Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsThe vivo T4 Ultra and vivo T4 Pro differ most clearly in their listed processors, battery capacities, protection ratings and the configurations shown at vivo India’s store. A store snapshot showed ₹37,999 for the T4 Ultra with 12 GB RAM and 256 GB storage, versus ₹27,999 for the T4 Pro with 8 GB RAM and 128 GB storage. That ₹10,000 difference compares two different configurations, not a fixed gap between equivalent models.
vivo T4 Ultra vs T4 Pro: specs comparison
The specifications below come from vivo India product pages and store listings. Prices are volatile listings accessed in 2026; they may change or be unavailable. The two displayed prices are for different memory and storage configurations.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T4 Ultra | vivo T4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Software | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ 5G; eight-core CPU; 4 nm process | Snapdragon 7 Gen 4; eight-core CPU; 4 nm process |
| RAM and storage options | 8 GB + 256 GB; 12 GB + 256 GB; 12 GB + 512 GB | 8 GB + 128 GB; 8 GB + 256 GB; 12 GB + 256 GB |
| RAM and storage types | LPDDR5 RAM; UFS 3.1 storage | LPDDR4X RAM; UFS 2.2 storage |
| Typical battery capacity | 5,500 mAh | 6,500 mAh |
| Wired charging | 90 W | 90 W |
| Published protection rating | IP64 on vivo’s parameter page | IP68 and IP69 advertised on vivo’s overview page |
| Periscope camera | 50 MP Sony IMX882, 3x periscope, according to vivo’s store listing | 50 MP Sony 3x periscope, according to vivo’s overview |
| Other camera details | 50 MP Sony IMX921 main; 8 MP ultrawide; 32 MP front | not stated in the cited overview |
| Display details listed | 6.67 inches; 2800 × 1260 resolution | 6.77 inches; 2392 × 1080 resolution in vivo comparison material; overview describes it as quad-curved |
| Body dimensions and weight | not stated in the cited material | 0.753 cm thick; 192 g, according to vivo’s overview |
| Store price snapshot | ₹37,999 for Meteor Grey, 12 GB + 256 GB; listing also showed a struck-through ₹42,999 | ₹27,999 for 8 GB + 128 GB |
Sources: vivo T4 Ultra specifications, vivo T4 Ultra store listing, vivo T4 Pro specifications, vivo T4 Pro overview and vivo comparison/store page.
Price difference: what the listed prices actually compare
In the vivo India store listings accessed in 2026, the T4 Ultra price was ₹37,999 for 12 GB + 256 GB, while the T4 Pro price was ₹27,999 for 8 GB + 128 GB. The difference between those displayed prices is ₹10,000. Because the Ultra listing has more RAM and twice the storage, this is not a like-for-like configuration comparison or evidence of a permanent model-to-model price gap. Check vivo’s live listing for current price, stock and available variants before buying.
#1 Best Overall
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
The T4 Ultra listing also displayed ₹42,999 struck through beside its ₹37,999 price. That crossed-out figure is part of that store listing, not a basis for assuming every configuration or retailer offers the same discount. The cited T4 Pro price applies specifically to its 8 GB + 128 GB listing.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which phone makes more sense for your priorities?
Choose based on processor, not an unverified speed claim
Vivo lists the T4 Ultra with a MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ 5G and the T4 Pro with a Snapdragon 7 Gen 4. These are different processor platforms, but the product specifications alone do not establish which phone is faster in everyday use, gaming or sustained workloads. No comparable independent benchmark results are established here, so treat chip names as a specification distinction rather than a measured performance verdict.
Rank #2
- This premium LCD screen assembly delivers high-definition, high-brightness and color-accurate display performance. It restores natural and vivid image quality without blurriness, yellowing, fading or distortion. Effectively fix common screen issues like flickering, dark screen, water stain, discoloration and vertical lines, providing a brand-new visual experience for video watching, gaming and da
- Built with high-precision touch sensing layer, this touch digitizer supports smooth tapping, sliding and multi-finger operation. It features no touch lag, no dead zones, no drift and no unresponsive areas. The sensitive and accurate touch experience matches the original screen performance, ensuring fluent operation during long-time use and intensive gaming.
- Adopting strict integrated lamination technology, the full screen assembly is well-sealed to prevent dust, bubble and light leakage. The outer tempered glass layer is scratch-resistant and wear-resistant, effectively resisting daily minor bumps and abrasions. Stable internal structure greatly improves overall durability and extends screen service life.
- Designed according to original phone standard size, this replacement screen features precise cutouts, perfect cable position and accurate hole alignment. No trimming, no cutting and no extra modification needed. It fits the original phone frame perfectly, friendly for both professional repair shops and amateur DIY installation.
- Original LCD Screen With Digitizer Full Assembly
Prefer the Pro on listed battery capacity
The T4 Pro has a 6,500 mAh typical battery rating, compared with 5,500 mAh typical for the T4 Ultra. Both list 90 W charging. Capacity does not establish real-world screen time or charging duration; usage, network conditions and other factors affect those outcomes, and no matched battery test is available here.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchConsider the published protection ratings
Vivo’s T4 Pro overview advertises IP68 and IP69, while the T4 Ultra parameter page lists IP64. These are different manufacturer-published classifications, not interchangeable assurances of identical protection. Follow the relevant product documentation for what each rating covers; the ratings alone do not establish protection in every exposure or circumstance.
Rank #3
- 🎛 [FOUR INTERFACES] BoxWave Smart Gadget Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. BoxWave's AllReader SD Card Reader is one of the most VERSATILE SD and microSD card readers for your device! Comes with four interfaces including USB-C, USB-A and Micro-USB for easy access. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔄 [EASY FILE TRANSFER] Finally, an easy way to transfer files between devices! Save all of your photos onto your desktop quickly, or upload some music into your smartphone. Now it's all possible with the AllReader SD Card Reader! Just PLUG N PLAY with the built-in connectors to copy files to and from all of your devices.
- ✌ [EASY TO USE] Simply plug in a SD card or microSD card, and attach it to your device; The AllReader SD Card Reader will detect your card for QUICK ACCESS to photos, music, videos, and other files!
- 📦 [UNLIMITED STORAGE] Simply plug in a SD card or microSD card, and attach it to your device; The AllReader SD Card Reader will detect your card for QUICK ACCESS to photos, music, videos, and other files!
- 🤲 [COMPACT DESIGN] Advanced design packs in all of the electronics into a tiny package that has built in connectors. Easily pack it in your bag, purse, or pocket and take it with you EVERYWHERE!
Do not pick a camera winner from megapixels alone
Both models have a listed 50 MP 3x periscope camera. Vivo’s T4 Ultra store listing provides more of the camera-system detail: a 50 MP Sony IMX921 main camera, 50 MP Sony IMX882 periscope, 8 MP ultrawide and 32 MP front camera. The cited T4 Pro overview identifies its periscope camera but does not provide a matched full camera specification here. These details do not establish comparative photo or video quality.
Balance screen size against the limits of the comparison
Vivo’s listed display figures are 6.67 inches and 2800 × 1260 for the T4 Ultra, and 6.77 inches and 2392 × 1080 for the T4 Pro. Vivo describes the Pro display as quad-curved. The cited material gives the Pro’s weight and thickness, but not matching T4 Ultra measurements, so it does not support a complete size or handling comparison.
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
Buying checklist
- Compare the exact RAM and storage variant you intend to buy; the observed prices are for 12 GB + 256 GB Ultra and 8 GB + 128 GB Pro.
- Verify the current price, stock and finish on vivo India’s store, since the cited figures are volatile listings accessed in 2026.
- Choose according to the hardware distinction that matters to you: processor platform, listed battery capacity, published protection rating or display specifications.
- For performance, camera quality and battery life, look for comparable independent tests rather than inferring real-world results from component specifications.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →

