Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsThe vivo T4 Ultra is the stronger on-paper pick for chipset tier, rear-camera versatility and rated charging speed; the vivo S2 5G offers a larger screen and larger stated battery. There is no reliable single price difference to quote: vivo India’s listings show different prices by configuration and selected product page, so compare matching storage tiers and verify the checkout total.
vivo T4 Ultra vs vivo S2 5G: specifications at a glance
These are India-market specifications published by vivo, not results from independent performance, camera or battery testing.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T4 Ultra | vivo S2 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 9300+; 8 cores; 4 nm | MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo; octa-core; 4 nm |
| Display | 6.67 inches; 2800 × 1260; 120 Hz | 6.83 inches; 2800 × 1260; up to 120 Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main, 50 MP 3× periscope, 8 MP ultra-wide | 50 MP main, 2 MP secondary |
| Battery and charging | 5500 mAh typical; 90 W | 7050 mAh typical; 44 W |
| Listed configurations | 8 GB + 256 GB; 12 GB + 256 GB; 12 GB + 512 GB | 8 GB + 128 GB; 8 GB + 256 GB |
| Software information | Android 15; Funtouch OS 15 listed | OriginOS 6 listed; vivo states 3 OS generations and 5 years of security updates |
Sources: vivo T4 Ultra specifications, vivo S2 specifications and vivo S2 overview.
Which phone has the stronger processor?
The T4 Ultra lists a Dimensity 9300+, while the S2 lists a Dimensity 7360-Turbo. On the published chipset tiers, the T4 Ultra is positioned higher. That specification alone does not establish a specific app, gaming or benchmark advantage: no independent comparative performance test is available here.
#1 Best Overall
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
How do their displays compare?
The S2 has the larger listed display at 6.83 inches, compared with 6.67 inches on the T4 Ultra. Both list a 2800 × 1260 resolution and a refresh rate reaching 120 Hz. The S2 may suit someone who prioritizes screen size, while the T4 Ultra has the more compact listed panel; those figures do not establish differences in brightness, color accuracy or viewing quality.
Which phone has more versatile rear cameras?
The T4 Ultra lists three rear cameras: a 50 MP main camera, a 50 MP 3× periscope camera and an 8 MP ultra-wide camera. The S2 lists a 50 MP main camera and a 2 MP secondary camera. The periscope and ultra-wide hardware give the T4 Ultra more listed focal-length options, especially for zoom reach. These specifications do not prove which phone takes better photos or video.
Rank #2
- [Perfect Compatibility & Professional Support]: This case is ONLY suitable for vivo X300 Ultra 6.82",If you have any questions about this new case, please contact us and we will give you a satisfactory answer!
- [Fit All Magnet Accessories] Built in upgraded 3rd generation magnet ring, locking and compatible with magsafe accessories, wireless charging is faster, easier, and safer. The powerful magnetism support charging from any angle, and there is no need to worry about the charger separating from the phone anymore.
- [Fingerprint Unlock Compatible] maintain the performance of the vivo X300 Ultra fingerprint sensor. The glass is calibrated to ensure consistent signal transmission for biometric authentication. (Note: Recommend re-registering fingerprints after application for optimal speed.)
- [Multi-Layer Protection] No deformation, no color loss,Soft, fits snugly around the edge of the phone,Multi-angle three-dimensional shock and anti-drop anti-scratch function, no matter your phone from any direction to fall, can protect to the body from harm.
- "QUIETIP" Provide the practical products for mobile phone,you could visit our store for more products or search " QUIETIP + phone model" for looking for a product which you need.Time service and warranty as per your request.
Battery capacity and charging speed
vivo lists a typical 7050 mAh battery for the S2 and a typical 5500 mAh battery for the T4 Ultra. The T4 Ultra has the higher rated charging power at 90 W, against 44 W for the S2. Battery capacity and charging wattage do not by themselves predict real-world endurance or charge time.
Software and update commitment
The T4 Ultra’s India specification page lists Android 15 and Funtouch OS 15. The S2 overview lists OriginOS 6 and says vivo will provide three generations of OS updates and five years of security updates. That update commitment is vivo’s manufacturer statement; the available T4 Ultra material does not establish a matching update duration, so the two should not be treated as having equivalent support commitments.
Rank #3
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
What is the price difference?
vivo India store listings captured at research time showed the T4 Ultra 12 GB + 256 GB at ₹37,999 on one selected listing, while an official comparison page showed ₹35,999 for the 8 GB + 256 GB variant. For the S2 8 GB + 128 GB, selected color pages showed ₹39,999 and ₹42,999. These are page-specific snapshots, not guaranteed current prices.
Those figures do not support a clean like-for-like price difference: the T4 Ultra listings are different memory configurations from the S2 listing, and the S2 price also varied by selected page. Confirm the color, RAM/storage tier, discount and final checkout amount before deciding. See the vivo India Store listings and compare matching configurations where available.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Rank #4
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the T4 Ultra on specifications if you value the higher-listed chipset tier, a 3× periscope camera, an ultra-wide rear camera or higher rated charging power.
- Consider the S2 if a larger display or higher stated battery capacity matters more, or if its verified live price makes it the better fit.
- Compare exact variants before buying: the models do not offer identical RAM and storage configurations, and store prices can vary by listing.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

