Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsPC HealthRecommendedCrashes, freezes, slowdowns? Check your PC nowSpot repairable issues before they interrupt work.Check PCHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › India mobile prices

vivo T4 5G vs Motorola Edge 70 Fusion: Key Specs and Price Facts

By Freedom251 Team · · 4 min read

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For most shoppers choosing on specifications, the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion is the more versatile pick: it lists a newer Snapdragon generation, a sharper 144Hz display, an ultrawide rear camera, NFC and IP68/IP69 ratings. Choose the vivo T4 5G instead if its larger listed battery, higher charging wattage or a lower verified checkout price matters more. These are India-market models, and the comparison below uses their India specifications.

At a glance: which phone fits your priorities?

Priority Better fit on the listed specifications Why
Newer listed chipset and Android version Motorola Edge 70 Fusion Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 and Android 16, versus Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 and Android 15 on vivo.
Higher-resolution, faster-refresh display Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 2772 × 1272 resolution and up to 144Hz, versus 2392 × 1080 and 120Hz.
More rear-camera flexibility on paper Motorola Edge 70 Fusion It lists an ultrawide camera with macro capability as well as its OIS main camera.
Higher listed battery capacity and charging wattage vivo T4 5G 7300 mAh typical capacity and 90W charging, versus 7000 mAh and 68W.
NFC and higher listed ingress ratings Motorola Edge 70 Fusion Motorola lists NFC and IP68/IP69; vivo lists no NFC and IP65.

These are manufacturer-listed specifications, not independent proof of faster performance, longer battery life or better photos. Confirm the precise variant and current listing before buying.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

How do their specifications compare?

Specification vivo T4 5G (India) Motorola Edge 70 Fusion (India)
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4
Operating system listed Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 Android 16
Display 6.77-inch AMOLED; 2392 × 1080; 120Hz 6.8-inch Extreme AMOLED; 2772 × 1272; up to 144Hz
Battery and charging 7300 mAh typical (7170 mAh rated); 90W charging 7000 mAh; 68W TurboPower
Rear cameras 50MP Sony IMX882 main with OIS; 2MP bokeh camera 50MP Sony LYTIA 710 main with OIS; 13MP ultrawide with macro capability
Front camera 32MP, f/2.0 32MP, f/2.2
Ingress rating IP65 IP68/IP69 listed
NFC Not supported Yes
Bluetooth 5.2 6.0
Storage and RAM options listed 8GB/128GB, 8GB/256GB, 12GB/256GB; UFS 2.2 128GB or 256GB storage; 8GB or 12GB RAM

Sources: vivo India specifications and Motorola Support India specifications. Motorola says specifications may vary by market, so verify the India version and exact RAM/storage combination in the seller listing.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What do the chipset, display and cameras mean in practice?

Chipset and software

The Motorola has the newer listed Snapdragon generation and Android version. That is a concrete spec-sheet advantage if you want the newer platform at purchase, but it does not establish a real-world speed gap or how long either phone will receive software support. The cited manufacturer specifications do not provide comparable independent performance results or a matched support-duration comparison.

#1 Best Overall
vivo X300 Ultra 5G Unlocked Smartphone | China Version | 16GB+512GB | Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 | 200MP 35mm Z EISS Main Camera | 6.82" 144Hz 2K AMOLED Display | 6600mAh Battery+100W Fast Charge
  • Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
  • PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
  • IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
  • FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
  • ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.

Display

Motorola lists a slightly larger panel, higher resolution and a refresh rate up to 144Hz; vivo lists 120Hz. This favors Motorola on paper for shoppers who value those display specifications. Actual smoothness and image quality also depend on how content and software use the display, so the numbers alone are not a complete quality verdict.

Rear cameras

Both phones list a 50MP OIS main camera. Motorola adds a 13MP ultrawide with macro capability, while vivo lists a 2MP bokeh camera. The Motorola therefore offers a broader set of listed rear-camera uses, particularly for wider scenes. The specifications do not establish which phone takes better photos; no comparable independent tests for these exact India models are available here.

Which phone has the bigger battery or faster charging?

vivo lists a 7300 mAh typical battery capacity and 90W charging; its rated capacity is 7170 mAh. Motorola lists 7000 mAh and 68W TurboPower. Those figures make the vivo the stronger specification-sheet choice for capacity and maximum charging wattage, but they do not prove longer runtime or a particular charging time. vivo says charging power adjusts dynamically, so 90W should not be read as a sustained rate.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Motorola’s India specifications list a 68W TurboPower charger in the box. Check the specific seller’s package contents before buying; a replacement charger is relevant if the included one is missing or damaged, not automatically an extra purchase.

Rank #2
BLU Vivo XL5-6.3" HD Display Smartphone, 64GB+ 3GB RAM- Black
  • 6.3” HD+ Infinity Display with Curved Glass Design
  • A.I Powered Dual Main 13MP+Depth Sensor with LED flash and 13MP Selfie
  • 64GB Internal Memory, 3GB RAM. Micro SD up to 64GB; Octa-Core 1.6GHz Processor with ARM Cortex-A55 Chipset
  • Super 4,000mAh Battery with Quick Charge, Fingerprint Sensor, and Android 9 Pie
  • 4G LTE (2/4/5/12/17) 3G: (850/1700/1900): US compatibility Nationwide on all GSM Networks including AT&T, T-Mobile, Cricket, metro PCS, and others. Not compatible with CDMA networks like Verizon, Sprint and Boost mobile)
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

What is the price difference in India?

On 7 October 2026, 91mobiles displayed the vivo T4 at ₹24,999 and marked it “Out of Stock,” while its Motorola Edge 70 Fusion listing showed ₹29,749 “@ Flipkart.” The apparent gap is ₹4,750, but it is not a dependable like-for-like checkout comparison: one listing was out of stock and the other pointed to a retailer. Neither figure should be treated as an official manufacturer price or a guaranteed current offer. See the 91mobiles comparison listing.

Before deciding on price, compare both phones at the same storage capacity and check the seller, warranty, stock status and final checkout amount. Prices and availability can change.

Which one should you buy?

Choose the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion if

  • You prioritize the newer listed chipset generation and Android version.
  • You want the higher-resolution display and refresh rate listed for these models.
  • An ultrawide rear camera, NFC, or the higher listed IP ratings matter to you.

Choose the vivo T4 5G if

  • You prioritize its higher listed typical battery capacity or 90W charging specification.
  • You find it at a lower live price for the same storage configuration and a comparable seller and warranty.

Neither choice is a proven winner for measured speed, camera quality, battery endurance or charging time based on the available comparable evidence. Treat the specification differences as decision clues, then let current price, availability and your priorities decide.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Quick Recap

Bestseller No. 2
BLU Vivo XL5-6.3' HD Display Smartphone, 64GB+ 3GB RAM- Black
BLU Vivo XL5-6.3" HD Display Smartphone, 64GB+ 3GB RAM- Black
6.3” HD+ Infinity Display with Curved Glass Design; A.I Powered Dual Main 13MP+Depth Sensor with LED flash and 13MP Selfie
$395.46

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

India mobile pricesMotorola Edge 70 Fusionsmartphone comparisonVivo T4 5G

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.