Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsClean PCRecommendedOne scan can reveal what keeps slowing WindowsLook for cleanup and repair opportunities.Run ScanHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › India smartphones

vivo T4 vs OPPO K13 Turbo: Key Specs, Price Context, and Which to Choose

By Freedom251 Team · · 4 min read

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The vivo T4 5G and OPPO K13 Turbo 5G make different spec-sheet trade-offs: vivo lists a larger battery, higher maximum charging power, OIS on its main camera, and a higher-resolution selfie camera; OPPO lists a sharper display, faster-specified memory and storage, and an active-cooling feature. Neither set of specifications proves which phone performs better in everyday use. Prices also need checking by exact variant and seller.

At a glance: vivo T4 5G vs OPPO K13 Turbo 5G

This comparison is for the India-market vivo T4 5G and OPPO K13 Turbo 5G. OPPO identifies its India model as CPH2761; it is not the OPPO K13 or K13 Turbo Pro. The table reflects manufacturer-listed specifications, not head-to-head test results. See the vivo India specifications and OPPO India specifications.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Specification vivo T4 5G OPPO K13 Turbo 5G
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 MediaTek Dimensity 8450
Software listed Android 15, Funtouch OS 15 ColorOS 15.0
Memory and storage LPDDR4X; UFS 2.2 LPDDR5X; UFS 3.1
Listed configurations 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB
Display 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080, up to 120 Hz 17.27 cm (about 6.8-inch) AMOLED, 2800 × 1280, up to 120 Hz
Battery capacity 7300 mAh typical; 7170 mAh rated 7000 mAh typical; 6830 mAh rated
Maximum wired charging 90 W FlashCharge 80 W SUPERVOOC
Rear cameras 50 MP Sony IMX882 main with OIS; 2 MP bokeh 50 MP wide; 2 MP monochrome
Front camera 32 MP 16 MP
Video specification Not stated in the cited specification summary Rear 4K recording up to 60 fps
Protection listed IP65 OPPO feature page advertises IP66/68/69; check exact model documentation and conditions
Weight 199 g About 207 g

Which phone has the better display and performance specifications?

Resolution and refresh rate

Both manufacturers list AMOLED displays with refresh rates up to 120 Hz. OPPO lists the higher resolution at 2800 × 1280, compared with vivo’s 2392 × 1080. That is a clear resolution advantage on paper, but the listed figures alone do not establish a better outdoor viewing experience: the manufacturers use different brightness specifications and test language, so nominal peak figures should not be treated as a verified brightness comparison.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Chipset, memory, storage, and cooling

The phones use different platforms: Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 in the vivo and Dimensity 8450 in the OPPO. OPPO also lists LPDDR5X memory and UFS 3.1 storage, while vivo lists LPDDR4X and UFS 2.2. These labels distinguish the specified memory and storage types; they do not, by themselves, establish app launch times, sustained performance, thermal behavior, or comparative gaming results.

#1 Best Overall
BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible with vivo T4 Ultra - Desktop Aluminum SoloStand, Adjustable Hands-Free Portable with Rubber Feet - Jet Black
  • 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
  • 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
  • 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
  • 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
  • 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.

OPPO promotes an active-cooling fan and performance claims based on its own lab work. Treat those as manufacturer claims rather than independent test findings. The available information does not establish a head-to-head gaming winner or comparable frame rates for both phones.

Battery and charging: vivo has the higher listed figures

vivo specifies a 7300 mAh typical battery capacity (7170 mAh rated) and charging up to 90 W. OPPO specifies 7000 mAh typical (6830 mAh rated) and up to 80 W SUPERVOOC. These figures favor vivo for stated capacity and maximum charging power, but they do not prove longer real-world battery life or a faster full charge.

Rank #2
BoxWave Holster Compatible with vivo T4 Ultra - ActiveStretch Sport Armband, Adjustable Armband for Workout and Running - Jet Black
  • 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
  • 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
  • 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
  • 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
  • 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.

OPPO says its K13 Turbo reached about 68% after 30 minutes in a lab test starting from 1%, with the screen off, airplane mode enabled, and a standard adapter. OPPO cautions that actual results vary. This is a specific OPPO test result, not a directly comparable charging test against vivo. More detail appears on OPPO’s India product feature page.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Camera differences: stabilization, selfies, and video

vivo lists a 50 MP Sony IMX882 main camera with optical image stabilization (OIS), a 2 MP bokeh camera, and a 32 MP front camera. OPPO lists a 50 MP main camera, a 2 MP monochrome camera, and a 16 MP front camera; its specification page lists rear 4K video recording up to 60 fps.

Rank #3
BoxWave Holster Compatible with vivo T4 - ActiveStretch Sport Armband, Adjustable Armband for Workout and Running - Jet Black
  • 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
  • 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
  • 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
  • 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
  • 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
  • Consider vivo on paper if OIS on the listed main camera or a higher-resolution selfie camera matters to you.
  • Consider OPPO on paper if the listed rear 4K 60 fps recording mode is important.

Camera megapixels and feature lists do not show which phone takes better photos or video overall. That would require comparable image and video samples or independent testing.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Price difference: check matching variants before comparing

When accessed in 2026, Smartprix showed observed prices of ₹24,999 for the vivo T4 5G and ₹33,799 for the OPPO K13 Turbo. These are third-party observed prices, not official launch MSRPs or guaranteed current offers. The vivo India Store separately displayed ₹29,999 for a selected 12GB+256GB T4 listing and marked it out of stock at access. The figures do not establish a dependable price gap because the listings may differ by variant, seller, and availability. The observed-price figures are on Smartprix’s comparison page; the vivo listing is on the vivo India Store.

Rank #4
BoxWave Cable Compatible with vivo T4 Lite - DirectSync PD Cable (3ft) - USB-C to USB-C (100W), Type C Braided Charge and Fast Sync - Jet Black
  • 🔋 [100 Watt PD] BoxWave Cable Compatible With vivo T4 Lite. Capable of shuttling up to 100 WATTS of PD Power, the DirectSync PD Cable is the cable you need to charge your device and other high powered devices, including Laptops! The DirectSync PD Cable is rated to handle the bandwidth and rate at which your device requires! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 LITE DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
  • 🔗 [Braided Cable] Made with the 100cm / 3 feet of HIGH GRADE NYLON materials, the DirectSync PD Cable can handle even the harshest environments. This cable is strong but flexible to accommodate your charging needs in any situation.
  • 💪 [Strain Relief] The DirectSync PD Cable is equipped with durable, RUBBERIZED GROMMET strain reliefs on BOTH connectors to prevent cable fraying and eliminate connection issue
  • 🏃 [High Speed Data Transfers] Plug the DirectSync PD Cable into your computer for LIGHTNING FAST data transfers WHILE charging your device!
  • 🎖 [Easy to Use] Simply plug in the USB Type-C Connector to your charger, and the other end into your device to begin charging!

For a useful live comparison, check both listings at the same time and match RAM and storage configuration. Note the seller and any offer conditions; do not assume a search-result price is still available.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which should you choose?

Choose the vivo T4 5G if these listed features fit your priorities

  • You want the larger stated battery capacity and higher maximum wired charging power.
  • OIS on the main camera or the 32 MP front camera is more relevant to you than OPPO’s listed video mode.
  • You prefer the 12GB+256GB configuration, which is among vivo’s listed options.

Choose the OPPO K13 Turbo 5G if these listed features fit your priorities

  • You value the higher listed display resolution.
  • You prioritize the LPDDR5X and UFS 3.1 memory and storage specifications.
  • You want the active-cooling feature set or rear 4K recording up to 60 fps, while recognizing that OPPO’s performance claims are not independent findings.

Before deciding, compare the current price for the same RAM/storage tier, then weigh software preferences, size and weight, camera features, charging, and the protection rating you can confirm for the exact device. Manufacturer specification sheets help identify differences; they cannot settle real-world battery endurance, gaming performance, or photo quality.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

India smartphonesOPPO K13 Turbo 5GPhone specificationssmartphone comparisonVivo T4 5G

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.