Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →The vivo T4 Ultra stands out for its dedicated 50MP 3x periscope camera; the POCO F7 offers a larger 6.83-inch display and, in its India version, a 7,550mAh typical battery. Both list 90W charging. A reliable same-day price comparison for matching storage variants is not established here, so check current India listings before deciding on value.
vivo T4 Ultra vs POCO F7: specifications at a glance
| Specification | vivo T4 Ultra (India listing) | POCO F7 |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ (vivo India specifications) | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (POCO global launch page) |
| Display | 6.67-inch, 2800 × 1260, up to 120Hz (vivo India specifications) | 6.83-inch, 2772 × 1280, up to 120Hz (Xiaomi UK specifications) |
| Battery | 5,500mAh typical (vivo India specifications) | India: 7,550mAh typical; global: 6,500mAh typical (Xiaomi support FAQ) |
| Wired charging | 90W (vivo India specifications) | 90W; POCO also lists up to 22.5W reverse charging (POCO global launch page) |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main, 50MP 3x periscope, 8MP ultra-wide (vivo India Store listing) | 50MP Sony IMX882 main with OIS, 8MP ultra-wide (POCO global launch page; Xiaomi UK specifications) |
| Front camera | 32MP (vivo India Store listing) | 20MP (Xiaomi UK specifications) |
| Storage configurations listed | 8GB/256GB, 12GB/256GB, 12GB/512GB (vivo India specifications) | 12GB/256GB, 12GB/512GB (Xiaomi UK specifications) |
| Dust and water rating | IP64 (vivo India specifications) | IP68 on POCO’s global launch material (POCO global launch page) |
Regional specifications may vary. The POCO display, camera, storage and IP rating details above come from Xiaomi’s UK page or global launch material, not an India-specific specification page; confirm the exact India retail SKU before purchase.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better display?
The POCO F7 has the larger screen: 6.83 inches versus 6.67 inches on the T4 Ultra. Both manufacturers list refresh rates up to 120Hz, and the listed resolutions are close: 2772 × 1280 for the F7 and 2800 × 1260 for the vivo. If screen size is the priority, the POCO’s larger panel is the clear specification difference. These figures do not establish differences in brightness, color accuracy, or outdoor visibility.
How do their processors compare?
The T4 Ultra is listed with MediaTek’s Dimensity 9300+, while the F7 uses Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 8s Gen 4. Those names identify different platforms, but the specifications alone do not establish which phone performs better in everyday use, gaming, heat management, or sustained workloads.
#1 Best Overall
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
POCO’s June 24, 2025 global launch page reports an AnTuTu V10 score of 2,084,535 from POCO Internal Labs, tested with AnTuTu V10.4.9. POCO cautions that actual results may vary. This is a manufacturer-reported F7 result, not a matched independent comparison with the vivo T4 Ultra, so it should not be read as proof that one phone is faster overall.
Which phone has the more useful camera setup?
vivo T4 Ultra: a dedicated 3x periscope
The T4 Ultra’s listed rear cameras are a 50MP main sensor, a 50MP 3x periscope camera and an 8MP ultra-wide. The periscope module is the key hardware distinction: it provides a dedicated telephoto camera for 3x reach rather than relying only on the main and ultra-wide cameras.
Rank #2
- This premium LCD screen assembly delivers high-definition, high-brightness and color-accurate display performance. It restores natural and vivid image quality without blurriness, yellowing, fading or distortion. Effectively fix common screen issues like flickering, dark screen, water stain, discoloration and vertical lines, providing a brand-new visual experience for video watching, gaming and da
- Built with high-precision touch sensing layer, this touch digitizer supports smooth tapping, sliding and multi-finger operation. It features no touch lag, no dead zones, no drift and no unresponsive areas. The sensitive and accurate touch experience matches the original screen performance, ensuring fluent operation during long-time use and intensive gaming.
- Adopting strict integrated lamination technology, the full screen assembly is well-sealed to prevent dust, bubble and light leakage. The outer tempered glass layer is scratch-resistant and wear-resistant, effectively resisting daily minor bumps and abrasions. Stable internal structure greatly improves overall durability and extends screen service life.
- Designed according to original phone standard size, this replacement screen features precise cutouts, perfect cable position and accurate hole alignment. No trimming, no cutting and no extra modification needed. It fits the original phone frame perfectly, friendly for both professional repair shops and amateur DIY installation.
- Original LCD Screen With Digitizer Full Assembly
POCO F7: main camera with OIS, plus ultra-wide
The F7’s listed rear setup has a 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with optical image stabilization (OIS) and an 8MP ultra-wide. Its listed front camera is 20MP, compared with 32MP on the T4 Ultra. Camera resolution and module counts do not, on their own, prove which phone takes better photos; no matched real-world camera comparison is established here.
Battery and charging: check the F7’s market variant
vivo lists a 5,500mAh typical battery for the T4 Ultra. Xiaomi’s support FAQ distinguishes the F7 by market: its India version is listed at 7,550mAh typical, while the global version is 6,500mAh typical. Use the India figure only when checking an India-market F7. Battery capacity is not a runtime test, and actual endurance depends on usage and conditions.
Rank #3
- 🎛 [FOUR INTERFACES] BoxWave Smart Gadget Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. BoxWave's AllReader SD Card Reader is one of the most VERSATILE SD and microSD card readers for your device! Comes with four interfaces including USB-C, USB-A and Micro-USB for easy access. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔄 [EASY FILE TRANSFER] Finally, an easy way to transfer files between devices! Save all of your photos onto your desktop quickly, or upload some music into your smartphone. Now it's all possible with the AllReader SD Card Reader! Just PLUG N PLAY with the built-in connectors to copy files to and from all of your devices.
- ✌ [EASY TO USE] Simply plug in a SD card or microSD card, and attach it to your device; The AllReader SD Card Reader will detect your card for QUICK ACCESS to photos, music, videos, and other files!
- 📦 [UNLIMITED STORAGE] Simply plug in a SD card or microSD card, and attach it to your device; The AllReader SD Card Reader will detect your card for QUICK ACCESS to photos, music, videos, and other files!
- 🤲 [COMPACT DESIGN] Advanced design packs in all of the electronics into a tiny package that has built in connectors. Easily pack it in your bag, purse, or pocket and take it with you EVERYWHERE!
Both phones list 90W wired charging. POCO also lists up to 22.5W reverse charging for the F7. These published charging figures do not tell you how long a full charge takes in real use.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.What is the price difference in India?
A reliable current India price for both phones at the same storage tier has not been established, so there is no defensible numerical price difference to quote. Prices and stock can change, and a headline launch price is not necessarily today’s selling price.
Rank #4
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
For a fair comparison, check authorized India listings on the same day and compare like with like: 12GB/256GB against 12GB/256GB, or 12GB/512GB against 12GB/512GB. Keep the listed price separate from bank offers, exchange discounts and temporary sale reductions. The vivo specifications also list an 8GB/256GB option, which has no equivalent in the POCO configurations listed above.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Quick Recap
Which one should you consider?
- Consider the vivo T4 Ultra if a dedicated 50MP 3x periscope camera is central to your needs, or the listed 32MP front camera is preferable to the F7’s listed 20MP camera.
- Consider the POCO F7 if you want a larger display or are comparing the India variant’s stated 7,550mAh typical battery. It also lists reverse charging up to 22.5W.
- Check before buying either phone: exact India model and storage, seller, warranty, and the current net price after any offers. Manufacturer specifications do not establish camera quality, battery endurance, or overall value in your own use.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

