Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
For buyers in India, the vivo T4 is the battery-focused option, while the vivo V60 has a more capable-looking camera setup on paper and higher listed ingress-protection ratings. Both list 90 W charging and a 6.77-inch AMOLED display. In vivo India Store listings retrieved in 2026, the like-for-like 12GB+256GB V60 was ₹16,000 more than the T4; those selected listings were unavailable, so check current price and stock before buying.
vivo T4 vs vivo V60: key specifications
The figures below are manufacturer specifications for the India-market models. They describe what vivo lists, not independent performance or camera testing. Sources: vivo T4 specifications and vivo V60 specifications.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T4 5G | vivo V60 |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 |
| Battery | 7,300 mAh typical; 7,170 mAh rated | 6,500 mAh typical |
| Charging | 90 W | 90 W |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 2,392 × 1,080; 120 Hz | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 2,392 × 1,080; 60/120 Hz |
| Local peak brightness | 5,000 nits, manufacturer-listed | 5,000 nits, manufacturer-listed |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP Sony IMX882 main camera with OIS; 2 MP bokeh camera | 50 MP ZEISS OIS main camera; 50 MP ZEISS OIS telephoto; 8 MP ZEISS ultra-wide |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 50 MP ZEISS group selfie camera |
| Ingress protection | IP65 | IP68 and IP69 |
| Software listed | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 |
| Memory and storage options | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB, 16GB+512GB |
Which phone has the better battery and charging?
The T4 has the larger listed battery: 7,300 mAh typical capacity (7,170 mAh rated), compared with the V60’s 6,500 mAh typical capacity. That gives the T4 a capacity advantage on paper, but it does not establish which phone lasts longer for a particular person; runtime depends on settings, network conditions and workload.
Both list 90 W charging. Vivo says the T4 can charge from 1% to 50% in 33 minutes, a manufacturer claim rather than an independent test; charging time depends on conditions. See vivo’s T4 product details.
#1 Best Overall
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
How do their displays compare?
Both phones have a 6.77-inch AMOLED panel with 2,392 × 1,080 resolution. Vivo lists 120 Hz for the T4 and 60/120 Hz for the V60. Both pages also specify 5,000 nits local peak brightness. That is a manufacturer specification, not a measure of sustained brightness in everyday use.
Does the V60 have better cameras?
The V60 has more rear-camera coverage on paper: a main camera, a dedicated telephoto camera and an ultra-wide camera. The T4 lists a main camera and a bokeh camera. The V60 also has a higher-resolution front camera by the listed megapixel count. These specifications show differences in hardware and resolution, but do not establish which phone produces better photos; image quality requires comparable testing.
Rank #2
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
Which phone is more water resistant?
Vivo lists the V60 as IP68- and IP69-rated, compared with IP65 for the T4. These are ingress-protection ratings, not a promise that either phone is waterproof or immune to liquid damage. Vivo cautions that resistance can diminish with wear and tear.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →What is the vivo T4 vs V60 price difference?
The following are prices displayed on selected vivo India Store listings retrieved in 2026, not confirmed current street prices. The selected listings showed the products as out of stock or unavailable.
Rank #3
- Google Pixel 10 is the everyday phone unlike anything else; it has Google Tensor G5, Pixel’s most powerful chip, an incredible camera, and advanced AI - Gemini built in[1]
- Unlocked Android phone gives you the flexibility to change carriers and choose your own data plan[2]; it works with Google Fi, Verizon, T-Mobile, AT&T, and other major carriers
- Unlocked Android phone gives you the flexibility to change carriers and choose your own data plan[2]; it works - Google Fi, Verizon, T-Mobile, AT&T, and other major carriers
- The upgraded triple rear camera system has a new 5x telephoto lens - up to 20x Super Res Zoom for stunning detail from far away; Night Sight takes crisp, clear photos in low-light settings; and Camera Coach helps you snap your best pics[3]
- Pixel 10 is designed - scratch-resistant Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 and has an IP68 rating for water and dust protection[21]; plus, the Actua display - 3,000-nit peak brightness is easy on the eyes, even in direct sunlight[4]
| Phone and memory variant | Displayed vivo India Store price | Listing status when retrieved |
|---|---|---|
| vivo T4 12GB+256GB | ₹29,999 | Out of stock |
| vivo V60 8GB+128GB | ₹41,999 | Unavailable |
| vivo V60 12GB+256GB | ₹45,999 | Unavailable |
Comparing the matching 12GB+256GB variants, the displayed V60 price is ₹16,000 higher than the T4 price (₹45,999 minus ₹29,999). This is a calculation from those two vivo Store listings, not a universal price gap. Check the exact memory variant, color, seller and date when comparing offers. Sources: T4 12GB+256GB listing, V60 12GB+256GB listing and V60 8GB+128GB listing.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the T4 if battery capacity is your priority: it has the larger stated battery, while retaining the same listed 90 W charging and display size as the V60.
- Consider the V60 if camera flexibility or ingress-protection ratings matter more: it adds dedicated telephoto and ultra-wide rear cameras and has higher listed IP ratings.
- Compare the exact variants before deciding: the V60 offers a 16GB+512GB option not listed for the T4, and the retrieved prices differ by memory configuration and availability.
Both phones list Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15. Vivo notes that specifications or components may vary by production batch and that actual performance can vary.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

