Recommended Free Tools
The vivo T3 Ultra is the larger, lower-priced choice in Vivo India’s listings; the vivo X300 FE costs substantially more but adds a compact 6.31-inch display, a listed 3x optical telephoto camera and wireless charging. At the same 256GB storage tier, the official store prices reviewed on October 7, 2026, differ by ₹47,000 for 8GB RAM or ₹50,000 for 12GB RAM. Those are India-market listing snapshots, not guaranteed current checkout prices.
vivo T3 Ultra vs vivo X300 FE: specs at a glance
| Specification | vivo T3 Ultra | vivo X300 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.78-inch AMOLED, 2800 × 1260; Vivo advertises 4500-nit local peak brightness | 6.31-inch AMOLED, 2640 × 1216, 120Hz; Vivo lists 5000-nit local peak brightness |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 9200+ | Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 |
| RAM and storage listed | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB | Store listing: 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB, 12GB+512GB; parameter page lists 8GB+256GB and 12GB+512GB |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX921 main camera with OIS; 8MP ultrawide | 50MP Sony IMX921 main camera with OIS; 50MP Sony IMX882 telephoto with OIS; 8MP ultrawide |
| Optical zoom | No telephoto optical zoom listed | 3x optical zoom listed for the telephoto camera |
| Front camera | 50MP autofocus | 50MP autofocus / wide-angle front camera |
| Battery | 5500mAh typical | 6500mAh typical; 6350mAh rated minimum on the parameter page |
| Charging | 80W wired | 90W wired and 40W wireless, according to Vivo’s overview; use the supplied original charger and cable for maximum advertised wired speed |
| Ingress rating | IP68 | IP68 and IP69 on the parameter page |
| Weight | 192g | 191g, excluding screen protective films |
| Software shown | Funtouch OS 14 | OriginOS 6; Android 16 |
| Official Vivo India store prices seen | ₹35,999 (8GB+128GB); ₹37,999 (8GB+256GB); ₹39,999 (12GB+256GB) | ₹84,999 (8GB+256GB); ₹89,999 (12GB+256GB) |
Specifications are those listed by Vivo India, not independent measurements. Vivo’s overview and parameter pages sometimes emphasize different details; for example, the X300 FE store listing includes a 12GB+256GB configuration while the parameter page does not list it.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What is the price difference between T3 Ultra and X300 FE?
Comparing the same RAM and storage tier on Vivo India’s official store listings reviewed on October 7, 2026:
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minute| Configuration | vivo T3 Ultra | vivo X300 FE | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8GB+256GB | ₹37,999 | ₹84,999 | ₹47,000 |
| 12GB+256GB | ₹39,999 | ₹89,999 | ₹50,000 |
These are nominal store prices displayed on Vivo India pages, not a promise of stock, discounts, or final checkout totals. Prices, offers and available variants can change; some T3 Ultra selections were marked unavailable even while a price appeared. The X300 FE 12GB product page also showed a ₹119,999 MRP beside its ₹89,999 selling price, so the selling price—not MRP—is the relevant listed purchase figure in this comparison. Check the listing for your exact variant before buying. Vivo India T3 Ultra store listing · Vivo India X300 FE store listing
#1 Best Overall
- 1*Phone Case,1*Tempered Glass Screen Protector
- Folding multi-angle support, you can adjust the support angle according to the use of the scene
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface effectively prevents most fingerprints, and the carbon fiber texture design is stylish
- Case is higher than the camera as well as the screen, providing better flat protection
Which is better, vivo T3 Ultra or X300 FE?
“Better” depends chiefly on size, camera reach and budget. The T3 Ultra is designed around a larger screen and a far lower India-store price. The X300 FE is the smaller phone and has a more versatile listed rear-camera arrangement, plus wireless charging. The official specifications do not settle which phone is faster in sustained use, takes better photos or lasts longer on a charge.
Choose the vivo T3 Ultra if you want a larger screen for less
- You prefer a 6.78-inch display over a compact 6.31-inch phone.
- You want 256GB of listed storage at a much lower Vivo India store price.
- 80W wired charging meets your needs and wireless charging is not a priority.
- A main camera and ultrawide camera cover the perspectives you use; Vivo lists no telephoto optical zoom for this model.
Choose the vivo X300 FE if you value compact size and camera flexibility
- You want a 6.31-inch phone rather than the T3 Ultra’s larger display.
- A dedicated telephoto camera with listed 3x optical zoom matters for distant subjects or tighter framing.
- You want the listed 40W wireless charging option as well as 90W wired charging.
- The higher listed battery capacity and newer listed chipset platform are appealing, while recognizing that capacity and processor names alone do not prove longer runtime or better real-world performance.
Does X300 FE have a telephoto camera?
Yes. Vivo lists a 50MP Sony IMX882 telephoto camera with OIS and 3x optical zoom for the X300 FE. The T3 Ultra’s listed rear setup is a 50MP OIS main camera and an 8MP ultrawide, with no telephoto optical zoom listed. This is a difference in camera hardware and reach; it is not proof of which phone produces better photos overall. Vivo India X300 FE specifications · Vivo India T3 Ultra product page
Rank #2
- 1*Phone Case,1*Tempered Glass Screen Protector
- Folding multi-angle support, you can adjust the support angle according to the use of the scene
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface effectively prevents most fingerprints, and the carbon fiber texture design is stylish
- Case is higher than the camera as well as the screen, providing better flat protection
What the specifications do—and do not—tell you
Processor and sustained performance
The T3 Ultra lists a MediaTek Dimensity 9200+ and the X300 FE a Snapdragon 8 Gen 5. Vivo’s product pages provide no same-condition benchmark results, so the chipset names are not enough to establish which phone is faster in games, demanding apps or sustained workloads.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Battery capacity and runtime
The listed typical capacities are 5500mAh for the T3 Ultra and 6500mAh for the X300 FE; Vivo’s X300 FE parameter page also gives a 6350mAh rated minimum. Capacity does not establish screen-on time or how long either phone lasts for a particular user. Screen size, settings, network conditions and usage affect runtime.
Rank #3
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Display brightness and camera quality
Vivo advertises local peak brightness figures of 4500 nits for the T3 Ultra and 5000 nits for the X300 FE. Those manufacturer figures are not independent brightness measurements or a direct account of typical viewing. Likewise, sensor resolution and component names do not establish comparative photo quality; that requires comparable testing of the phones’ output.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Software, ratings and regional details
The India pages reviewed show Funtouch OS 14 for the T3 Ultra and OriginOS 6 with Android 16 for the X300 FE. These labels describe the software shown on those product listings; they do not by themselves establish update duration or software experience.
Rank #4
- 1*Phone Case,1*Tempered Glass Screen Protector
- Folding multi-angle support, you can adjust the support angle according to the use of the scene
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface effectively prevents most fingerprints, and the carbon fiber texture design is stylish
- Case is higher than the camera as well as the screen, providing better flat protection
Vivo lists IP68 for the T3 Ultra, and IP68 plus IP69 for the X300 FE parameter page. An ingress rating should not be read as a promise that liquid damage is covered by warranty. The prices and configurations in this article are from Vivo India pages and should not be generalized to other countries.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Sources and listed specifications
- Vivo India X300 FE parameters
- Vivo India X300 FE overview
- Vivo Official E-Store T3 Ultra listing
- Vivo Official E-Store X300 FE listing
- Vivo India T3 Ultra product page
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

