Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Twamev Construction and Infrastructure’s Q2 FY2026 refers to the quarter ended September 30, 2025—not the full year ended March 31, 2026. The reported ₹0.50 EPS belongs to FY2026 full-year results, while the audited filing gives Q4 EPS as ₹0.11. An NSE-archive newspaper-publication extract puts consolidated Q2 revenue from operations at ₹6,828.63 lakh, down from ₹7,702.33 lakh a year earlier, a decrease of about 11.3%—not 20.5%. A roughly 5% post-results share-price fall is not verified by a dated quote, and the figures available here do not establish a Q2 cash-flow result.
Which period does Twamev’s Q2 FY2026 cover?
Q2 FY2026 is the three months ended September 30, 2025. Twamev Construction and Infrastructure Limited, listed on the NSE under symbol TICL, posted a board-meeting notice scheduling consideration of unaudited quarterly results for November 12, 2025. The company’s financials index lists both consolidated and standalone Q2 statements. The Q2 PDFs were not available for inspection here, so the precise quarter figures below should be treated according to their stated source and status.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
The audited NSE integrated filing available for FY2026 instead covers April 1, 2025 to March 31, 2026. Its annual and Q4 figures cannot be substituted for Q2 results.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
What do the available Q2 revenue figures show?
An NSE-archive search extract of a newspaper publication reports consolidated total revenue from operations of ₹6,828.63 lakh for Q2 FY2026, compared with ₹7,702.33 lakh for Q2 FY2025. That is a year-over-year decline of about 11.3% on the displayed figures. The same extract reports half-year revenue of ₹13,494.15 lakh versus ₹15,101.18 lakh, a separate six-month comparison.
#1 Best Overall
These Q2 numbers come from an extracted newspaper publication rather than the complete company statement. They should not be presented as independently verified line items from the full filing. The extract does not support the headline’s 20.5% Q2 revenue-decline figure.
Where do the ₹0.50 and ₹0.11 EPS figures belong?
The NSE-hosted audited consolidated FY2026 filing reports revenue from operations of ₹6,745 lakh, total profit of ₹765 lakh, exceptional items of ₹72 lakh, and basic and diluted EPS of ₹0.50 for the full year. For Q4 FY2026, the same filing reports revenue from operations of ₹2,251 lakh, total profit for the period of ₹161 lakh, and basic and diluted EPS of ₹0.11.
Rank #2
| Reporting period and scope | Revenue from operations | Profit reported | Basic/diluted EPS | Source and status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY2026, consolidated, quarter ended September 30, 2025 | ₹6,828.63 lakh | Not stated in the extract cited here | Not stated in the extract cited here | NSE-archive newspaper-publication extract; secondary extracted evidence |
| Q2 FY2025, consolidated, quarter ended September 30, 2024 | ₹7,702.33 lakh | Not stated in the extract cited here | Not stated in the extract cited here | NSE-archive newspaper-publication extract; secondary extracted evidence |
| Q4 FY2026, consolidated, quarter ended March 31, 2026 | ₹2,251 lakh | ₹161 lakh total profit for the period | ₹0.11 | NSE integrated filing; audited |
| FY2026, consolidated, year ended March 31, 2026 | ₹6,745 lakh | ₹765 lakh total profit; ₹72 lakh exceptional items | ₹0.50 | NSE integrated filing; audited |
The audited filing reports in INR lakh. For scale, ₹6,745 lakh equals ₹67.45 crore; it is full-year revenue, not Q2 revenue. The inspected filing does not provide the prior-year annual comparator needed to independently verify a 20.5% full-year decline.
Did TICL stock fall about 5% after results?
A roughly 5% share-price decline is not established by the available quote evidence. NSE’s quote page identifies TICL as a listed equity but does not provide a date-specific post-results trading record here. Verifying a move requires the relevant trading date, the close on that date, and the previous session’s close. Without those observations, the size of the fall—and whether it followed the results—should not be stated as fact or attributed to the announcement.
What can be said about cash flow?
The audited FY2026 filing marks cash-flow reporting as applicable and identifies an indirect cash-flow statement. The headline figures alone do not establish operating cash flow, liquidity, working-capital movements, or cash conversion. Profit and EPS measure different things from cash generated by operations, so none should be used as a stand-in for the cash-flow statement.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.How to check the reporting scope
- Twamev’s financials index lists the Q2 FY2026 consolidated and standalone statements and other period filings.
- The NSE financial-results filing page is the exchange source for company financial-results filings and the audited FY2026 integrated filing.
- NSE’s TICL quote page identifies the listed equity; a dated price comparison is needed to substantiate any particular post-results move.
When comparing numbers, keep the period, consolidation basis, audit status, and prior-year comparison aligned. A Q2 number, a half-year number, and an audited full-year number answer different questions.
Quick Recap
Best Value
Rank #4
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

