What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The vivo T4 Ultra has the stronger listed chipset, a higher-resolution display and faster charging; the Nothing Phone (4a) has a slightly larger screen and newer listed software with longer security support. A clean India price comparison is not available from the cited snapshots: they cover different configurations and stock conditions, so check like-for-like variants before choosing on price.
vivo T4 Ultra vs Nothing Phone (4a): specification comparison
| Specification | vivo T4 Ultra | Nothing Phone (4a) |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ (vivo official specification) | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (Gadgets 360 listing) |
| Display | 6.67-inch AMOLED; 2800 × 1260; 120Hz | 6.78-inch Flexible AMOLED; 2720 × 1224; 120Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main, 8MP ultrawide, 50MP periscope with 3× optical zoom and OIS (vivo official specification) | 50MP main, 8MP ultrawide, 50MP periscope (comparison listings); exact zoom and stabilization are not established by the cited official Nothing page |
| Front camera | 32MP (comparison listings) | 32MP (comparison listings) |
| Battery and wired charging | 5500mAh; 90W | 5400mAh; 50W in comparison listings. Another 91mobiles result gives 5080mAh, so confirm capacity for the exact India variant. |
| Listed configurations | 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB, 12GB+512GB (vivo store) | 8GB or 12GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage (comparison listings) |
| Software listed | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | Android 16 with Nothing OS 4.1 |
| Update support listed by 91mobiles | 3 years of OS upgrades; 4 years of security updates | 3 years of OS upgrades; 6 years of security updates |
| Dust and water resistance | IP64 | IP64 (comparison listing) |
Specifications are drawn from vivo’s India product page and the comparison listings from 91mobiles and Gadgets 360. Regional versions and listing details can differ.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better performance?
On the listed processors, the T4 Ultra has the paper-spec advantage: vivo specifies a MediaTek Dimensity 9300+, while the Phone (4a) is listed with a Snapdragon 7s Gen 4. That is a chipset comparison, not a guarantee that the vivo will be faster in every app, game or sustained workload; the cited material does not provide a controlled head-to-head performance test.
How do their displays and cameras differ?
Display size and resolution
The Phone (4a) has the larger listed display at 6.78 inches, compared with 6.67 inches on the T4 Ultra. Both are listed at 120Hz, while the vivo’s 2800 × 1260 resolution is higher than the Nothing’s 2720 × 1224. These figures establish size and pixel resolution, not which screen looks better in person.
#1 Best Overall
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Rear and selfie cameras
Both comparison listings describe a three-camera rear setup with 50MP main, 8MP ultrawide and 50MP periscope cameras, plus a 32MP front camera. vivo’s official product page specifies a Sony IMX882 50MP periscope camera with 3× optical zoom and OIS. The cited official Nothing page does not provide enough detailed regional specifications to confirm the Phone (4a)’s precise optical zoom ratio or stabilization, so those details should not be treated as verified here.
Battery, charging and durability
The listed T4 Ultra battery is 5500mAh with 90W charging; the Phone (4a) is listed at 5400mAh and 50W. Because another 91mobiles result gives the Nothing a 5080mAh capacity, check the specification for the exact India model before using battery size as a deciding factor. Charging wattage describes the listed charging capability, not a guaranteed charge time.
Rank #2
- [Perfect Compatibility & Professional Support]: This case is ONLY suitable for vivo X300 Ultra 6.82",If you have any questions about this new case, please contact us and we will give you a satisfactory answer!
- [Fit All Magnet Accessories] Built in upgraded 3rd generation magnet ring, locking and compatible with magsafe accessories, wireless charging is faster, easier, and safer. The powerful magnetism support charging from any angle, and there is no need to worry about the charger separating from the phone anymore.
- [Fingerprint Unlock Compatible] maintain the performance of the vivo X300 Ultra fingerprint sensor. The glass is calibrated to ensure consistent signal transmission for biometric authentication. (Note: Recommend re-registering fingerprints after application for optimal speed.)
- [Multi-Layer Protection] No deformation, no color loss,Soft, fits snugly around the edge of the phone,Multi-angle three-dimensional shock and anti-drop anti-scratch function, no matter your phone from any direction to fall, can protect to the body from harm.
- "QUIETIP" Provide the practical products for mobile phone,you could visit our store for more products or search " QUIETIP + phone model" for looking for a product which you need.Time service and warranty as per your request.
Both phones are listed with an IP64 rating. That rating does not establish identical warranty coverage, and it should not be read as a promise that water damage is covered.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchSoftware and update support
The comparison listings place the T4 Ultra on Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 and the Phone (4a) on Android 16 with Nothing OS 4.1. They list three years of OS upgrades for each, alongside four years of security updates for vivo and six for Nothing. These are comparison-page figures; confirm the manufacturers’ current India policies and the support terms for the model before buying.
Rank #3
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
India prices: why the listed figures are not a direct comparison
The observed price snapshots do not show equivalent, in-stock configurations:
- The vivo India E-Store displayed ₹37,999 for the selected 12GB+256GB Phoenix Gold T4 Ultra, against an MRP of ₹42,999, but marked that selection out of stock.
- The 91mobiles comparison page showed ₹36,873 on Amazon India for the Nothing Phone (4a) 8GB RAM listing, while marking the T4 Ultra unavailable in any store.
The Nothing listing’s storage configuration is not established in that price snapshot, and its RAM tier differs from the selected vivo variant. These are volatile listing observations, not a reliable price difference for equivalent models. Check current availability and compare the same RAM and storage tier at the same time. Nothing’s UK product page lists a UK price for a selected 8GB+128GB variant; that is not an India price and should not be substituted for one.
Rank #4
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Which one should you choose?
Choose the vivo T4 Ultra if
- You prioritize the stronger listed chipset and want the specified 3× optical periscope camera with OIS.
- You value the higher listed display resolution and faster 90W wired charging.
- You can find the configuration you want in stock at a price that makes sense against an equivalent Phone (4a) variant.
Consider the Nothing Phone (4a) if
- You prefer a slightly larger display.
- You value the newer software version listed by the comparison pages and their longer security-update estimate.
- You can confirm the India model’s battery specification, update policy and current price before purchase.
Neither is the automatic value choice from the available price snapshots: compare live, same-capacity configurations and stock rather than subtracting the two displayed figures.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

