The Redmi Turbo 5 is listed with the larger battery and faster charging, while the OPPO K13 Turbo Pro offers a larger screen and advertises active cooling. A comparison page reports a ₹10,000 price gap in India, but marks the OPPO out of stock, so those figures are a snapshot—not a reliable live buying quote.
Redmi Turbo 5 vs OPPO K13 Turbo Pro: key specifications
The figures below combine a third-party comparison page with OPPO’s market-specific product specifications. The Redmi specifications and release date are reported by 91mobiles; no Xiaomi primary specification page was available to verify them. OPPO specifications vary by market and configuration.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | Xiaomi Redmi Turbo 5 | OPPO K13 Turbo Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Reported release date | 19 June 2026, according to 91mobiles | 15 August 2025, according to 91mobiles |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8500 Ultra, according to 91mobiles | Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, according to 91mobiles and OPPO China |
| Display | 6.59-inch AMOLED, 120 Hz, according to 91mobiles | 6.8-inch OLED/AMOLED, 2,800 × 1,280, up to 120 Hz, according to 91mobiles and OPPO China |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main + 8 MP ultrawide, according to 91mobiles | 50 MP main + 2 MP monochrome, according to 91mobiles and OPPO China |
| Front camera | 20 MP, according to 91mobiles | 16 MP, according to 91mobiles |
| Battery and charging | 7,540 mAh and 100 W, according to 91mobiles | 7,000 mAh typical / 6,830 mAh rated and 80 W, according to OPPO China |
| Storage details | 91mobiles lists 256 GB storage and UFS 4.1; configuration availability is not established | India: 8 GB or 12 GB RAM with 256 GB storage, UFS 4.0; China: 12 GB or 16 GB RAM with 256 GB or 512 GB storage, according to OPPO |
Sources: 91mobiles comparison, OPPO China product page and OPPO India specifications.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesHow the price difference looks in India
The comparison page shows the Redmi Turbo 5 at ₹41,999 on Amazon India and the OPPO K13 Turbo Pro at ₹31,999, a listed difference of ₹10,000. It marks the OPPO listing out of stock. These are page-reported figures, not confirmed current prices or proof that both phones are available to buy.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRAD4G
- nano SIM 1 + Hybrid (nano SIM or microSD) Dual standby , n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 4G : B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/48 3G: WCDMA: Band 2/4/5/8 2G: GSM: Quad Band.
- 6.77" AMOLED displayResolution: 2392 × 1080Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 240HzBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightness, 800 nits (typ)Colour depth: 12 bitContrast ratio: 8,000,000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamutSunlight displayReading mode3840Hz PWM dimming|16,000-level brightness adjustmentScreen-to-body ratio: 92%*Data obtained from Xiaomi Internal Labs. Actual results may vary.TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 Mobile Platform4nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.4GHzGPU: Adreno
- Virtual proximity sensor | Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer | Electronic compass | IR blaster | Gyroscope / GPS: L1 | GLONASS: G1 | BDS: B1I | Galileo E1 / Wireless NetworksBluetooth 5.3Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Wi-Fi Direct / In-screen fingerprint sensorAI Face Unlock
Before treating either figure as a deal, check the live listing for the exact RAM and storage variant, seller, stock, warranty and return terms. The OPPO India and China specifications show different configurations, so a price for one market or SKU should not be assumed to describe another. Source: 91mobiles comparison.
Which phone has the better screen, cameras and cooling?
Choose by screen size, not resolution claims alone
The OPPO’s 6.8-inch panel is larger than the Redmi’s reported 6.59-inch display. Both are listed at up to 120 Hz, but the available figures do not establish which screen is brighter, more accurate or better outdoors. A larger display may suit video and games, while the Redmi’s smaller listed size may appeal if you prefer a less expansive screen.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA29G
- Dual SIM (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzBrightness: 3000nits peak brightnessColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1DCI-P3 wide color gamutCorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Supports Dolby VisionReading mode1920Hz PWM dimming|20,000-level brightness adjustment|HDR10+ | TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified
- MediaTek Dimensity 7300-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.5GHzGPU: Mali-G615 MC2
- 200MP main cameraOISf/1.6516-in-1 binning into one large 2.24μm pixel1/1.4” sensor size7P lens8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.22MP macro cameraf/2.4Dynamic shots | Motion tracking focus | Lightning Burst | filmFrame | Portraits | Document | Night mode | Dual video | Steady videoRear camera video recording4K at 24/30fps1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fpsSlow motion: 1080p at 120fpsSlow motion: 720p at 120/240fps - 20MP front cameraf/2.2Soft-light ring | AI beautify | Night mode | Portrait mode | Palm Shutter | Selfie timerFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fps
Camera hardware differs in useful ways
The Redmi is listed with an 8 MP ultrawide camera, while OPPO’s secondary rear camera is a 2 MP monochrome sensor. The ultrawide gives the Redmi a more flexible listed option for fitting broad scenes into the frame. The Redmi also has a higher listed front-camera resolution, 20 MP versus 16 MP. Megapixel counts and camera layouts do not establish real photo quality; the cited figures do not include comparable sample testing.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOPPO advertises active cooling
OPPO describes an active cooling system for the K13 Turbo Pro. Its China product page says the whole-device cooling capacity was 20% higher with the cooling engine on than off, and claims three times the fan cooling efficiency with the fin design compared with without it. These are OPPO’s undated laboratory claims, not independent head-to-head test results, and OPPO notes that experience can vary with factors such as device aging, network conditions and usage habits. Source: OPPO China product page.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA29G
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) NO MICRO SD SLOT. 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 - 4G: LTE FDD: 1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B12/B13/B17/B18/B19/B20/B26/B28/B32/B66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/B40/B41/B42/B48 - 3G: WCDMA: B1/B2/B4/B5/B6/B8/B19 - 2G: GSM: B2/B3/B5/B8
- 6.83" AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra4nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.6GHzGPU: Mali-G615
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps / Front Camera 20MP front camera1/4" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Battery, charging and performance claims
On listed capacity and charging power, the Redmi leads: 7,540 mAh and 100 W, versus OPPO’s China specification of 7,000 mAh typical capacity (6,830 mAh rated) and 80 W. Redmi’s figures come from 91mobiles; OPPO’s are manufacturer specifications. Charging speed depends on conditions and compatible equipment, and capacity alone does not establish real-world endurance.
OPPO says a laboratory test reached about 68% charge in approximately 30 minutes under specified conditions; that is a vendor test result, not a guaranteed everyday charging time. The comparison page also reports battery-runtime figures of 16 hours 5 minutes for Redmi and 13 hours 41 minutes for OPPO, plus Geekbench multi-core scores of 6,657 and 6,779 respectively. The reviewed comparison does not establish the methods behind those numbers, so they should not be treated as controlled head-to-head results. Chipset names and these uncontextualized scores are not enough to declare a performance winner.
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Which one should you choose?
- Consider the Redmi Turbo 5 if the live price and availability work for you and you prioritize its reported larger battery, higher charging wattage or an ultrawide rear camera. Its specification and release details here rely on 91mobiles rather than a Xiaomi primary source.
- Consider the OPPO K13 Turbo Pro if you want the larger listed display or value OPPO’s advertised active cooling. Treat the cooling figures as manufacturer claims, and confirm the exact regional model and configuration.
- Wait or compare alternatives if the OPPO remains out of stock or neither phone has a confirmed local warranty and compatible network bands at the price you can actually pay.
For the OPPO, the India specification page identifies model CPH2731 and lists 8 GB or 12 GB RAM with 256 GB storage and UFS 4.0. The China page lists 12 GB or 16 GB RAM and 256 GB or 512 GB storage. Check the phone’s market, exact SKU, warranty, firmware and network compatibility before ordering; do not assume China and India variants are interchangeable. Sources: OPPO India specifications and OPPO China product page.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRAD4G
- nano SIM 1 + Hybrid (nano SIM or microSD) Dual standby , n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 4G : B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/48 3G: WCDMA: Band 2/4/5/8 2G: GSM: Quad Band.
- 6.77" AMOLED displayResolution: 2392 × 1080Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 240HzBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightness, 800 nits (typ)Colour depth: 12 bitContrast ratio: 8,000,000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamutSunlight displayReading mode3840Hz PWM dimming|16,000-level brightness adjustmentScreen-to-body ratio: 92%*Data obtained from Xiaomi Internal Labs. Actual results may vary.TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 Mobile Platform4nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.4GHzGPU: Adreno
- Virtual proximity sensor | Ambient light sensor | Accelerometer | Electronic compass | IR blaster | Gyroscope / GPS: L1 | GLONASS: G1 | BDS: B1I | Galileo E1 / Wireless NetworksBluetooth 5.3Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Wi-Fi Direct / In-screen fingerprint sensorAI Face Unlock
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

