PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchThe vivo T4 5G has the bigger battery (7300 mAh typical) and faster rated charging (90 W). The vivo T3 Ultra has the sharper display, a dedicated ultrawide camera, a 50 MP autofocus selfie camera and an IP68 rating. On vivo India’s shop, the T4 12GB+256GB was listed at ₹29,999. The T3 Ultra 12GB+256GB was listed at ₹39,999, a ₹10,000 gap. This comparison uses manufacturer specifications only. It is not a hands-on test.
Specs side by side
All figures come from vivo India’s official parameter pages for the T4 5G and the T3 Ultra.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Area | vivo T4 5G | vivo T3 Ultra | What the specs support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 9200+ | Different platforms. No independent head-to-head performance result was established. |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080, 120 Hz | 6.78-inch AMOLED, 2800 × 1260, 120 Hz | T3 Ultra has the higher listed resolution. That alone does not settle overall display quality. |
| Typical battery | 7300 mAh | 5500 mAh | T4 has the larger stated capacity. Capacity is not tested runtime. |
| Charging | 90 W | 80 W | T4 has the higher rated power. Real charging times vary with conditions. |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP OIS + 2 MP | 50 MP OIS main + 8 MP ultrawide | Only the T3 Ultra lists an ultrawide camera. |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 50 MP autofocus | T3 Ultra lists higher resolution and autofocus. This is not a photo-quality test. |
| Ingress rating | IP65 | IP68 | T3 Ultra has the higher stated rating. |
| Software on spec page | Android 15 / Funtouch OS 15 | Android 14 / Funtouch OS 14 | These are the versions stated on the product pages. Current update status may differ. |
What is the price difference in India?
Prices below are what vivo’s own India shop displayed in 2026. They are not Amazon prices, and listing dates are not stated. Price and stock change, so check the live listing before buying.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
| Phone and variant | Displayed price | Listing |
|---|---|---|
| vivo T4 5G 12GB+256GB | ₹29,999 | vivo shop |
| vivo T3 Ultra 8GB+256GB | ₹37,999 | vivo shop |
| vivo T3 Ultra 12GB+256GB | ₹39,999 | vivo shop |
The like-for-like comparison is 12GB+256GB against 12GB+256GB, which is ₹10,000. The ₹8,000 difference between the T4 12GB and the T3 Ultra 8GB mixes RAM tiers, so it isn’t a matched gap. The T4 shop listing says the box includes a charger, USB cable and phone case.
#1 Best Overall
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
Which phone has the bigger battery?
The T4, by a wide margin on paper: 7300 mAh typical against 5500 mAh. It also has the higher rated charging power, 90 W against 80 W. How long each phone lasts depends on the chipset, the display and your usage, and the manufacturer pages don’t give comparable independent runtime tests. vivo’s own battery-use examples on the T4 overview are manufacturer claims, not independent measurements.
Display, cameras and build
Display
Both phones list 120 Hz AMOLED panels of nearly identical size (6.77 and 6.78 inches). The T3 Ultra has the higher resolution, 2800 × 1260 against 2392 × 1080.
Rank #2
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Cameras
Both list a 50 MP OIS main camera. The T3 Ultra pairs it with an 8 MP ultrawide, while the T4 lists a 2 MP secondary sensor. If ultrawide shots matter to you, that is a clear hardware difference. For selfies, the T3 Ultra lists 50 MP with autofocus against the T4’s 32 MP. Megapixel counts don’t predict image quality, and no photo comparison was made here.
Water and dust resistance
The T3 Ultra lists IP68 and the T4 lists IP65. Neither rating makes a phone waterproof for good. vivo says of the T4: “The resistance to splashes, water and dust is not permanent and may be reduced due to daily wear and tear.” Don’t assume warranty covers liquid damage.
Rank #3
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Performance and software
The T4 uses a Snapdragon 7s Gen 3. The T3 Ultra uses a MediaTek Dimensity 9200+, a chipset that vivo positions higher. Vendor benchmark claims on vivo’s T3 Ultra launch page are manufacturer figures, so look for independent tests of the same workloads before treating either phone as faster. On software, the T4’s page lists Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15, and the T3 Ultra’s lists Android 14 with Funtouch OS 14. The T3 Ultra may have since moved to a newer version, so check its current update status.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which should you choose?
- Choose the T4 5G if you want the largest battery, the fastest rated charging, a lower price (₹29,999 for 12GB+256GB on vivo’s shop) and the newer Android version on its spec page.
- Choose the T3 Ultra if you want the higher-resolution display, an ultrawide rear camera, the 50 MP autofocus selfie camera, IP68 and a higher-tier chipset, and you accept a smaller battery and a ₹10,000 higher listed price for the matching 12GB+256GB variant.
These pages don’t establish a real-world winner on speed, photo quality or battery life. For those, rely on independent reviews of both phones.
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- 🔋 [100 Watt PD] BoxWave Cable Compatible With vivo T4 Lite. Capable of shuttling up to 100 WATTS of PD Power, the DirectSync PD Cable is the cable you need to charge your device and other high powered devices, including Laptops! The DirectSync PD Cable is rated to handle the bandwidth and rate at which your device requires! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 LITE DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔗 [Braided Cable] Made with the 100cm / 3 feet of HIGH GRADE NYLON materials, the DirectSync PD Cable can handle even the harshest environments. This cable is strong but flexible to accommodate your charging needs in any situation.
- 💪 [Strain Relief] The DirectSync PD Cable is equipped with durable, RUBBERIZED GROMMET strain reliefs on BOTH connectors to prevent cable fraying and eliminate connection issue
- 🏃 [High Speed Data Transfers] Plug the DirectSync PD Cable into your computer for LIGHTNING FAST data transfers WHILE charging your device!
- 🎖 [Easy to Use] Simply plug in the USB Type-C Connector to your charger, and the other end into your device to begin charging!
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →

