Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOn the listed specifications, the vivo X300 FE is the more advanced phone: it has a newer chipset, a telephoto camera, faster charging, a higher ingress rating and a more compact 6.31-inch screen. The vivo T3 Pro 5G costs far less and offers a larger 6.77-inch display. The price gap is real, but it is not a clean comparison, because the two models were observed in different storage configurations. The figures below come from vivo India’s own store pages checked on 4 October 2026. Prices, discounts and stock change, so check the live listing before you buy.
What the price difference actually compares
vivo India Store showed the following prices on 4 October 2026. These are rupee listings from vivo’s own store, not verified prices from Amazon or other retailers, and not a market-wide street price.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Model and configuration | Listed price (vivo India Store, 4 October 2026) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| vivo X300 FE, 8GB + 256GB, Urban Olive | ₹89,999 | Displayed MRP ₹109,999 |
| vivo T3 Pro 5G, 8GB + 128GB | ₹29,999 | Base storage configuration |
| vivo T3 Pro 5G, 8GB + 256GB | ₹31,999 | Listed separately on another T3 Pro store listing |
Against the 128GB T3 Pro, the X300 FE is ₹60,000 more. That figure mixes two storage sizes, so it overstates the difference. The closer comparison is the two 256GB models: ₹89,999 minus ₹31,999 gives a gap of ₹58,000. RAM also matches at 8GB, but the processor, display, camera and battery still differ, so the ₹58,000 is a matched-storage figure, not a like-for-like product comparison.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The X300 FE is listed with 8GB or 12GB of RAM and 256GB or 512GB of storage. Only the 8GB + 256GB price was observed, so no price is established for the other configurations.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Vivo iQOO Z9s Pro 5G
- Shockproof Phone Case with Sliding Camera Cover, Compatible with Vivo T3 Pro 5G .The case comes with a sliding camera cover that prevents lens damage, blocks the phone's camera and protects privacy when not in use. The sliding cover is very easy to slide and does not loosen easily.
- The 360° bracket is mounted on the back and has various adjustable angles (360° horizontal and 110° vertical), bringing you a convenient viewing experience.
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount], Compatible with Vivo T3 Pro 5G ,There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included).
- If you have any questions about our products, please contact us as soon as possible through Amazon Seller Center. We will reply promptly.
Specification comparison
The table uses the values vivo lists on its India specification pages (T3 Pro 5G and X300 FE). Listed values describe hardware and software as manufactured; they do not measure how either phone performs in use.
| Category | vivo T3 Pro 5G | vivo X300 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Software | Funtouch OS 14, Android 14 | OriginOS 6, Android 16 |
| Chipset | Snapdragon 7 Gen 3, 4nm | Snapdragon 8 Gen 5, 3nm |
| RAM and storage | 8GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage; LPDDR4X and UFS 2.2 | 8GB or 12GB RAM; 256GB or 512GB storage; LPDDR5X Ultra and UFS 4.1 |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080 | 6.31-inch AMOLED, 2640 × 1216, 120Hz |
| Battery and charging | 5500mAh; 80W FlashCharge | 6500mAh typical (6350mAh rated minimum); 90W FlashCharge |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main with OIS, 8MP wide angle | 50MP main with OIS, 50MP OIS telephoto, 8MP wide angle |
| Front camera | 16MP | 50MP with autofocus |
| Weight | 184g (Emerald Green) or 190g (Sandstone Orange) | 191g |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP68 and IP69 |
| In the box | Charger, cable, case, applied film, and basics | USB power adapter, Type-C cable, case, applied film, and basics |
Box contents can vary by region, so confirm them with the seller before you buy.
Rank #2
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
Where the X300 FE pulls ahead
Processor and memory generation
The X300 FE uses the newer and higher-tier named platform, a Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 on 3nm, against the T3 Pro’s Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 on 4nm. Its memory and storage are also newer generations: LPDDR5X Ultra and UFS 4.1, compared with LPDDR4X and UFS 2.2 on the T3 Pro. The X300 FE additionally offers 12GB RAM and 512GB storage options. These differences are listed hardware, not measured speed. Whether they change everyday responsiveness is not established by the listings.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteTelephoto camera
The X300 FE adds a 50MP telephoto camera with OIS to its main and ultra-wide cameras. The T3 Pro’s listed rear setup has no telephoto lens. vivo markets 3x, 10x and 20x zoom modes on the X300 FE (see the vivo India X300 FE product page). Those are manufacturer claims. No comparative image-quality test is available here, so the zoom results you get in practice are unknown. The X300 FE’s front camera is also listed at 50MP with autofocus, against 16MP on the T3 Pro. Higher resolution on a spec sheet does not guarantee better selfies in every light.
Rank #3
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
Battery and charging
The X300 FE is listed at 6500mAh typical, with a 6350mAh rated minimum, against 5500mAh on the T3 Pro. Its charging peak is 90W FlashCharge, compared with 80W. vivo specifies the original charger and cable for the maximum 90W rate. These are capacity and charging ratings, not battery-life or charging-time test results. Real endurance depends on screen use, network and workload, and none of those conditions was tested here.
Ingress protection
The X300 FE is listed at IP68 and IP69, while the T3 Pro is listed at IP64. vivo says the X300 FE’s rating comes from controlled tests and that protection may lessen with wear. Liquid damage from immersion is not covered under warranty. Neither phone should be treated as damage-proof, and the higher rating does not mean you can use the phone underwater without limits.
Rank #4
- 1*Phone Case,1*Tempered Glass Screen Protector
- Folding multi-angle support, you can adjust the support angle according to the use of the scene
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface effectively prevents most fingerprints, and the carbon fiber texture design is stylish
- Case is higher than the camera as well as the screen, providing better flat protection
Where the T3 Pro makes more sense
Screen size and price
The T3 Pro’s 6.77-inch AMOLED screen is about 0.46 inches larger than the X300 FE’s 6.31-inch panel. The X300 FE has the higher resolution (2640 × 1216 against 2392 × 1080) and a listed 120Hz refresh rate. The T3 Pro listing does not state a refresh rate. If a large display is the main reason you’re buying, the T3 Pro gives you more screen for much less money.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Size and weight
The X300 FE’s screen is smaller, but it is not lighter. Its listed weight is 191g, while the T3 Pro is listed at 184g (Emerald Green) or 190g (Sandstone Orange). The difference in weight is a few grams, so the smaller-screen X300 FE does not win on heft. Its compactness comes from the smaller display rather than a lighter body.
Best Value
- Dual-layer hard PC + Flexible TPU bumper design. Protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade protection with Air-Cushion technology precisely compatible with your device
- [Multifunction] Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case
- There is a push window design at the camera, which can effectively protect the camera of the phone.Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired and stability
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount] There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included)
- Precise cutouts for improved access to all ports, buttons, cameras, speakers, and mics ensure quick access and feedback to your phone.
What the listings do not settle
- Software updates. Both models ship with the Android version listed above, but neither listing establishes how long each will receive updates.
- Real-world performance, battery life and camera quality. No independent benchmark, endurance or comparative camera test was available for this comparison.
- Wired audio. vivo’s X300 FE specifications say analog 3.5mm earphones need a Type-C adapter with a built-in DAC, sold separately. The T3 Pro listing reviewed here does not establish whether it has a 3.5mm jack, so check before buying wired earphones.
- Live pricing and stock. The figures are a snapshot from 4 October 2026. Check the live price, any discount, color availability and stock on the store pages before you decide.
Which one to choose
Use the matched-storage gap of ₹58,000, not the ₹60,000 headline figure, when you weigh the premium. The choice comes down to what you will use the phone for.
- Choose the vivo X300 FE if you want a telephoto lens, a newer and higher-tier chipset, faster charging, a higher ingress rating, or a more compact 6.31-inch screen, and you can pay about ₹89,999 for the 8GB + 256GB model.
- Choose the vivo T3 Pro 5G if you want a larger 6.77-inch display, do not need a telephoto camera, and want to spend about ₹29,999 for the 8GB + 128GB model or ₹31,999 for 8GB + 256GB.
On the listed specifications, the X300 FE is the stronger phone. Whether that justifies the premium is your call, and it depends on which of those features you would actually use.
For the full specifications, see the vivo India X300 FE specifications page and the vivo India T3 Pro 5G specifications page.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

