The vivo T4 Ultra is the value pick if you want a larger screen and the shared Dimensity 9300+ platform for less; the vivo X200 FE is the compact option, with a larger stated battery, a higher-resolution autofocus selfie camera and stronger ingress ratings. In the vivo India store snapshot accessed 5 October 2026, the selected T4 Ultra 8GB/256GB listing was ₹35,999 but out of stock, while the X200 FE 12GB/256GB listing was ₹59,999. That ₹24,000 difference compares different RAM tiers, and prices and availability can change.
India price difference: the observed listings are not like-for-like
On vivo India’s E-store, the T4 Ultra 8GB/256GB listing was ₹35,999 and marked out of stock when accessed on 5 October 2026. The X200 FE 12GB/256GB listing was ₹59,999 on the same date. The snapshot difference is ₹24,000, but the X200 FE listing has 4GB more RAM; it is not a same-configuration price comparison. Check current price, selected memory tier and stock before buying: vivo T4 Ultra specifications, vivo X200 FE specifications, vivo India E-store.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
A separate live comparison page from 91mobiles, accessed 5 October 2026, displayed ₹35,999 for the T4 Ultra and ₹52,880 for the X200 FE, with both shown out of stock. Its different X200 FE price reinforces that a comparison-page figure is a dated snapshot, not a guaranteed checkout price: 91mobiles comparison.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Specs at a glance
| Specification | vivo T4 Ultra | vivo X200 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ 5G | MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ |
| RAM and storage | 8GB/256GB, 12GB/256GB, or 12GB/512GB; LPDDR5 RAM, UFS 3.1 storage | 12GB/256GB or 16GB/512GB; LPDDR5X RAM, UFS 3.1 storage |
| Display | 6.67-inch AMOLED, 2800 × 1260, 120Hz | 6.31-inch AMOLED, 2640 × 1216, 120Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX921 main, 8MP ultra-wide, 50MP Sony IMX882 3× periscope | 50MP main, 8MP ultra-wide, 50MP 3× periscope; official specifications list OIS for the main and periscope cameras and 3× optical zoom |
| Front camera | 32MP, f/2.45 | 50MP autofocus, f/2.0 |
| Battery and charging | 5,500mAh typical; 90W FlashCharge | 6,500mAh typical; 90W FlashCharge |
| Ingress rating | IP64 | IP68 and IP69 |
| Software listed | Funtouch OS 15, Android 15 | Funtouch OS 15, Android 15 |
Specifications are from vivo India’s T4 Ultra page and X200 FE page; prices above are from the dated store snapshot, not fixed recommended prices.
#1 Best Overall
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Performance: the chip is shared
Both phones list the MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ platform, so the chip name alone does not establish that one is faster. Their listed memory differs: the X200 FE uses LPDDR5X RAM and offers a 16GB tier, while the T4 Ultra lists LPDDR5 RAM and tops out at 12GB. Both list UFS 3.1 storage. More RAM may matter for a buyer’s workload, but these specifications do not establish a real-world speed advantage between the phones.
Screen size and handling: large versus compact
The T4 Ultra’s 6.67-inch display gives more viewing area, which may suit video, reading or games. The X200 FE’s 6.31-inch screen is the more compact choice if a smaller phone matters more than maximizing screen size. Both list 120Hz refresh rates; the T4 Ultra has the higher stated resolution, 2800 × 1260 versus 2640 × 1216.
Rank #2
- [Perfect Compatibility & Professional Support]: This case is ONLY suitable for vivo X300 Ultra 6.82",If you have any questions about this new case, please contact us and we will give you a satisfactory answer!
- [Fit All Magnet Accessories] Built in upgraded 3rd generation magnet ring, locking and compatible with magsafe accessories, wireless charging is faster, easier, and safer. The powerful magnetism support charging from any angle, and there is no need to worry about the charger separating from the phone anymore.
- [Fingerprint Unlock Compatible] maintain the performance of the vivo X300 Ultra fingerprint sensor. The glass is calibrated to ensure consistent signal transmission for biometric authentication. (Note: Recommend re-registering fingerprints after application for optimal speed.)
- [Multi-Layer Protection] No deformation, no color loss,Soft, fits snugly around the edge of the phone,Multi-angle three-dimensional shock and anti-drop anti-scratch function, no matter your phone from any direction to fall, can protect to the body from harm.
- "QUIETIP" Provide the practical products for mobile phone,you could visit our store for more products or search " QUIETIP + phone model" for looking for a product which you need.Time service and warranty as per your request.
Cameras: similar rear-camera classes, different selfie specifications
Both phones list a 50MP main camera, an 8MP ultra-wide and a 50MP periscope camera with 3× magnification. The X200 FE’s official listing specifically names OIS for the main and periscope cameras and 3× optical zoom. The T4 Ultra’s listed sensor and resolution classes are broadly similar, but matching headline specifications do not prove equal image quality or identical stabilization behavior.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11For selfies, the X200 FE lists a 50MP autofocus front camera, compared with the T4 Ultra’s 32MP f/2.45 camera. The X200 FE therefore has the higher-resolution front-camera specification and explicitly listed autofocus. Those figures alone do not determine which produces the better-looking photos.
Rank #3
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Battery and protection: what the ratings do—and do not—tell you
Vivo lists a typical 6,500mAh battery for the X200 FE and 5,500mAh for the T4 Ultra, with 90W FlashCharge for both. Capacity gives the X200 FE a 1,000mAh advantage on paper, but it does not establish how long either phone lasts in a particular person’s use. In a 91mobiles comparison accessed 5 October 2026, its battery test showed 15 hours 32 minutes for the X200 FE and 13 hours 34 minutes for the T4 Ultra. The available page details do not establish enough about the test method to treat those results as a prediction of everyday endurance: 91mobiles comparison and test results.
The X200 FE lists IP68 and IP69, compared with IP64 for the T4 Ultra. That is the stronger stated dust and water ingress rating, but an IP rating is not a guarantee against damage in every circumstance.
Rank #4
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Which phone should you choose?
Choose the vivo T4 Ultra if
- You prefer a larger 6.67-inch screen.
- You want the listed Dimensity 9300+ platform and similar broad rear-camera resolution classes at the lower observed store price.
- You are considering the 8GB/256GB tier and can find it in stock at a price that still makes sense; the observed vivo store listing was out of stock.
Choose the vivo X200 FE if
- You prioritize a smaller 6.31-inch phone.
- You value its larger stated battery capacity, 50MP autofocus selfie camera or IP68/IP69 rating.
- You are willing to pay the higher observed price for the 12GB/256GB store listing, or want its listed 16GB/512GB tier.
Before deciding, compare the live prices at the same RAM/storage tier where possible, then weigh compactness against screen area, your front-camera needs and the difference between stated battery capacity and independently tested endurance.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesQuick Recap
Best Value
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

