The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →The vivo T4 Pro is the more natural fit if you want a dedicated 3x periscope camera or higher-rated 90W charging. The iQOO Z11 suits buyers who prefer a larger, sharper 144Hz screen, a higher stated battery capacity and an ultra-wide camera. A comparison-page price snapshot showed the Z11 ₹7,000 higher, but the listed T4 Pro was out of stock, so check live prices for the same storage tier before deciding.
vivo T4 Pro vs iQOO Z11: specifications at a glance
The specifications below are for the India-market models. Display details and the comparison-page price and benchmark figures come from 91mobiles; other specifications are attributed to the manufacturers. Prices and availability can change.
| # | Preview | Product | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Shantime Protective Case for Vivo T4 Pro 5G V2510 - Clear | $10.99 | Buy on Amazon |
| 2 |
|
Shantime Wallet Leather Case for Vivo T4 Pro 5G V2510 - Black | $13.99 | Buy on Amazon |
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T4 Pro | iQOO Z11 |
|---|---|---|
| India release timing | 2025; 91mobiles lists 29 August 2025 | Sale listed for 25 August 2026 by an iQOO India community launch post |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 | MediaTek Dimensity 7500 Turbo |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 120Hz, 1080 × 2392 (91mobiles) | 6.83-inch AMOLED, 144Hz, 1260 × 2800 (91mobiles); iQOO describes it as 1.5K |
| Rear cameras | 50MP OIS main, 50MP 3x periscope, 2MP bokeh | 50MP Sony IMX882 OIS main, 8MP ultra-wide |
| Front camera | 32MP | 32MP |
| Battery capacity | 6,500mAh typical; 6,330mAh rated (vivo India) | 7,050mAh typical; 6,850mAh rated (iQOO India) |
| Wired charging | Up to 90W | Up to 44W |
| Listed memory and storage | 91mobiles reports 8GB/12GB RAM and 128GB storage; vivo lists support for up to 12GB RAM | 6GB/8GB/12GB RAM and 128GB/256GB storage (iQOO India) |
| Price snapshot | ₹27,999; marked out of stock | ₹34,999 on Amazon India |
Price snapshot and publisher-listed details: 91mobiles comparison page. Manufacturer specifications: vivo India T4 Pro and iQOO India Z11. The iQOO sale date and offer mention come from an iQOO India community launch post.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteWhat is the price difference in India?
At the time the 91mobiles comparison page was accessed, it listed the vivo T4 Pro at ₹27,999, marked “Out of Stock,” and the iQOO Z11 at ₹34,999 on Amazon India. That is a listed difference of ₹7,000, not a like-for-like live quote: stock and exact configurations may differ.
#1 Best Overall
- Slim and Lightweight Design: Slim profile with durable TPU material provides everyday protection without adding bulk
- Shockproof and Scratch Resistant: Flexible TPU construction absorbs shocks and protects your device from drops, impacts, and scratches
- Precise Cutouts and Easy Access: Designed with accurate cutouts for effortless access to all ports, buttons, and cameras
- Screen Protector Friendly: Compatible with most screen protectors, featuring soft flexible edges that prevent lifting or bubbling
- Camera Lens Protection and Good Grip: Raised edges protect camera lenses from scratches while soft texture ensures a secure comfortable grip
An iQOO India community post dated 20 August 2026 mentioned a ₹31,499 offer and said sales would begin at noon on 25 August 2026 through Amazon, iQOO.com, selected vivo stores and retail outlets. The post does not identify the qualifying configuration, payment conditions or offer duration, so that figure cannot be directly compared with the ₹34,999 listing. Verify the exact RAM/storage variant, seller, stock and applicable discounts on the day you buy.
Which phone has the better display?
On the listed specifications, the iQOO Z11 has the larger display: 6.83 inches versus 6.77 inches. It also specifies 1.5K resolution and a 144Hz refresh rate, compared with the T4 Pro’s listed 1080 × 2392 resolution and 120Hz refresh rate. Choose the Z11 if screen size, resolution and refresh rate are priorities; those figures alone do not establish overall display quality.
How do the cameras differ?
Choose vivo T4 Pro for a 3x periscope camera
The T4 Pro pairs a 50MP OIS main camera with a 50MP 3x periscope camera and a 2MP bokeh camera. The periscope is the clearest hardware distinction if you want a dedicated zoom camera.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteChoose iQOO Z11 for an ultra-wide camera
The Z11 has a 50MP Sony IMX882 OIS main camera and an 8MP ultra-wide camera. It offers a different kind of framing flexibility from the T4 Pro’s periscope setup.
Both phones list a 32MP front camera. Megapixel counts and camera hardware do not prove which phone produces better photos; no controlled comparative photo test is established by the sources cited here.
Rank #2
- Multi-Card Slot Design: Features 3 card slots and 1 photo window, perfect for storing credit cards, IDs, and cherished memories
- Built-In Hidden Wallet: Includes a concealed cash pocket, allowing you to carry money securely without a separate wallet
- Premium PU Leather Material: Made from high-quality PU leather that offers a soft touch, elegant look, and durable daily protection
- Magnetic Flip Cover & Kickstand: Magnetic closure ensures secure fastening, while the foldable design doubles as a stand for hands-free viewing
- Precise Cutouts & Full Protection: Accurate cutouts for camera, buttons, and ports ensure easy access while offering comprehensive protection
Battery capacity and charging: larger versus faster-rated
iQOO lists the Z11 with a 7,050mAh typical battery (6,850mAh rated), while vivo lists the T4 Pro at 6,500mAh typical (6,330mAh rated). The Z11 therefore has the larger stated capacity, but capacity alone does not guarantee longer real-world runtime.
The T4 Pro is rated for up to 90W wired charging, compared with up to 44W for the Z11. This makes the vivo the stronger choice on rated charging power, but the figures do not establish a specific charging time; actual results depend on conditions and equipment.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Performance and benchmarks: avoid a false head-to-head
The phones use different platforms: Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 in the T4 Pro and Dimensity 7500 Turbo in the Z11. 91mobiles lists AnTuTu scores of 1,010,472 for the T4 Pro and 1,099,769 for the Z11. The manufacturers separately report 1,022,305 for the T4 Pro and 1,202,592 for the Z11. These are not one controlled comparison, so they should not be read as proof that one phone is faster in everyday use.
vivo says its T4 Pro score used AnTuTu V10.5.1 on an 8GB + 128GB model at 26°C and cautions that results may vary by memory version and test environment. iQOO identifies its score as a lab result. Neither manufacturer figure is an independent comparative test. For sustained performance or actual app and gaming behavior, these listed numbers are insufficient to name a winner.
Quick Recap
Which is the better smartphone for you?
- Pick the vivo T4 Pro if a dedicated 3x periscope camera or its higher 90W charging rating matters most to you.
- Pick the iQOO Z11 if you want the larger 1.5K 144Hz display, higher stated battery capacity or an ultra-wide rear camera.
- Compare performance cautiously: the available benchmark figures use different reporting sources and conditions, not a single verified head-to-head test.
- Let price decide only after checking like for like: compare the same RAM and storage tier, seller, stock status and payment offer.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

