What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The vivo T4 Ultra is the stronger fit on paper if you want versatile rear cameras, including a 3× periscope telephoto and an ultrawide. The OPPO K13 Turbo Pro is built around gaming-focused hardware, including a cooling fan, and has the larger stated battery. A reliable current price difference cannot be established from the available official listings, so compare live prices for matching storage configurations before buying.
vivo T4 Ultra vs OPPO K13 Turbo Pro at a glance
| Specification | vivo T4 Ultra | OPPO K13 Turbo Pro 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ (vivo India product page) | Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (OPPO India specifications) |
| Display | 1.5K quad-curved AMOLED; refresh rate not stated on the cited vivo page | 17.27cm flexible AMOLED, 2800 × 1280 resolution, up to 120Hz (OPPO India specifications) |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX921 OIS main, 8MP ultrawide, 50MP Sony IMX882 OIS telephoto with 3× periscope zoom (vivo India) | 50MP OIS wide camera and 2MP monochrome camera (OPPO India specifications) |
| Battery and charging | 5500mAh battery; 90W FlashCharge (vivo India) | 7000mAh typical capacity, 6830mAh rated; up to 80W SUPERVOOC charging (OPPO India) |
| Cooling | Built-in fan not stated on the cited vivo page | Built-in micro centrifugal fan and passive cooling features (OPPO India) |
| RAM and storage | Not stated in the cited vivo source | 8GB+256GB or 12GB+256GB; LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 4.0 storage (OPPO India) |
| Weight and protection | 192g; IP64 water-resistance rating (vivo India) | IP66/68/69 ratings (OPPO product page); weight not stated in the cited specifications |
| Current India price | Not established by the cited official product page | Not established by the cited official product page |
Specifications are manufacturer-listed, not independent test results. The OPPO model is identified by OPPO India as K13 Turbo Pro 5G (CPH2731). Check the exact variant and seller listing before comparing prices or availability.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the more versatile cameras?
The vivo T4 Ultra has the broader listed rear-camera setup: a main camera, ultrawide and dedicated 3× periscope telephoto. Its manufacturer page also promotes up to 100× digital zoom, but digital magnification is not equivalent to optical detail. OPPO lists a 50MP OIS wide camera and a 2MP monochrome camera, without a separate ultrawide or telephoto in the cited specifications.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesThat makes vivo the more flexible choice on paper for subjects that benefit from an ultrawide view or optical telephoto framing. Hardware specifications alone do not establish which phone takes better photos or videos; that requires comparable independent testing. Both makers list optical image stabilization on the main camera, while vivo also lists OIS on its telephoto camera. vivo additionally advertises 4K recording.
#1 Best Overall
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Which is better suited to gaming?
OPPO gives the K13 Turbo Pro a more explicit gaming-oriented hardware package: Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, a display rated up to 120Hz, a built-in micro centrifugal fan and passive vapor-chamber cooling. OPPO’s July 30, 2025 announcement describes the Storm Engine cooling system and gives manufacturer figures of an 18,000rpm fan and a 7000mm² vapor chamber. These are OPPO’s specifications and claims, not independently verified measures of lower temperatures or sustained frame rates.
OPPO also promotes a 2,200,000 AnTuTu score and 120fps play for up to three hours on its product page. Treat those as manufacturer-promoted claims rather than reproduced head-to-head results. The available sources do not establish comparative gaming performance against the vivo T4 Ultra. vivo lists a Dimensity 9300+ processor, but its cited page does not document a built-in fan.
Rank #2
- [Perfect Compatibility & Professional Support]: This case is ONLY suitable for vivo X300 Ultra 6.82",If you have any questions about this new case, please contact us and we will give you a satisfactory answer!
- [Fit All Magnet Accessories] Built in upgraded 3rd generation magnet ring, locking and compatible with magsafe accessories, wireless charging is faster, easier, and safer. The powerful magnetism support charging from any angle, and there is no need to worry about the charger separating from the phone anymore.
- [Fingerprint Unlock Compatible] maintain the performance of the vivo X300 Ultra fingerprint sensor. The glass is calibrated to ensure consistent signal transmission for biometric authentication. (Note: Recommend re-registering fingerprints after application for optimal speed.)
- [Multi-Layer Protection] No deformation, no color loss,Soft, fits snugly around the edge of the phone,Multi-angle three-dimensional shock and anti-drop anti-scratch function, no matter your phone from any direction to fall, can protect to the body from harm.
- "QUIETIP" Provide the practical products for mobile phone,you could visit our store for more products or search " QUIETIP + phone model" for looking for a product which you need.Time service and warranty as per your request.
Battery capacity and charging: what the numbers do—and do not—say
OPPO lists a 7000mAh typical battery (6830mAh rated) and support for up to 80W SUPERVOOC charging. vivo lists a 5500mAh battery and 90W FlashCharge. OPPO therefore has the higher stated capacity, while vivo lists the higher charging wattage. Neither capacity nor maximum charging wattage by itself predicts real-world screen time or charging duration: usage, network conditions, temperature, software and the charging setup affect results.
OPPO calls its battery “7000mAh 5-Year Durable Battery”; this is a product claim, not an independent finding about battery longevity. The cited material does not provide comparable independent endurance or charging tests for the two phones.
Rank #3
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Display, size and protection
OPPO specifies a 17.27cm flexible AMOLED display with 2800 × 1280 resolution and a refresh rate up to 120Hz. vivo describes the T4 Ultra’s panel as 1.5K quad-curved AMOLED. The cited vivo page does not give a refresh-rate figure, so the sources do not support a complete refresh-rate comparison. If a curved screen matters to you, note the form difference: vivo is explicitly quad-curved, while OPPO describes its panel as flexible AMOLED.
vivo lists the T4 Ultra at 192g and gives it an IP64 rating. OPPO’s product page lists IP66/68/69 ratings, but the cited specification material does not establish a comparable weight. Water- and dust-resistance ratings are not a promise that a phone is waterproof or immune to damage; follow the manufacturer’s care guidance.
Rank #4
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Price difference in India: compare live, like-for-like listings
The cited official product and specification pages do not establish current prices for either phone, so there is no verified present-day price gap to report. A third-party comparison result included time-sensitive price information for OPPO, but it does not verify a current like-for-like comparison; treat it as unsuitable for deciding today’s price difference.
Before buying, compare the vivo price with the OPPO 8GB+256GB variant, or compare it with OPPO’s 12GB+256GB variant if that is the configuration you intend to buy. Record the seller and date, and separate the listed price from temporary offers, exchange values and bank discounts. A price difference is meaningful only when the storage tier and offer terms match.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the vivo T4 Ultra if a dedicated 3× periscope telephoto and an ultrawide camera are important, or if you prefer its quad-curved display design. These advantages describe listed hardware, not a proven camera-quality result.
- Choose the OPPO K13 Turbo Pro if you prioritize gaming-oriented features, including its built-in fan and listed vapor-chamber cooling, or want the larger stated battery capacity. Its gaming outcomes and battery life still need comparable independent testing.
- Decide on price only after checking current listings for the exact storage configuration and accounting for seller and offer conditions.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

