The vivo T4 5G is the pick to consider for its larger 7,300 mAh battery and lower price in a dated marketplace snapshot. The Motorola Edge 60 Pro offers a sharper display, a more flexible three-camera rear setup, wireless charging, and a stated software-support schedule. These are specification-based differences, not results from a controlled test.
At a glance: vivo T4 5G vs Motorola Edge 60 Pro
| Specification | vivo T4 5G | Motorola Edge 60 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080, 120 Hz | 6.7-inch pOLED, 1220 × 2712, 120 Hz |
| Chipset | Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Extreme |
| RAM and storage listed | 8GB or 12GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage | 8GB/256GB and 12GB/256GB options; the overview also references 16GB/512GB |
| Battery and charging | 7,300 mAh typical; 90W FlashCharge | 6,000 mAh; 90W wired, 15W wireless, and 5W wired power sharing |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP OIS main + 2 MP secondary | 50 MP main + 50 MP ultrawide + 10 MP telephoto with 3× optical zoom and OIS |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 50 MP |
| Water and dust protection | IP65, according to the cited comparison listing | IP68 and IP69, according to Motorola |
| Software information | Funtouch OS 15 | Motorola states 3 OS upgrades and 4 years of security patches |
Specifications are from the vivo India product page and Motorola India product page. Options and listings can vary by configuration and availability.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better display?
Motorola has the higher-resolution panel: its 6.7-inch pOLED display is 1220 × 2712 pixels, while vivo lists a 6.77-inch AMOLED display at 2392 × 1080 pixels. Both advertise a 120 Hz refresh rate. The vivo screen is slightly larger by diagonal; Motorola’s has more pixels, which is the specification-based advantage if sharpness is your priority.
Recommended Free Tools
Which has the better battery and charging?
The vivo T4 5G has the larger stated capacity at 7,300 mAh typical, versus 6,000 mAh for the Edge 60 Pro. Both list 90W wired charging. Motorola additionally lists 15W wireless charging and 5W wired power sharing. Capacity alone does not establish which phone lasts longer in everyday use; the cited product information does not provide a common-method battery test for the two models.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Vivo Y04 4G / Y19 5G / Magic 5 Lite
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Which camera system is more versatile?
Motorola lists three rear cameras: a 50 MP main camera, a 50 MP ultrawide, and a 10 MP telephoto with 3× optical zoom and OIS. vivo lists a 50 MP OIS main camera and a 2 MP secondary rear camera. The Motorola setup covers more shooting perspectives on paper, particularly ultrawide and optical telephoto. These specifications do not establish which phone takes better photos overall.
How do the processors and memory options compare?
The Edge 60 Pro uses MediaTek’s Dimensity 8350 Extreme; the T4 uses Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 3. Motorola’s listed platform and clock specifications position its chipset above the vivo’s, but that is not a measured speed comparison. No comparable benchmark or controlled performance test is established here, so gaming, sustained speed, and app-loading claims should not be treated as proven winners.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo T4 5G V2502
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
For memory and storage, vivo lists 8GB or 12GB RAM with 128GB or 256GB storage. Motorola lists 8GB/256GB and 12GB/256GB options, and its overview also references 16GB/512GB. Check the exact regional listing before buying, particularly if a specific configuration matters.
What is the price difference in India?
Prices vary by seller, configuration, offers, and stock. Smartprix’s comparison page, last updated October 6, 2026, showed lowest-found prices of ₹24,999 for the vivo T4 5G and ₹30,190 for the Edge 60 Pro: a ₹5,191 difference in that snapshot. The compared configurations were not aligned—the page lists 128GB for vivo and 256GB for Motorola—so this is not a like-for-like price comparison or a guaranteed checkout price.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Vivo T4 5G V2502
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Official store pages showed different figures: vivo displayed ₹29,999 for a selected 12GB/256GB Phantom Grey listing, marked out of stock in the captured listing; Motorola displayed ₹33,999 for its selected listing, also marked out of stock. These are store-page snapshots, not confirmed live transaction prices. Check the seller’s current price, stock, storage variant, and offer conditions before comparing.
Sources: Smartprix comparison, vivo India store listing, and Motorola India product page.
Rank #4
- [Compatible Models]: Wallet phone case is specifically designed for Vivo T4 5G cover, will not fit for any other phone models. PU leather phone cover for Vivo T4 5G protective shell features precise cutouts for easy access to all ports, buttons and cameras.
- [Butterfly Pattern]: Durable case for Vivo T4 5G phone cover features elegant butterfly patterns, combining two large butterflies with three small ones in lively and lifelike design. Each butterfly on stylish case for Vivo T4 5G shell boasts a unique shape and dynamic pose, making the whole design even more lively and vivid. Drop protection cover for Vivo T4 5G shell provides exquisite design to makes your device full of delicate beauty.
- [Wallet Function]: Shockproof cover for Vivo T4 5G protective shell combines a phone case and wallet function into one practical design. Flip wallet phone case for Vivo T4 5G PU leather cover features 2 card holders and 1 cash slot, which can hold your ID card, credit cards, driver’s license and bills for daily use. Butterfly pattern case for Vivo T4 5G shell lets you go out more comfortably without carrying a bulky wallet.
- [Material]: Protection case for Vivo T4 5G phone cover crafted with PU leather and flexible TPU, offering reliable protection against impacts and scratches. Soft TPU inner layer effectively shocks from accidental falls and durable PU leather effectively resists daily scratches. PU leather cover for Vivo T4 5G shell features a unique textured surface that delivers anti-slip performance to stop accidental hand slips.
- [After-Sales]: Anti-scratch phone cover for Vivo T4 5G flip case is compatible with wireless charging. If you have any questions about phone case for Vivo T4 5G anti-slip shell, please feel free to contact us at any time. We will reply to you within 24 hours.
How do water protection and software support compare?
The cited comparison listing gives the vivo T4 an IP65 rating; Motorola advertises IP68 and IP69 protection for the Edge 60 Pro. The rating evidence comes from different sources, so confirm the regional product specification and manufacturer guidance for the unit being considered.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Motorola states that the Edge 60 Pro receives three OS upgrades and four years of security patches. The vivo product information cited here names Funtouch OS 15 but does not establish a comparable support-duration policy for this model; that is not evidence that vivo provides none.
Best Value
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the vivo T4 5G if your priorities are the larger listed battery capacity or the lower price in the dated Smartprix snapshot, and you do not need a dedicated ultrawide or optical-zoom camera.
- Choose the Motorola Edge 60 Pro if you value a higher-resolution display, ultrawide and 3× optical telephoto cameras, wireless charging, Motorola’s advertised IP68/IP69 protection, or its stated OS and security-support schedule.
- Compare exact listings before purchase if price is decisive: the available snapshots use different price sources, stock status, and storage configurations.
This recommendation follows published specifications and dated price listings, not independent testing. The cited sources do not establish a controlled head-to-head result for battery endurance, camera quality, or performance.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

