Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchNeither phone wins on every specification. The vivo T4 Pro leads on camera reach (it has a dedicated 3x periscope telephoto lens), body weight, and listed water and dust protection. The realme P4s 5G leads on stated battery capacity, display resolution, and maximum refresh rate. On the official India store listings checked on 7 October 2026, the 8GB+128GB versions were ₹7,000 apart, with vivo lower, but the vivo configuration was out of stock when checked, so the price gap may not be available to buy.
Specifications side by side
The table below uses the official vivo India product page and the realme India specifications page. Where a figure is not stated in those pages, the cell says so rather than assuming a value.
| # | Preview | Product | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Shantime Protective Case for Vivo T4 Pro 5G V2510 - Clear | $10.99 | Buy on Amazon |
| 2 |
|
Shantime Wallet Leather Case for Vivo T4 Pro 5G V2510 - Black | $13.99 | Buy on Amazon |
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Feature | vivo T4 Pro | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G |
| RAM and storage options | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB (RAM type not stated in the vivo specifications checked) | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB; LPDDR4X RAM and UFS 3.1 storage |
| Display | 6.77-inch HDR10+, 1080×2392, 120Hz | 6.78-inch AMOLED, 1272×2772, up to 144Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50MP OIS main, 50MP OIS 3x periscope (Sony sensor), 2MP bokeh | 50MP OIS main, 8MP ultra-wide; no optical zoom listed |
| Front camera | 32MP | 16MP |
| Battery (typical / rated) | 6,500mAh / 6,330mAh | 8,000mAh / 7,820mAh |
| Charging | 90W FlashCharge | Up to 80W |
| Listed weight | 192g | About 208g |
| Water and dust rating | IP68 and IP69 | No corresponding rating verified in the realme specifications checked |
| Software at launch | Funtouch OS 15 based on Android 15 | realme UI 7.0 |
| Connectivity notes | Not stated in the vivo material checked | Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth 5.4, no eSIM; 5G bands n1/n3/n5/n8/n28B/n40/n41/n77/n78 |
Cameras: telephoto reach or ultra-wide framing
The camera choice comes down to focal range rather than a clear quality winner. The vivo T4 Pro adds a 50MP periscope lens with 3x optical zoom, which suits portraits from a distance and tighter framing of subjects. The realme P4s 5G instead adds an 8MP ultra-wide lens, which fits group shots, interiors and landscapes that need a wider field of view. The realme page states up to 10x digital zoom with no optical zoom, so its longer-range shots rely on cropping and processing.
Recommended Free Tools
Front cameras differ in resolution (32MP on vivo, 16MP on realme), but megapixels alone do not establish selfie quality. The official pages checked did not state rear video specifications for the vivo T4 Pro. The realme page lists rear 4K at 30fps.
#1 Best Overall
- Slim and Lightweight Design: Slim profile with durable TPU material provides everyday protection without adding bulk
- Shockproof and Scratch Resistant: Flexible TPU construction absorbs shocks and protects your device from drops, impacts, and scratches
- Precise Cutouts and Easy Access: Designed with accurate cutouts for effortless access to all ports, buttons, and cameras
- Screen Protector Friendly: Compatible with most screen protectors, featuring soft flexible edges that prevent lifting or bubbling
- Camera Lens Protection and Good Grip: Raised edges protect camera lenses from scratches while soft texture ensures a secure comfortable grip
Battery and charging
The realme P4s 5G has the larger battery, with 8,000mAh typical capacity (7,820mAh rated). The vivo T4 Pro is listed at 6,500mAh typical (6,330mAh rated). The vivo phone charges faster on paper, at 90W FlashCharge against realme’s maximum of 80W.
vivo’s product page also publishes its own lab results: 22.5 hours of YouTube playback, 9.78 hours of navigation and 15.2 hours of Instagram use. These come from vivo’s internal tests, not independent measurement, and they were not repeated for the realme P4s 5G in the pages checked. Treat them as the manufacturer’s claim, not a head-to-head result.
Display
The realme screen is larger in pixel count and has the higher refresh ceiling: 1272×2772 at up to 144Hz, against vivo’s 1080×2392 at 120Hz. The realme page lists typical brightness of 1,000 nits and peak high-brightness mode of 1,400 nits. vivo’s screen is listed with HDR10+ support, while brightness figures were not stated in the vivo material checked. No independent brightness, colour or motion comparison of the two panels was found.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Performance
The Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 and Dimensity 7400 Ultra are both mid-range chips aimed at similar buyers, but no independent benchmark or sustained-load test comparing the two was found in the sources checked. vivo’s product page cites a score of 1,022,305 on AnTuTu V10.5.1, measured on the 8GB+128GB model at a 26°C ambient temperature. This is a vendor-published figure and cannot be compared directly with scores produced under other conditions or software versions.
Rank #2
- Multi-Card Slot Design: Features 3 card slots and 1 photo window, perfect for storing credit cards, IDs, and cherished memories
- Built-In Hidden Wallet: Includes a concealed cash pocket, allowing you to carry money securely without a separate wallet
- Premium PU Leather Material: Made from high-quality PU leather that offers a soft touch, elegant look, and durable daily protection
- Magnetic Flip Cover & Kickstand: Magnetic closure ensures secure fastening, while the foldable design doubles as a stand for hands-free viewing
- Precise Cutouts & Full Protection: Accurate cutouts for camera, buttons, and ports ensure easy access while offering comprehensive protection
Build, weight and durability
The vivo T4 Pro is about 16g lighter on its listed specifications, which matters for one-handed use and long pocket carry. It also carries explicit IP68 and IP69 ratings for dust and water resistance. The realme P4s 5G’s specifications checked did not state an equivalent rating, so the protection level should be confirmed on realme’s official pages before relying on it near water.
Software and update support
- vivo T4 Pro: vivo states four years of Android OS updates and six years of security updates.
- realme P4s 5G: the specification page lists realme UI 7.0, but the duration of its update commitment was not verified in the official material checked.
India prices and the price difference
The figures below are the displayed prices on each company’s official India store pages, checked on 7 October 2026. Store prices change often, and a listing can show a different price or stock status at checkout.
| Phone and variant | Displayed price | MRP shown | Stock status when checked |
|---|---|---|---|
| vivo T4 Pro 8GB+128GB (Nitro Blue selected) | ₹27,999 | ₹32,999 | Selected colour and variant marked out of stock |
| realme P4s 5G 8GB+128GB | ₹34,999 | ₹48,999 | Not stated as out of stock in the page checked |
On those listings, the vivo 8GB+128GB model was ₹7,000 cheaper than the realme 8GB+128GB model. The gap applies only to these specific variants on that date. Because the vivo variant was out of stock, buyers should check whether another colour or configuration is available at the same price before treating the difference as real. Neither price is a launch price, and the figures do not reflect offers, bank discounts or seller-specific pricing.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Which phone to choose
Choose the vivo T4 Pro if
- A dedicated 3x telephoto lens matters more to you than an ultra-wide camera.
- You want a lighter phone with explicit IP68 and IP69 ratings.
- Longer stated OS and security update support is a priority.
- The 8GB+128GB model is available at the displayed price.
Choose the realme P4s 5G if
- A bigger battery and higher stated charging-independent endurance matter more to you, though the difference in listed capacity is about 1,500mAh.
- A 144Hz, higher-resolution display is worth more than the vivo’s telephoto lens.
- An 8MP ultra-wide lens suits how you shoot.
- You are comfortable with a heavier phone and an unverified water-resistance rating.
What this comparison does not establish
- Which phone performs better in games, multitasking or sustained use. No independent side-by-side tests were found.
- Real-world battery life for either phone. The battery figures are capacity and vendor-claimed results.
- Which camera produces better photos. The comparison covers lens types and listed specifications only.
- Current prices beyond 7 October 2026. Check both official stores before buying.
Specifications, software commitments and prices can change, so verify them on the official vivo India and realme India pages before you buy.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

