Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsThe iQOO Neo 10R is the stronger pick for processing power, screen sharpness and refresh rate, and rear-camera flexibility. The vivo T4 counters with a larger rated battery and faster charging. There is no dependable price-gap verdict from the available listings: one comparison page shows a T4 price but marks the Neo 10R out of stock, while vivo’s store separately lists an 8 GB + 128 GB Neo 10R at ₹26,999. Check matching variants and live seller prices before choosing.
vivo T4 vs iQOO Neo 10R at a glance
| Specification | vivo T4 5G | iQOO Neo 10R |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 120 Hz; 1080 × 2392 listed by 91mobiles | 6.78-inch AMOLED, 144 Hz, 2800 × 1260 listed on the official store page |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main camera; comparison listing also identifies a 2 MP depth camera. vivo names the main sensor as Sony IMX882. | 50 MP main plus 8 MP ultrawide |
| Battery and charging | 7300 mAh, 90 W | 6400 mAh typical, 80 W |
| Benchmark snapshot | AnTuTu 797,572; Geekbench multi-core 3,334 | AnTuTu 1,476,651; Geekbench multi-core 5,139 |
Benchmark figures are results reported by 91mobiles, not guaranteed outcomes on every unit or in every workload. Display resolution figures above also come from different pages, so the attribution matters.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has better performance?
iQOO Neo 10R: stronger listed chipset
The Neo 10R’s Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 is a higher-tier listed processor than the T4’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 3. It is the more compelling specification-led choice for demanding games and heavier workloads. The 91mobiles comparison also reports higher AnTuTu and Geekbench multi-core results for the Neo 10R; treat those as a test snapshot rather than a promise of everyday speed.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11vivo T4: capable hardware, but behind on these specifications
The T4’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 is the lower-performing listed chip in this pair. That distinction does not establish whether either phone will feel smoother over time: software, thermals, app use, and updates also affect the experience, and the listed specifications do not settle those questions.
#1 Best Overall
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
How do the displays compare?
Both listings describe AMOLED screens close to 6.8 inches. The Neo 10R is listed at 144 Hz and 2800 × 1260 on vivo’s official store comparison page, while 91mobiles lists the T4 at 120 Hz and 1080 × 2392. On paper, the Neo 10R offers both the higher refresh rate and higher listed resolution. Refresh rate can make supported motion appear smoother; actual results depend on settings and app support.
Which phone has the more useful rear cameras?
The Neo 10R pairs a 50 MP main camera with an 8 MP ultrawide, giving it a wider-angle option that the T4’s listed 50 MP main and 2 MP depth-camera setup does not show. vivo identifies the T4 main camera as a 50 MP Sony IMX882. These specifications describe camera options, not overall photo quality: they do not establish which phone takes better pictures in daylight, at night, or in video.
Rank #2
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Battery capacity, charging, and reported endurance
The T4 has the higher published capacity and charging rating: 7300 mAh and 90 W, compared with the Neo 10R’s 6400 mAh typical capacity and 80 W. These ratings favor the T4 on paper, but they cannot predict an individual owner’s runtime or exact charging time.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
91mobiles reports PCMark battery-test results of 18 hours 1 minute for the T4 and 16 hours 22 minutes for the Neo 10R. Those are results from a specific test, not a real-world battery-life guarantee; usage, settings, network conditions, and test methodology matter.
Rank #3
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
What is the price difference?
The cited price snapshots do not make a like-for-like current comparison. 91mobiles displays ₹24,999 for the vivo T4 at Flipkart and marks the Neo 10R out of stock in its retailer snapshot. Separately, vivo’s official store page shows ₹26,999 for an iQOO Neo 10R with 8 GB RAM and 128 GB storage. Because the sources and availability contexts differ, subtracting these figures would not establish the phones’ current price gap.
Before buying, compare the same RAM and storage configuration, seller, active discounts, and delivery location. Verify stock and checkout price directly: retailer listings and offers can change.
Rank #4
- 🔋 [100 Watt PD] BoxWave Cable Compatible With vivo T4 Lite. Capable of shuttling up to 100 WATTS of PD Power, the DirectSync PD Cable is the cable you need to charge your device and other high powered devices, including Laptops! The DirectSync PD Cable is rated to handle the bandwidth and rate at which your device requires! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 LITE DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔗 [Braided Cable] Made with the 100cm / 3 feet of HIGH GRADE NYLON materials, the DirectSync PD Cable can handle even the harshest environments. This cable is strong but flexible to accommodate your charging needs in any situation.
- 💪 [Strain Relief] The DirectSync PD Cable is equipped with durable, RUBBERIZED GROMMET strain reliefs on BOTH connectors to prevent cable fraying and eliminate connection issue
- 🏃 [High Speed Data Transfers] Plug the DirectSync PD Cable into your computer for LIGHTNING FAST data transfers WHILE charging your device!
- 🎖 [Easy to Use] Simply plug in the USB Type-C Connector to your charger, and the other end into your device to begin charging!
Which one should you buy?
- Choose the iQOO Neo 10R if the stronger listed processor, 144 Hz higher-resolution display, or an ultrawide rear camera matters most.
- Choose the vivo T4 if its larger rated battery and higher charging rating better match your priorities.
- Compare live prices before deciding if value is the deciding factor; the available snapshots do not establish a current, matching-variant price difference.
Neither the specification list nor the cited benchmark snapshot settles overall camera quality, long-term reliability, software smoothness, or your personal battery life. Those should not be inferred from headline numbers alone.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

