The vivo T4 has a substantially more complete published spec sheet in the available India-market information, while the Motorola Edge 70 Pro Plus 5G has the higher displayed price. On 7 October 2026, vivo’s selected 12GB+256GB listing showed ₹29,999 but was out of stock; Motorola displayed ₹47,999 against an MRP of ₹84,999. That is an ₹18,000 difference between displayed figures, not a guaranteed difference at checkout. Because the Motorola page details available here do not provide a full specification table, there is not enough evidence for a fair overall-winner verdict.
How much more does the Motorola Edge 70 Pro Plus cost?
These are India-market prices displayed on the manufacturers’ pages when accessed on 7 October 2026. They can change, and the vivo listing was marked out of stock.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Listing | Displayed price | What the listing specifies |
|---|---|---|
| vivo T4 5G | ₹29,999 | Selected 12GB+256GB configuration; marked out of stock when accessed. vivo India Store |
| Motorola Edge 70 Pro Plus 5G | ₹47,999 | Motorola India also displayed an MRP of ₹84,999. Motorola India |
| Displayed-price difference | ₹18,000 | Subtraction of the two displayed prices; not a confirmed checkout-price difference. |
The listed vivo price applies to the selected 12GB+256GB tier, and the available price information does not establish a matching Motorola memory configuration. Before comparing offers, check both phones’ exact variants, stock, seller, checkout totals, bank offers, and exchange discounts.
What specifications are confirmed for each phone?
The official vivo India specification page provides detailed hardware and software information for the T4. The Motorola product-page information available here confirms only a headline Sony LYTIA 710 camera and a 6500mAh battery; it does not expose enough detail for a complete side-by-side specification comparison.
#1 Best Overall
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
| Specification | vivo T4 5G | Motorola Edge 70 Pro Plus 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | Not stated in the accessible Motorola product information. Motorola India |
| Software | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | Not stated in the accessible Motorola product information. Motorola India |
| RAM and storage options | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, and 12GB+256GB; LPDDR4X RAM and UFS 2.2 storage. Internal storage is not expandable. | Not stated in the accessible Motorola product information. Motorola India |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392×1080, 120Hz; manufacturer-listed 5000-nit local peak brightness. | Not stated in the accessible Motorola product information. Motorola India |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with OIS, plus 2MP bokeh camera. | Sony LYTIA 710 camera named in the product-page headline; further camera specifications are not stated in the accessible information. Motorola India |
| Front camera | 32MP | Not stated in the accessible Motorola product information. Motorola India |
| Battery | 7300mAh typical; 7170mAh rated. | 6500mAh stated in the product-page headline; typical versus rated capacity is not clarified. Motorola India |
| Charging | Supports up to 90W; actual charging power dynamically adjusts with conditions. | Not stated in the accessible Motorola product information. Motorola India |
| Dust and water resistance | IP65 rating. | Not stated in the accessible Motorola product information. Motorola India |
| In-box accessories | vivo lists a charger, phone case, and applied protective film. | Not established in the accessible information. Motorola India |
vivo’s full specifications are on its official India T4 5G page. The Motorola figures above are limited to what its India product information makes visible; missing details should not be treated as evidence that a feature is absent.
Which phone has the bigger battery?
By the figures stated in the available manufacturer information, the vivo T4’s battery is larger: vivo lists 7300mAh typical capacity, with 7170mAh rated capacity, while Motorola’s product-page headline states 6500mAh without clarifying whether it is typical or rated. The figures therefore are not labeled on an identical basis.
Rank #2
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
vivo also specifies support for up to 90W charging, with power dynamically adjusted according to conditions. The accessible Motorola information does not establish its charging wattage, charging protocol, or charging time, so those cannot be compared reliably.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →What do the vivo display and durability claims mean?
Display brightness and refresh rate
vivo lists the T4 display at 6.77 inches, 2392×1080 resolution, and up to 120Hz refresh rate. Its 5000-nit figure is specifically a local peak brightness specification, not a promise of sustained brightness across the full screen. vivo also notes that 90Hz or 120Hz operation does not apply in every scenario.
Rank #3
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
IP65 protection
The T4’s IP65 rating is for splash and dust resistance under IEC 60529. vivo says the rating is based on controlled laboratory conditions, that resistance is not permanent, and that normal wear can reduce it. It should not be read as a guarantee against every exposure to water or dust.
India 5G bands
For the India model, vivo lists 5G NR bands n1/n3/n5/n8/n28B/n38/n40/n41/n77/n78. The manufacturer advises checking network availability with the buyer’s carrier. A corresponding Motorola band list is not established in the accessible product information.
Rank #4
- 🔋 [100 Watt PD] BoxWave Cable Compatible With vivo T4 Lite. Capable of shuttling up to 100 WATTS of PD Power, the DirectSync PD Cable is the cable you need to charge your device and other high powered devices, including Laptops! The DirectSync PD Cable is rated to handle the bandwidth and rate at which your device requires! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 LITE DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔗 [Braided Cable] Made with the 100cm / 3 feet of HIGH GRADE NYLON materials, the DirectSync PD Cable can handle even the harshest environments. This cable is strong but flexible to accommodate your charging needs in any situation.
- 💪 [Strain Relief] The DirectSync PD Cable is equipped with durable, RUBBERIZED GROMMET strain reliefs on BOTH connectors to prevent cable fraying and eliminate connection issue
- 🏃 [High Speed Data Transfers] Plug the DirectSync PD Cable into your computer for LIGHTNING FAST data transfers WHILE charging your device!
- 🎖 [Easy to Use] Simply plug in the USB Type-C Connector to your charger, and the other end into your device to begin charging!
Which phone is better to buy?
The available evidence supports a narrower conclusion than a full winner declaration. vivo’s T4 is the easier phone to assess from these official listings: its processor, display, memory tiers, cameras, battery, charging support, IP rating, and software are specified. Motorola’s displayed price is higher, but the available page information is too incomplete to assess its display, processor, charging, durability, software support, or full camera system against the T4.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →For a meaningful decision, first verify Motorola’s complete official specifications and compare the same RAM and storage tier. Then check the live checkout prices and compare display resolution and refresh rate, chipset and memory/storage class, camera hardware and stabilization, battery capacity labels, charging, IP rating, software version and update policy, network bands, and box contents. Until those Motorola details and comparable checkout prices are confirmed, choosing an overall winner would go beyond the information established here.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

