actual use (vivo T4R overview). Its V70 FE overview describes 90W FlashCharge as intended to keep the phone powered through the day; that is vivo’s marketing statement, not an independent battery-life finding (vivo V70 FE overview).
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteCamera hardware: different setups, not a proven quality ranking
The T4R lists a 50MP Sony OIS main rear camera and a 2MP bokeh camera, plus a 32MP front camera. The V70 FE lists a 200MP OIS main rear camera, an 8MP 120-degree wide-angle camera, and a 50MP front camera. The V70 FE therefore lists more resolution on its main and front cameras and includes a wide-angle rear camera, while the T4R has a dedicated bokeh sensor. Megapixel counts and camera components do not by themselves prove better photos or video; the cited specifications are not comparative image tests.
Rank #3
- Google Pixel 10 is the everyday phone unlike anything else; it has Google Tensor G5, Pixel’s most powerful chip, an incredible camera, and advanced AI - Gemini built in[1]
- Unlocked Android phone gives you the flexibility to change carriers and choose your own data plan[2]; it works with Google Fi, Verizon, T-Mobile, AT&T, and other major carriers
- Unlocked Android phone gives you the flexibility to change carriers and choose your own data plan[2]; it works - Google Fi, Verizon, T-Mobile, AT&T, and other major carriers
- The upgraded triple rear camera system has a new 5x telephoto lens - up to 20x Super Res Zoom for stunning detail from far away; Night Sight takes crisp, clear photos in low-light settings; and Camera Coach helps you snap your best pics[3]
- Pixel 10 is designed - scratch-resistant Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 and has an IP68 rating for water and dust protection[21]; plus, the Actua display - 3,000-nit peak brightness is easy on the eyes, even in direct sunlight[4]
Software and water resistance
The India specification pages list Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 for the T4R and Android 16 with OriginOS 6 for the V70 FE. Software versions and features can vary by market or change with updates, so confirm the exact unit and its update status at purchase.
Both phones list IP68/IP69 protection. These ratings describe performance under specified testing conditions, not immunity from water damage in every real-world situation. vivo gives controlled-test conditions and cautions that actual conditions may vary for the T4R; do not treat either phone as universally waterproof.
Which one should you choose?
Choose the vivo T4R if price is the priority
- You want to spend less: the observed like-for-like store-price gaps were ₹22,000 for 8GB+128GB and ₹25,000 for 12GB+256GB.
- The listed 6.77-inch Full HD+ AMOLED display, 5700mAh typical battery, and 50MP OIS main camera suit your needs.
- You do not need the V70 FE’s listed wide-angle rear camera or higher charging rating.
Choose the vivo V70 FE if its listed hardware matters more than the price gap
- You prefer its larger, higher-resolution 6.83-inch AMOLED display.
- You value the larger stated battery capacity and higher rated charging maximum.
- You want the listed 200MP OIS main camera and an 8MP 120-degree wide-angle camera.
Neither specification sheet settles which phone is faster, lasts longer in a particular routine, or takes better pictures. Those judgments require comparable real-world testing.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

