For India buyers, the vivo T4 5G lists a larger 7300mAh typical battery and 90W charging, while the iQOO Z11 5G lists a sharper, faster-refreshing 1.5K AMOLED display and an ultrawide rear camera. The official stores displayed ₹29,999 for a T4 with 12GB RAM and 256GB storage and ₹39,999 for a Z11 with 8GB RAM and 128GB storage when checked in 2026. Those are different configurations, not a like-for-like price comparison.
vivo T4 vs iQOO Z11 specifications
The following figures are from the manufacturers’ India product pages and store listings, not an independent head-to-head test. The pages can change; verify the exact SKU and current listing before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T4 5G (India) | iQOO Z11 5G (India) |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 7500 Turbo |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 2392 × 1080; up to 120Hz | 6.83-inch AMOLED; 2800 × 1260; up to 144Hz; advertised as 1.5K |
| Typical battery capacity | 7300mAh | 7050mAh |
| Listed charging | 90W FlashCharge | 44W |
| Rear cameras | 50MP OIS main + 2MP camera | 50MP IMX882 main + 8MP ultrawide |
| Front camera | 32MP | 32MP |
| RAM and storage options shown | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB | 6GB+128GB, 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB |
| Operating system named on listing | Funtouch OS 15 | OriginOS 6.0 |
Sources: vivo India T4 5G, vivo India Store, iQOO India Z11 5G, and iQOO Official E-Store India.
What is the price difference in India?
When checked in 2026, the official vivo India Store displayed ₹29,999 for a selected T4 12GB+256GB configuration. The iQOO Official E-Store India displayed ₹39,999 for a selected Z11 8GB+128GB configuration and also showed an MRP of ₹55,999.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Vivo Y04 4G / Y19 5G / Magic 5 Lite
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
The displayed difference is ₹10,000, but the configurations do not match: the T4 listing has more RAM and twice the storage of the selected Z11 listing. It is not a fair like-for-like price comparison. Compare the same RAM and storage tier where available, then confirm the live checkout price, seller, and stock. Discounts, bank offers, and trade-in value can change.
Which phone has the better display on paper?
The Z11 has the higher listed resolution and refresh rate: 2800 × 1260 at up to 144Hz, compared with the T4’s 2392 × 1080 at up to 120Hz. Its listed screen is also slightly larger at 6.83 inches versus 6.77 inches. These specifications favor the Z11 for pixel count and maximum refresh rate, but do not establish which screen looks brighter, more accurate, or better in everyday use.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo T4 5G V2502
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Which is better for battery and charging?
The T4 lists a 7300mAh typical battery and 90W FlashCharge; the Z11 lists 7050mAh and 44W charging. On stated capacity and charging wattage, the T4 has the larger battery and higher rated charging power. Those numbers alone do not establish actual battery life or charging time: usage, software, temperature, and the charging conditions affect results, and no controlled comparison is available here.
How do the cameras differ?
The T4 lists a 50MP OIS main camera and a 2MP secondary rear camera. The Z11 lists a 50MP IMX882 main camera and an 8MP ultrawide, giving it a specifically identified ultrawide option in the listed rear-camera setup. Both list 32MP front cameras. Megapixel counts and camera components do not determine the final photo or video quality; there are no comparable independent samples or test results here to establish an image-quality winner.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Vivo T4 5G V2502
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
What do the processors and software listings tell you?
The T4 is listed with Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 and Funtouch OS 15; the Z11 lists MediaTek’s Dimensity 7500 Turbo and OriginOS 6.0. These identify different hardware and software, but do not provide a direct performance ranking. The cited India pages do not supply a comparable independent benchmark result or enough evidence to decide which phone performs better in real use. Check each manufacturer’s current software-support information if update duration is important to your purchase.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the T4 based on listed hardware if your priorities are its larger stated battery capacity, higher rated charging power, or the displayed 12GB+256GB store configuration at the observed price.
- Choose the Z11 based on listed hardware if you prioritize the higher display resolution and refresh rate or want the listed 8MP ultrawide rear camera.
- Compare exact variants before deciding if price is the deciding factor. The two observed store prices apply to different RAM and storage configurations, and may no longer be available.
These are specification-based distinctions, not tested verdicts on endurance, charging time, gaming performance, or camera results. A decision on those outcomes requires comparable testing under the same conditions.
Rank #4
- [Compatible Models]: Wallet phone case is specifically designed for Vivo T4 5G cover, will not fit for any other phone models. PU leather phone cover for Vivo T4 5G protective shell features precise cutouts for easy access to all ports, buttons and cameras.
- [Butterfly Pattern]: Durable case for Vivo T4 5G phone cover features elegant butterfly patterns, combining two large butterflies with three small ones in lively and lifelike design. Each butterfly on stylish case for Vivo T4 5G shell boasts a unique shape and dynamic pose, making the whole design even more lively and vivid. Drop protection cover for Vivo T4 5G shell provides exquisite design to makes your device full of delicate beauty.
- [Wallet Function]: Shockproof cover for Vivo T4 5G protective shell combines a phone case and wallet function into one practical design. Flip wallet phone case for Vivo T4 5G PU leather cover features 2 card holders and 1 cash slot, which can hold your ID card, credit cards, driver’s license and bills for daily use. Butterfly pattern case for Vivo T4 5G shell lets you go out more comfortably without carrying a bulky wallet.
- [Material]: Protection case for Vivo T4 5G phone cover crafted with PU leather and flexible TPU, offering reliable protection against impacts and scratches. Soft TPU inner layer effectively shocks from accidental falls and durable PU leather effectively resists daily scratches. PU leather cover for Vivo T4 5G shell features a unique textured surface that delivers anti-slip performance to stop accidental hand slips.
- [After-Sales]: Anti-scratch phone cover for Vivo T4 5G flip case is compatible with wireless charging. If you have any questions about phone case for Vivo T4 5G anti-slip shell, please feel free to contact us at any time. We will reply to you within 24 hours.
India model versus China listing
This comparison uses the India-market Z11 product and store pages. iQOO’s China parameter page is a separate regional listing; its launch details, configurations, and China prices do not establish the specifications or price of the India model. Do not use the China prices to estimate the India Z11’s cost.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

