The realme P4s 5G has the higher reported refresh rate, larger battery, faster rated charging and higher-resolution front camera. The Samsung Galaxy F70 Pro 5G is listed at a lower price in third-party India price snapshots, while Samsung’s own listing currently says “Not for sale.” The figures below are specification and price snapshots, not hands-on test results or guaranteed live offers.
Samsung Galaxy F70 Pro 5G vs realme P4s 5G: key specifications
The comparison below reflects the configurations reported by 91mobiles. realme’s official specifications independently confirm several P4s details; exact variants and availability can differ, so check the listing for the unit you intend to buy.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | Samsung Galaxy F70 Pro 5G | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.7-inch FHD+ (1080 × 2340), Super AMOLED, 120Hz (91mobiles) | 6.78-inch, 1272 × 2772, AMOLED, maximum 144Hz; realme lists a 17.22cm screen (91mobiles; realme India specifications) |
| Chipset and RAM | Snapdragon 6 Gen 3; 6GB RAM in the compared configuration (91mobiles) | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G; 8GB in the compared configuration. realme lists 8GB and 12GB RAM variants (91mobiles; realme India specifications) |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main, 5MP ultrawide, 2MP macro (91mobiles) | 50MP wide with OIS and 8MP ultrawide (91mobiles; realme India specifications) |
| Front camera | 12MP (91mobiles) | 16MP (91mobiles) |
| Battery and charging | 6000mAh; 45W (91mobiles) | 8000mAh typical capacity (7820mAh rated); maximum 80W charging (realme India specifications) |
| Storage | 128GB in the comparison summary (91mobiles) | 128GB in the comparison summary; realme lists 128GB and 256GB options (91mobiles; realme India specifications) |
| Software support | Six years of OS and security updates reported by 91mobiles; confirm Samsung’s terms for the exact model and region | Three Android OS updates and four years of Android security patches (realme product page) |
Sources: 91mobiles comparison, realme P4s 5G specifications, and realme P4s 5G product page.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →India price difference: snapshots, not live checkout prices
Price listings reviewed on 4 October 2026 show the Samsung at ₹25,990 and the realme at ₹34,990 on 91mobiles, a ₹9,000 difference. Smartprix lists ₹26,459 and ₹34,999 respectively, a ₹8,540 difference. These are third-party snapshots rather than confirmed checkout prices; Samsung India’s product listing says “Not for sale.” Verify stock, seller and storage variant before purchase.
#1 Best Overall
- DURABLE DESIGN: Withstands the drops and spills of your demanding work environment; Galaxy XCover6 Pro stood up to MIL-STD-810H testing* and a 1.5m drop test;** IP68 rating stands up to dust, dirt, sand and water***
- POWERFUL CONNECTIVITY: Galaxy XCover6 Pro offers faster wireless data networks 5G**** and Wi-Fi 6E***** for high-speed connectivity; Plus, it’s CBRS-ready, providing a powerful communication option to keep you on the go when you’re on the job
- LONG-LASTING BATTERY: Get your jobs done with a long-lasting battery that sees you through your workday;****** When you do need a jolt, get powered up quickly with a fast charger that features convenient pogo pins for easy connecting
- SENSITIVE TOUCHSCREEN: Galaxy XCover6 Pro features a sensitive touchscreen that tracks your finger flawlessly, even when wet or with gloves on
- PARTNER ECOSYSTEM: Make sure your employees have the right tools for the job with a rich ecosystem of software, accessories and hardware integrations; Your teams will have the edge with familiar products they already know and trust
| Source and snapshot date | Galaxy F70 Pro 5G | realme P4s 5G | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91mobiles, 4 October 2026 | ₹25,990 | ₹34,990 | ₹9,000 |
| Smartprix, 4 October 2026 | ₹26,459 | ₹34,999 | ₹8,540 |
Check the Samsung India Galaxy F70 Pro 5G listing, the Smartprix comparison and the 91mobiles comparison for their current listings.
Which phone should you buy?
Choose the realme P4s 5G if its priorities match yours
- You want the higher maximum refresh rate: 144Hz versus the Samsung’s reported 120Hz. Refresh rate alone does not establish overall display quality; resolution, size and panel type also differ.
- You value the larger stated battery capacity and higher maximum charging rating. These figures do not establish real-world battery life or charging time.
- You want the listed 8GB RAM configuration, a 16MP front camera, or an 8MP ultrawide with OIS on the main camera. Sensor resolution does not, by itself, predict photo quality.
- You can use the P4s software-support terms stated by realme: three Android OS updates and four years of security patches.
Consider the Galaxy F70 Pro 5G if the price and support check out
- The reported price snapshots put it roughly ₹8,500–₹9,000 below the P4s, but Samsung’s “Not for sale” listing makes live availability especially important to verify.
- 91mobiles reports six years of OS and security updates for Samsung, longer than the P4s terms listed by realme. Confirm Samsung’s commitment for the precise model before treating that as a purchase guarantee.
- Its comparison-listed rear setup includes a 2MP macro camera in addition to the main and ultrawide cameras; the P4s comparison lists two rear cameras, with OIS specified for its main sensor.
What the specifications do—and do not—tell you
The P4s has a higher reported display refresh rate, but that does not establish which screen looks better overall. The resolution, size and panel descriptions differ, and no controlled display assessment is available here. Likewise, megapixel counts and battery capacity are hardware specifications, not proof of camera results or endurance.
Rank #2
- RUGGED & READY: Withstands the drops and spills of your demanding work environment; Galaxy XCover6 Pro stood up to MIL-STD-810H testing¹ and a 1.5m drop test²; IP68 rating stands up to dust, dirt, sand and water³
- FASTER CONNECTION. SMOOTHER JOBS: Galaxy XCover6 Pro offers faster wireless data networks 5G⁴ and Wi-Fi 6E⁵ for high-speed connectivity; Plus, it’s CBRS-ready, providing a powerful communication option to keep you on the go when you’re on the job
- POWER THROUGH YOUR HOURS: Get your jobs done with a long-lasting battery that sees you through your workday⁶; When you do need a jolt, get powered up quickly with a fast charger that features convenient pogo pins for easy connecting
- KEEP YOUR GLOVES ON: Save time and frustration with a sensitive touchscreen that picks up the slightest finger pressure — no more stopping to take off your gloves; Work where it’s wet, damp or humid? The touchscreen still tracks your finger, no problem
- PARTNER ECOSYSTEM: Make sure your employees have the right tools for the job with a rich ecosystem of software, accessories and hardware integrations; Your teams will have the edge with familiar products they already know and trust
No independently verified benchmark, battery-longevity result or review score establishes which phone performs better in everyday use. The comparison is therefore strongest as a way to narrow choices by listed hardware, support terms and the price available for your exact variant—not as proof of an overall winner.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsQuick Recap
Best Value
- 2G bands GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 3G bands HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 4G bands 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 20, 26, 28, 32, 38, 40, 41, 66 5G bands 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA
- Dimensions 169 x 80.1 x 10.2 mm (6.65 x 3.15 x 0.40 in) Weight 240 g (8.47 oz) SIM Nano-SIM + eSIM IP68 dust/water resistant (up to 1.5m for 35 min) Drop-to-concrete resistance from up to 1.5m MIL-STD-810H compliant* *does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions
- Type PLS LCD, 600 nits (HBM) Size 6.6 inches, 104.9 cm2 (~77.5% screen-to-body ratio) Resolution 1080 x 2408 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~400 ppi density) Protection Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ Platform OS Android 14, One UI 6 Chipset Mediatek Dimensity 6100+ (6 nm) CPU Octa-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) GPU Mali-G57 MC2
- Memory Card slot microSDXC (dedicated slot) Internal 128GB 6GB RAM
- Main Camera Single 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF Features Dual-LED flash, HDR, panorama Video 1080p@30fps Selfie camera Single 5 MP, f/2.0, (wide) Video Yes
Rank #4
- Work anywhere without sacrifice: Built to stand up to challenges the real world dishes out without sacrificing on experience. The Galaxy XCover Pro is MIL-STD-810G certified, IP-68 rated and can withstand drops from 1.5m
- Workflow never stops: Do more with a single device. Capture worksite comments, view pictures in high resolution and access key line of business applications– all while keeping your gloves on. With enhanced touchand glove touch capability, Galaxy XCoverPro will react to you and your conditions, and not the other way around.
- Power for Hours: Your work does not stop – and neither does the Galaxy XCover Pro with a replaceable long lasting/ fast charging battery which keeps your day going without interruption. Create, edit and collaborate all day. And if the job is still not done, you can now simply and quickly remove and replace your battery to keep on going.
- Communication is Seamless: Galaxy XCover Pro features two programmable buttons to support functionalities such as push-to-talk, scanning and other frequently used line of business applications.
- Included Components: Screen Protector Leaflet, Smart Switch Insert, Quick Reference Manual, Terms & Conditions/ Health & Safety Guide
Rank #3
- Professionally inspected and fully functional renewed unit — each device has been thoroughly tested, cleaned, and certified to ensure full 5G connectivity, smooth performance, and like-new reliability.
- Rugged durability built for professionals: MIL-STD-810H certified and IP68 rated — resistant to dust, shock, and water for dependable use in tough environments.
- Brilliant 6.6-inch FHD+ display: Delivers sharp visuals and vibrant colors with enhanced outdoor visibility and Gorilla Glass protection.
- 5G unlocked for all major U.S. carriers: Works seamlessly with T-Mobile, AT&T, Verizon, and other GSM networks (check carrier compatibility before purchase).
- 128GB internal storage + microSD expansion (up to 1TB): Plenty of space for apps, media, and field data with room to grow.
Check these details before ordering
- Confirm that the seller has the phone in stock and that the displayed price is available at checkout.
- Match storage and RAM variants rather than comparing different configurations; realme lists both 128GB and 256GB storage options, while the comparison summary uses 128GB for each.
- Verify the software-update commitment on the manufacturer’s listing for the exact model and region.
- Read the warranty and protection terms for the particular unit. realme advertises IP66, IP68 and IP69 protection on its product page, but those ratings alone do not establish warranty coverage or equal durability between phones.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

