Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11The vivo T5 5G has the larger battery, a bigger and higher-resolution display, and a higher-resolution front camera. The vivo T3 Pro 5G lists faster charging and costs less in the configurations shown. On vivo India’s store pages reviewed on October 7, 2026, the T5 5G (6GB+128GB) was ₹34,999, while the T3 Pro 5G (8GB+128GB) was ₹29,999—a ₹5,000 difference, but not a like-for-like RAM comparison.
Price difference: compare the exact configurations
vivo India’s store listed the T5 5G with 6GB RAM and 128GB storage at ₹34,999. The T3 Pro 5G listing showed 8GB RAM and 128GB storage at ₹29,999. That makes the T5 ₹5,000 more expensive in these displayed 128GB configurations, while the T3 Pro listing includes 2GB more RAM.
| # | Preview | Product | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
UMIDIGI F3 Pro 5G Unlocked Cell Phone, Android 13, 12(6+6) GB+128GB, 48MP Main Camera, 6.6" FHD+... | $119.99 | Buy on Amazon |
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
vivo’s comparison page also showed the T3 Pro 8GB+256GB at ₹31,999 against the T5 6GB+128GB at ₹34,999, a ₹3,000 difference. These listings compare different storage and RAM configurations, so neither gap is a like-for-like price comparison. Prices and offers can change; check the current variant and checkout price before buying. The figures are point-in-time official-store listings from October 7, 2026, not guaranteed current prices or street prices.
Specs at a glance
| Specification | vivo T3 Pro 5G | vivo T5 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 | Dimensity 7500 Turbo on vivo’s product page and store listing; vivo’s parameter page result instead says Dimensity 7400-Turbo |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392×1080; 120Hz listed on vivo’s parameter page | 6.83-inch AMOLED, 2800×1260; refresh rate not confidently established by the available official-page details |
| Battery | 5500mAh | 7050mAh |
| Wired charging | 80W | 44W |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main + 8MP | 50MP Sony IMX882 main + 8MP ultra-wide |
| Front camera | 16MP | 32MP |
| Software listed | Android 14 / Funtouch OS 14 | Android 16 / Origin OS 6.0 |
| Ingress rating listed | IP64 | IP68/IP69+ |
| Store configuration and listed price | 8GB+128GB: ₹29,999; comparison page also showed 8GB+256GB: ₹31,999 | 6GB+128GB: ₹34,999 |
Which phone has the better display?
The T5 5G’s listed panel is both larger and higher in resolution: 6.83 inches at 2800×1260, versus the T3 Pro’s 6.77 inches at 2392×1080. That gives the T5 the specification advantage for screen size and pixel count. vivo’s T3 Pro parameter page lists a 120Hz refresh rate; the gathered T5 product and store details do not establish its refresh rate confidently, so a refresh-rate winner cannot be claimed from these figures.
#1 Best Overall
- 【5G Power with Broad Carrier Compatibility】Powered by the MediaTek Dimensity 700 octa-core processor with 6GB RAM + 6GB Virtual RAM and 128GB ROM (expandable up to 1T with microSD), the UMIDIGI F3 Pro 5G Android phone delivers smooth multitasking for work, streaming, and gaming.
- 【6000mAh Massive Battery with Long Battery Life】Tired of charging anxiety? The 6000mAh battery keeps you going all day—and beyond. With 18W fast charging, you’ll be back to 100% in just 2.5 hours. Great for travel or long workdays.
- 【Smart Security and Everyday Convenience】Unlock your smart phone with a touch using face unlock or side-mounted fingerprint ID. Stay connected your way with support for both a physical Nano SIM — perfect for using two numbers at once or keeping work and personal lines separate. With NFC on board, you can breeze through mobile payments, digital keycards, and contactless access.
- 【Capture Every Detail With Stunning Clarity】Capture Every Detail With Stunning Clarity: With a 48MP main, 5MP ultra-wide, 8MP depth sensor, and 18MP front camera, UMIDIGI F3 Pro 5G smartphones deliver detailed shots, expansive views, portrait depth, and selfie clarity. And thanks to motion focus and AI scene optimization, every frame stays sharp, stable, and perfectly balanced.
- 【Immersive Audio-Visual Experience】UMIDIGI F3 Pro 5G mobile phones feature dual speakers enhanced with DTS sound that gets you deep into your next playlist, and a 6.6" FHD+ 120Hz display for ultra-smooth visuals. Whether you’re binge-watching or gaming, every moment feels more vivid, dynamic, and real.
Battery capacity or charging speed?
The T5 5G lists a 7050mAh battery, compared with 5500mAh in the T3 Pro 5G. That is a larger stated capacity, not proof of longer real-world battery life: usage, display settings, signal conditions, and software all affect endurance. No comparable battery-life test is established here.
The listed charging figures favor the T3 Pro: 80W versus 44W for the T5. Wattage is a rated specification, not a measured charging-time result. These figures alone do not establish how long either phone takes to charge in practice.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Processor: note vivo’s conflicting T5 specification
vivo’s T3 Pro official parameter page specifies the Snapdragon 7 Gen 3. For the T5, vivo’s product page and store listing identify the Dimensity 7500 Turbo, but a vivo parameter-page result identifies the Dimensity 7400-Turbo. Because vivo’s own pages conflict, check the specification for the exact regional variant before purchase; the store and product page agree on 7500 Turbo. The available material does not establish independent benchmark results, so it does not support a performance ranking.
Camera specifications and what they do—and don’t—tell you
Both phones list a 50MP main rear camera and an 8MP secondary rear camera. vivo identifies the T5’s main sensor as a Sony IMX882 and describes its 8MP rear camera as ultra-wide; the T3 Pro listing gives 50MP+8MP without establishing the same level of detail here. The T5 also lists a 32MP front camera, compared with 16MP on the T3 Pro.
These are camera hardware specifications, not evidence that one phone takes better photographs. Megapixel counts alone do not show image processing, low-light performance, autofocus behavior, or video quality, and no hands-on camera comparison is available.
Software and durability listings
vivo lists Android 14 with Funtouch OS 14 for the T3 Pro and Android 16 with Origin OS 6.0 for the T5. These are the software versions shown in the official material considered here; check the exact model’s current listing and update information when buying.
The listed ingress ratings are IP64 for the T3 Pro and IP68/IP69+ for the T5. A rating is a manufacturer specification, not a guarantee against every kind of liquid or dust exposure. Follow vivo’s documentation for the exact model and conditions rather than treating either rating as permission to expose a phone to water.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the T5 5G if its larger listed battery, larger and higher-resolution display, 32MP front camera, or newer listed software matters most to you—and you are comfortable paying more for the shown 6GB+128GB variant.
- Choose the T3 Pro 5G if you prefer the lower listed price, 8GB RAM in the displayed 128GB configuration, or its higher 80W charging specification.
- Compare exact variants before deciding if storage is important: the comparison page showed a 256GB T3 Pro listing, while the T5 store listing used here is 128GB. Confirm availability and current prices for the configuration you intend to buy.
Neither is a universal winner on these specifications alone. The sensible choice depends on the current price of the exact variant, how much RAM and storage you need, and whether you value battery capacity and screen size more than the T3 Pro’s listed charging wattage.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

