What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The vivo T3 Ultra and Motorola Edge 60 Pro are close in broad positioning, but each leads in different areas. vivo has the larger screen, a 50MP selfie camera with autofocus, and the MediaTek Dimensity 9200+ chip. Motorola has the larger battery, faster wired charging, wireless charging, a telephoto camera on its comparison listing, and a published software update commitment. A reliable price difference cannot be stated yet. The listings reviewed show different configurations, stock states and sellers, so the prices below are reference points, not a verified gap. All prices are in Indian rupees (₹) and apply to India.
Specifications side by side
The table lists the values from each brand’s own product or support pages unless a row says otherwise.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T3 Ultra | Motorola Edge 60 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.78-inch AMOLED, 2800 × 1260, 120Hz | 6.7-inch 1.5K pOLED, 2712 × 1220, 120Hz |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 9200+ | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Extreme |
| Memory and storage | 8GB/128GB, 8GB/256GB, 12GB/256GB; UFS 3.1 | 8GB or 12GB RAM; 256GB UFS 4.0 (support page) |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX921 main with OIS, 8MP ultrawide | 50MP main, 50MP ultrawide, 10MP 3x optical telephoto (comparison listing) |
| Selfie camera | 50MP with autofocus (vivo official specifications) | 50MP (comparison listing; autofocus not stated) |
| Battery | 5500mAh | 6000mAh |
| Wired charging | 80W | 90W |
| Wireless charging | Not stated in the reviewed vivo listing | 15W |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68/IP69 (support page) |
| Software | Android 14 with Funtouch OS 14 (vivo page) | Android 16 (support page); three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases stated |
| In-box items | Charger and case listed on the vivo official store; may vary by seller or market | Not stated |
Display
The vivo panel is 0.08 inch larger, and both phones run at 120Hz. The vivo uses AMOLED while the Motorola uses pOLED, a distinction the listings do not explain in terms of visible results. The vivo’s 2800 × 1260 resolution is higher than the Motorola’s 2712 × 1220 in pixel count, but the difference is hard to see at normal viewing distance. Both are described as curved high-resolution displays.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Chipset, memory and storage
The Dimensity 9200+ and Dimensity 8350 Extreme are different chips, and the model names alone do not establish which one performs better in daily use or in sustained workloads. Independent testing is the only way to settle that question.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with vivo T3 ULTRA
- Robust, fashion case for pretecting your cell phone against scratches, drops, bumps, shock and scratching.
- Slim, form fitting bumper case design with defined edges and smooth finish. Slides easily in and out of pockets.
- Material: Made of PU leather to offer full protection all around the device.
- All the features, buttons and sensitivity of your smartphone are accessible and easily operated with the case installed.
Memory options differ too. The vivo is offered in three configurations, while the Motorola’s listing gives 8GB or 12GB of RAM with 256GB of storage. For a like-for-like comparison, the closest matches are the vivo’s 8GB/256GB or 12GB/256GB versions. Storage type also differs: UFS 4.0 on the Motorola is a newer standard than UFS 3.1 on the vivo, which can affect file transfers and app loading, though the listings do not quantify that gap.
Cameras
On paper, the Motorola has more rear lenses. Its listing includes a 10MP 3x optical telephoto, which the vivo does not offer, and a 50MP ultrawide where the vivo has an 8MP unit. The vivo’s main camera uses a Sony IMX921 sensor with optical image stabilisation. The Motorola camera details come from a comparison listing rather than Motorola’s own specification sheet, so check the current sheet for the exact model you plan to buy before relying on the telephoto or sensor figures.
Rank #2
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T3 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO T3 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Specifications alone do not show which phone takes better photos. No comparative image-quality test was found in the sources reviewed, so this article does not rank the cameras by output. The vivo’s autofocus on its 50MP selfie camera is the one front-camera detail the vivo page states explicitly; the Motorola listing does not mention autofocus.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Reported test results
91mobiles published benchmark and battery results for both phones. These are one publisher’s test figures, not manufacturer specifications, and the comparison page does not describe the test conditions in enough detail to generalise from them.
Rank #3
- Slim and Lightweight Design: Slim profile with durable TPU material provides everyday protection without adding bulk
- Shockproof and Scratch Resistant: Flexible TPU construction absorbs shocks and protects your device from drops, impacts, and scratches
- Precise Cutouts and Easy Access: Designed with accurate cutouts for effortless access to all ports, buttons, and cameras
- Screen Protector Friendly: Compatible with most screen protectors, featuring soft flexible edges that prevent lifting or bubbling
- Camera Lens Protection and Good Grip: Raised edges protect camera lenses from scratches while soft texture ensures a secure comfortable grip
Multi-core performance
In Geekbench multi-core testing, 91mobiles recorded 5,066 for the vivo and 4,759 for the Motorola. The gap is modest, and it reflects one publisher’s test conditions rather than a general ranking.
Battery runtime
In 91mobiles’ battery test, the vivo ran for 12 hours 14 minutes and the Motorola for 8 hours 27 minutes. The vivo lasted longer despite its smaller 5500mAh battery, which shows that rated capacity does not determine runtime. The test’s workload, screen brightness and network conditions are not described in the comparison excerpt, so these figures indicate a result for one test, not expected runtime for every user.
Rank #4
- Slim and Lightweight Design: Slim profile with durable TPU material provides everyday protection without adding bulk
- Shockproof and Scratch Resistant: Flexible TPU construction absorbs shocks and protects your device from drops, impacts, and scratches
- Precise Cutouts and Easy Access: Designed with accurate cutouts for effortless access to all ports, buttons, and cameras
- Screen Protector Friendly: Compatible with most screen protectors, featuring soft flexible edges that prevent lifting or bubbling
- Camera Lens Protection and Good Grip: Raised edges protect camera lenses from scratches while soft texture ensures a secure comfortable grip
Durability ratings
Both phones carry IP68 ratings. The Motorola’s support page also lists IP69, which covers high-pressure, high-temperature water jets. These ratings are laboratory certifications under defined conditions. They do not mean the phone is safe in every wet or submerged situation, and water damage is generally not covered by warranty unless the terms say otherwise.
Software and update commitment
Motorola’s support page states three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases for the Edge 60 Pro, and lists Android 16 as the software it ships with. The vivo official page lists Android 14 with Funtouch OS 14. The sources reviewed do not establish how long vivo will provide updates for this model, so the Motorola’s commitment is the only one that can be stated precisely. Readers who plan to keep a phone for several years should check vivo’s current update policy directly before buying.
Best Value
- 👖 [Ultra-Thin Design] BoxWave Keyboard Compatible With vivo T3 Ultra. Measuring just 3/16 inch thick, the SlimKeys Bluetooth Keyboard offers a sleek, compact profile that slips easily into your bag. Set it up quickly whenever you need to type, and easily tuck it away when you're done. ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO T3 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🍃 [Lightweight and Comfortable] Despite its slim build, the SlimKeys features responsive, chiclet-style keys that provide the tactile feel of a full-sized keyboard: ideal for long emails, messages, or notes on the go.
- 🔋 [Power-Efficient Functionality] Conserve battery life with the build-in on/off switch, and enjoy the energy-efficient performance of Bluetooth 3.0, designed to reduce unnecessary power drain during use or idle connection.
- 🏃 [Fast Bluetooth Pairing] Equipped with Bluetooth 3.0, SlimKeys ensures quick, reliable pairing with your device for smooth, uninterrupted typing - without the lag or connectivity issues of older versions.
- 💼 [Ideal for Travel] Designed to go wherever you go, the SlimKeys Bluetooth Keyboard turns your mobile device into a portable productivity station - perfect for working like you're on a netbook, wherever you are.
Price difference: what the listings show
There is no defensible single price difference between these two phones at the time of writing. The listings below are from different sources, cover different configurations, and were captured without a stated date or stock status for every entry.
| Source | Model and configuration | Price (₹) | Stock status when checked |
|---|---|---|---|
| vivo official store | T3 Ultra, 8GB/128GB | 35,999 | Selected configuration unavailable |
| 91mobiles comparison page | T3 Ultra, configuration not stated | 23,999 | Out of stock |
| 91mobiles comparison page (Amazon) | Edge 60 Pro, configuration not stated | 30,190 | Not stated |
Subtracting these figures gives gaps of roughly ₹5,800 to ₹12,000, and the direction changes depending on which pair you use. None of those pairs is like-for-like, so none should be quoted as the price gap between the two phones.
How to check the real price difference
- Pick the same memory and storage on both sides. The Motorola’s listing shows 256GB storage, so match it against the vivo’s 8GB/256GB or 12GB/256GB configuration.
- Open the vivo official store and the Motorola page on a major retailer in India, and compare the prices for the matched configuration.
- Confirm stock at the final checkout screen for that exact configuration, not on the product card, since a listed price can be unavailable at checkout.
- Check the seller, the warranty region, and whether the box includes a charger and case. The vivo listing includes both, but seller and market can change that, and the Motorola in-box contents are not stated.
- Record the price, seller and date with a screenshot, so you can compare it later against any other offer.
Which phone fits which buyer
- Choose the vivo T3 Ultra if a larger screen, the Dimensity 9200+ platform, autofocus on the selfie camera, or a lower price for a matched configuration matters most.
- Choose the Motorola Edge 60 Pro if you want a larger battery, faster wired charging, wireless charging, a telephoto camera, or a published update commitment.
- Whichever you choose, confirm the exact configuration, seller, warranty region and stock at checkout before paying.
The phones are close enough that the decision often comes down to which of these features you use most.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Quick Recap
“
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

