The iQOO Neo 10R has the larger stated battery and a flat display with a higher maximum refresh rate in supported games; the vivo T3 Ultra offers a curved screen, a higher-resolution autofocus selfie camera and an IP68 rating. Both list 80 W wired charging and a 50 MP OIS main camera paired with an 8 MP ultra-wide. Their prices vary by stock, seller and offer, so compare the same RAM and storage variant using current listings rather than treating one snapshot as a lasting price gap.
vivo T3 Ultra vs iQOO Neo 10R: key specifications
| Specification | vivo T3 Ultra | iQOO Neo 10R |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 9200+ | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 |
| Display | 6.78-inch curved AMOLED, 2800 × 1260 resolution, 120 Hz | 6.78-inch flat 1.5K AMOLED, up to 144 Hz in supported game scenarios |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP Sony IMX921 OIS main; 8 MP ultra-wide | 50 MP OIS main; 8 MP ultra-wide |
| Front camera | 50 MP autofocus | 32 MP |
| Battery capacity | 5,500 mAh typical; 5,380 mAh rated | 6,400 mAh typical; 6,265 mAh rated |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 80 W; manufacturer claims 50% in 26 minutes under specified lab conditions |
| Ingress-protection rating | IP68 | IP65 |
| Software on cited product pages | Funtouch OS 14 | Funtouch OS 15 |
Specifications are from the manufacturers’ India product pages, accessed October 7, 2026: vivo T3 Ultra features and iQOO Neo 10R details. Software and hardware specifications can differ by SKU or production batch; check the exact Indian listing.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What is the price difference?
In official India store snapshots accessed October 7, 2026, the selected 8 GB + 256 GB vivo T3 Ultra listing showed ₹37,999 but was unavailable, while the same selected RAM and storage tier of the iQOO Neo 10R showed ₹33,999. Those displayed prices differ by ₹4,000, but they are not a reliable live-market comparison: one selection was out of stock, and current offers and availability can change.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
A third-party comparison page showed both phones out of stock at ₹27,999 for the T3 Ultra and ₹23,999 for the Neo 10R when accessed on the same date. That separate snapshot illustrates why old or unavailable prices should not be presented as today’s guaranteed prices. Check current availability and the exact configuration at the vivo India store and iQOO India store; the third-party snapshot is at 91mobiles.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with vivo T3 ULTRA
- Robust, fashion case for pretecting your cell phone against scratches, drops, bumps, shock and scratching.
- Slim, form fitting bumper case design with defined edges and smooth finish. Slides easily in and out of pockets.
- Material: Made of PU leather to offer full protection all around the device.
- All the features, buttons and sensitivity of your smartphone are accessible and easily operated with the case installed.
For a fair purchase comparison, match RAM and storage, then check seller, warranty, stock, included accessories and any offer. The cited pages do not establish a stable market-wide price difference.
Which phone suits your display and gaming preferences?
Choose based on screen shape first
The T3 Ultra has a curved 6.78-inch AMOLED panel, while the Neo 10R uses a flat 6.78-inch AMOLED panel. This is a meaningful day-to-day distinction: curved edges and a flat surface feel different in the hand and when interacting near the edges. If you have a clear preference, it may matter more than a small difference in headline specifications.
Rank #2
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T3 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO T3 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Understand what 144 Hz means on the Neo 10R
The T3 Ultra lists a 120 Hz refresh rate. The Neo 10R’s display is listed as capable of up to 144 Hz, but iQOO says that rate takes effect only in some supported game scenarios. It should not be read as a guaranteed 144 Hz setting across every app or game. Both displays are AMOLED; the published resolution figures are 2800 × 1260 for the T3 Ultra and 1.5K for the Neo 10R.
Battery capacity and charging: what the figures tell you
The Neo 10R has the larger published battery capacity: 6,400 mAh typical and 6,265 mAh rated, compared with the T3 Ultra’s 5,500 mAh typical and 5,380 mAh rated. That gives the iQOO an on-paper capacity advantage, not a proven runtime advantage. Actual endurance also depends on brightness, network, software, gaming and other usage; no comparable standardized endurance test is established here.
Rank #3
- Slim and Lightweight Design: Slim profile with durable TPU material provides everyday protection without adding bulk
- Shockproof and Scratch Resistant: Flexible TPU construction absorbs shocks and protects your device from drops, impacts, and scratches
- Precise Cutouts and Easy Access: Designed with accurate cutouts for effortless access to all ports, buttons, and cameras
- Screen Protector Friendly: Compatible with most screen protectors, featuring soft flexible edges that prevent lifting or bubbling
- Camera Lens Protection and Good Grip: Raised edges protect camera lenses from scratches while soft texture ensures a secure comfortable grip
Both phones list 80 W wired charging, but that shared rating does not establish equal charging times. iQOO claims the Neo 10R can reach 50% in 26 minutes in its internal lab test: starting at 1%, with the screen off and services/features off except voice calls, at 25°C ± 1°C, using its official charger and cable. iQOO says maximum 80 W charging requires its original charger and cable and that power varies with conditions. vivo’s product information cautions that battery and display performance figures are lab-derived and vary with use and conditions.
Cameras: compare the front camera and avoid megapixel assumptions
The rear-camera headline setup is similar: both phones list a 50 MP OIS main camera and an 8 MP ultra-wide. The T3 Ultra specifies a Sony IMX921 main sensor, while sensor and image-processing details differ between devices. Those specifications alone do not establish which phone takes better photos; matched samples or a credible comparative test would be needed to call an imaging winner.
Rank #4
- Slim and Lightweight Design: Slim profile with durable TPU material provides everyday protection without adding bulk
- Shockproof and Scratch Resistant: Flexible TPU construction absorbs shocks and protects your device from drops, impacts, and scratches
- Precise Cutouts and Easy Access: Designed with accurate cutouts for effortless access to all ports, buttons, and cameras
- Screen Protector Friendly: Compatible with most screen protectors, featuring soft flexible edges that prevent lifting or bubbling
- Camera Lens Protection and Good Grip: Raised edges protect camera lenses from scratches while soft texture ensures a secure comfortable grip
For selfies, the T3 Ultra lists a 50 MP autofocus front camera and the Neo 10R a 32 MP front camera. The T3 Ultra therefore has the higher stated front-camera resolution and autofocus specification. More megapixels do not automatically mean better-looking selfies, so consider those as hardware distinctions rather than a guarantee of superior image quality.
Recommended Free Tools
IP68 vs IP65: what the ratings do and do not promise
The T3 Ultra carries an IP68 rating; vivo describes controlled laboratory testing and a claim of up to 1.5 metres in fresh water for 30 minutes. The Neo 10R is rated IP65. iQOO also describes controlled testing and says resistance may diminish with daily use. These ratings are not a promise that either phone will survive every spill or immersion, and liquid damage may not be covered by warranty. Treat resistance as a limited specification, not permission to expose a phone to water.
Best Value
- 👖 [Ultra-Thin Design] BoxWave Keyboard Compatible With vivo T3 Ultra. Measuring just 3/16 inch thick, the SlimKeys Bluetooth Keyboard offers a sleek, compact profile that slips easily into your bag. Set it up quickly whenever you need to type, and easily tuck it away when you're done. ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO T3 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🍃 [Lightweight and Comfortable] Despite its slim build, the SlimKeys features responsive, chiclet-style keys that provide the tactile feel of a full-sized keyboard: ideal for long emails, messages, or notes on the go.
- 🔋 [Power-Efficient Functionality] Conserve battery life with the build-in on/off switch, and enjoy the energy-efficient performance of Bluetooth 3.0, designed to reduce unnecessary power drain during use or idle connection.
- 🏃 [Fast Bluetooth Pairing] Equipped with Bluetooth 3.0, SlimKeys ensures quick, reliable pairing with your device for smooth, uninterrupted typing - without the lag or connectivity issues of older versions.
- 💼 [Ideal for Travel] Designed to go wherever you go, the SlimKeys Bluetooth Keyboard turns your mobile device into a portable productivity station - perfect for working like you're on a netbook, wherever you are.
Performance and software: what can be concluded
The phones use different processors: MediaTek Dimensity 9200+ in the T3 Ultra and Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 in the Neo 10R. Chipset names alone do not establish which handset is faster in real use. A fair performance verdict would require controlled, like-for-like testing that accounts for the exact memory variant, software and test conditions; no such comparison is established here.
The cited product pages list Funtouch OS 14 for the T3 Ultra and Funtouch OS 15 for the Neo 10R. These are page-level software descriptions, not confirmation of the software installed on every unit today. Comparable update-support durations are not established by the cited information, so verify the current version and update policy for the specific Indian SKU before buying.
Quick Recap
Which one should you buy?
- Consider the iQOO Neo 10R if you want the larger stated battery capacity, prefer a flat screen, or value a refresh rate that can reach 144 Hz in supported game scenarios.
- Consider the vivo T3 Ultra if you prefer a curved display, want its specified 50 MP autofocus front camera, or place greater value on its IP68 rating.
- For either phone, compare the current price of the same RAM and storage tier and check stock, warranty and seller terms. Neither the chipset label nor camera megapixel count alone is enough to establish a winner.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →

