Hardware FixRecommendedDevice not working? Your driver may be the problemCheck updates for common hardware issues.Fix DriversHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix Now×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › India

vivo T4 Ultra vs V60: Which Phone Is Better for You?

By Freedom251 Team · · 4 min read

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The vivo T4 Ultra is the stronger pick on listed processing hardware, display resolution and memory/storage specifications; the vivo V60 has the larger stated battery, higher-resolution selfie camera and stronger water/dust ratings. Both list 90 W charging and a telephoto camera. There is no reliable current price gap to declare: the T4 Ultra figures available here are its June 2025 India launch prices, not current quotes.

vivo T4 Ultra vs V60: key specifications

Specification vivo T4 Ultra 5G vivo V60 5G
Processor MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ 5G Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4
Display 6.67-inch, 2800 × 1260, 120 Hz 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080, 60 Hz or 120 Hz
Typical battery and charging 5,500 mAh; 90 W 6,500 mAh; 90 W
Rear cameras listed by vivo 50 MP main, 50 MP 3× periscope telephoto, 8 MP ultrawide 50 MP ZEISS OIS main, 50 MP ZEISS super telephoto, 8 MP ZEISS ultrawide
Front camera 32 MP 50 MP ZEISS group selfie
Water and dust ratings IP64 IP68 and IP69
Memory and storage details LPDDR5 RAM, UFS 3.1 storage; 8 GB + 256 GB, 12 GB + 256 GB, and 12 GB + 512 GB configurations LPDDR4X RAM, UFS 2.2 storage; configurations vary by listing and market
Software identified in product materials Android 15, Funtouch OS 15 Android 15, Funtouch OS 15

Specifications are from vivo India’s T4 Ultra parameter page, V60 parameter page, V60 overview and T4 Ultra launch announcement. Confirm the V60’s exact RAM and storage variant in the India listing you are considering.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Which has the faster performance and sharper display?

Performance and storage

The T4 Ultra has the more ambitious listed processor: MediaTek’s Dimensity 9300+ rather than the V60’s Snapdragon 7 Gen 4. It also specifies LPDDR5 RAM and UFS 3.1 storage, compared with LPDDR4X and UFS 2.2 for the V60. Those specifications make the T4 Ultra the more compelling choice on paper for demanding apps and frequent multitasking. They do not establish a particular benchmark score, gaming frame rate or real-world speed advantage; that would require a controlled test of both phones.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Storage matters if you keep a large offline photo or video library. The T4 Ultra has a listed 512 GB option, as well as 256 GB versions. V60 capacity depends on the specific listing and market, so compare the same storage tier before deciding.

#1 Best Overall
vivo X300 Ultra 5G Unlocked Smartphone | China Version | 16GB+512GB | Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 | 200MP 35mm Z EISS Main Camera | 6.82" 144Hz 2K AMOLED Display | 6600mAh Battery+100W Fast Charge
  • Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
  • PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
  • IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
  • FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
  • ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.

Screen size and resolution

The V60 screen is slightly larger at 6.77 inches, while the T4 Ultra’s 6.67-inch screen has the higher listed resolution: 2800 × 1260 versus 2392 × 1080. Both offer 120 Hz; the V60 also lists a 60 Hz option. Choose the T4 Ultra if pixel density is your priority, or the V60 if you prefer the larger panel. A resolution difference alone does not determine overall display quality.

Which phone is better for photos and selfies?

Both phones list three rear cameras, including a 50 MP telephoto camera and an 8 MP ultrawide. The T4 Ultra specifies a 3× periscope telephoto and a 50 MP Sony IMX921 main camera. The V60 lists ZEISS branding for its 50 MP OIS main, 50 MP super telephoto and 8 MP ultrawide cameras, and positions its front camera for group selfies.

Rank #2
Honcayd LCD Screen with Digitizer Full Assembly for vivo T4 Ultra V2504
  • This premium LCD screen assembly delivers high-definition, high-brightness and color-accurate display performance. It restores natural and vivid image quality without blurriness, yellowing, fading or distortion. Effectively fix common screen issues like flickering, dark screen, water stain, discoloration and vertical lines, providing a brand-new visual experience for video watching, gaming and da
  • Built with high-precision touch sensing layer, this touch digitizer supports smooth tapping, sliding and multi-finger operation. It features no touch lag, no dead zones, no drift and no unresponsive areas. The sensitive and accurate touch experience matches the original screen performance, ensuring fluent operation during long-time use and intensive gaming.
  • Adopting strict integrated lamination technology, the full screen assembly is well-sealed to prevent dust, bubble and light leakage. The outer tempered glass layer is scratch-resistant and wear-resistant, effectively resisting daily minor bumps and abrasions. Stable internal structure greatly improves overall durability and extends screen service life.
  • Designed according to original phone standard size, this replacement screen features precise cutouts, perfect cable position and accurate hole alignment. No trimming, no cutting and no extra modification needed. It fits the original phone frame perfectly, friendly for both professional repair shops and amateur DIY installation.
  • Original LCD Screen With Digitizer Full Assembly

The V60’s front camera has a higher stated resolution—50 MP versus 32 MP on the T4 Ultra—but megapixels and camera branding are not proof of better photos. The specifications do not establish which phone takes better portraits, performs better in low light or produces more accurate colors. If camera quality is your deciding factor, look for independent comparisons made with matched scenes and settings rather than choosing by megapixel count alone.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which has the longer-lasting battery?

The V60 lists a typical 6,500 mAh battery, 1,000 mAh more than the T4 Ultra’s typical 5,500 mAh. vivo also specifies a 6,330 mAh rated capacity for the V60 in its product footnotes. Both phones list 90 W charging.

Rank #3
BoxWave Smart Gadget Compatible with vivo T4 Ultra - AllReader SD Card Reader, microSD Card Reader SD Compact USB - Jet Black
  • 🎛 [FOUR INTERFACES] BoxWave Smart Gadget Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. BoxWave's AllReader SD Card Reader is one of the most VERSATILE SD and microSD card readers for your device! Comes with four interfaces including USB-C, USB-A and Micro-USB for easy access. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
  • 🔄 [EASY FILE TRANSFER] Finally, an easy way to transfer files between devices! Save all of your photos onto your desktop quickly, or upload some music into your smartphone. Now it's all possible with the AllReader SD Card Reader! Just PLUG N PLAY with the built-in connectors to copy files to and from all of your devices.
  • ✌ [EASY TO USE] Simply plug in a SD card or microSD card, and attach it to your device; The AllReader SD Card Reader will detect your card for QUICK ACCESS to photos, music, videos, and other files!
  • 📦 [UNLIMITED STORAGE] Simply plug in a SD card or microSD card, and attach it to your device; The AllReader SD Card Reader will detect your card for QUICK ACCESS to photos, music, videos, and other files!
  • 🤲 [COMPACT DESIGN] Advanced design packs in all of the electronics into a tiny package that has built in connectors. Easily pack it in your bag, purse, or pocket and take it with you EVERYWHERE!

The V60’s larger stated capacity is a useful advantage if battery size is a priority, but it is not a battery-life result. Screen settings, signal strength, workload and other conditions affect runtime; the specifications do not provide a matched endurance test that establishes how many hours either phone lasts.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

How do their water and dust ratings differ?

The V60 is rated IP68 and IP69, while the T4 Ultra is rated IP64. These are different protection classifications, not a promise that a phone is immune to damage. vivo describes the V60 rating in the context of laboratory testing and cautions that resistance can decline through normal wear. Liquid damage is not ruled out by an IP rating, so do not treat either phone as damage-proof.

Rank #4
BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible with vivo T4 Ultra - Desktop Aluminum SoloStand, Adjustable Hands-Free Portable with Rubber Feet - Jet Black
  • 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
  • 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
  • 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
  • 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
  • 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.

What is the price difference in India?

vivo India announced the T4 Ultra’s launch prices as ₹37,999 for 8 GB + 256 GB, ₹39,999 for 12 GB + 256 GB and ₹41,999 for 12 GB + 512 GB, with sales beginning June 18, 2025. These are historical launch prices, not current retail quotes. The announcement also mentioned launch bank discounts or exchange bonuses; those offers should not be assumed to be active.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

A same-date V60 price and current equivalent-variant price gap are not established here, so a present-day winner on price cannot be named. For a useful comparison, check current India listings for the same storage capacity and separate the listed price from bank discounts, coupons and exchange value.

Which one should you choose?

  • Choose the T4 Ultra if you prioritize the Dimensity 9300+, higher-resolution screen, LPDDR5/UFS 3.1 specifications, a confirmed 512 GB option or its 3× periscope camera.
  • Choose the V60 if you prioritize its larger stated battery, 50 MP ZEISS group selfie camera, IP68/IP69 ratings or ZEISS camera features.
  • Compare current prices by matching storage tier. The T4 Ultra’s launch prices cannot show today’s price difference, and V60 configuration details depend on the listing.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Indiaphone comparisonSmartphonesVivo T4 UltraVivo V60

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.