Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11For India-market buyers, the Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G stands out on paper for its larger display, higher-resolution main camera, bigger battery and faster wired charging. The Motorola Edge 60 Pro adds wireless charging and has a different chipset; the available specifications alone do not prove which phone performs better overall. Match the exact RAM and storage configuration, then compare current prices and warranty terms before choosing.
India model specifications at a glance
The figures below are manufacturer-listed specifications for the India models, not independently measured results. Xiaomi lists three memory and storage combinations; Motorola lists two RAM choices with 256GB storage.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G | Motorola Edge 60 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4, 4nm | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Extreme, 4nm-class process |
| RAM and storage | 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB, or 12GB+512GB | 8GB or 12GB LPDDR5X RAM; 256GB UFS 4.0 storage |
| Display | 6.83-inch 1.5K (2772×1280) AMOLED; up to 120Hz | 6.7-inch 1.5K (2712×1220) pOLED; 120Hz |
| Rear cameras | 200MP main camera with OIS; 8MP ultra-wide | Not stated in the cited specification page |
| Front camera | 32MP | Not stated in the cited specification page |
| Battery and charging | 6500mAh typical capacity; 100W wired charging, with charger listed in the box | 6000mAh; 90W wired charging, 15W wireless charging and 5W wired power sharing |
| Software support listed | Xiaomi says “4+6 years” for OS/security updates; confirm the scope for the exact retail model | Three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases, according to Motorola Support India |
| In-box case | Protective case listed in package contents | Not stated in the cited specification page |
Sources: Xiaomi India specifications, Motorola Support India specifications and Xiaomi India product page. Xiaomi notes that usable memory is lower than the total listed because the operating system and preinstalled software occupy space.
Which phone has the better display?
The Redmi has the larger panel: 6.83 inches versus 6.7 inches on the Motorola. Both are listed as 1.5K displays with refresh rates up to 120Hz. Choose the Redmi if screen size is your priority; the Motorola is the smaller of the two by its stated diagonal. The listed panel types differ—AMOLED on Xiaomi’s page and pOLED on Motorola’s—but these specifications do not establish which screen looks better in person.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Do the camera specifications make the Redmi better for photos?
Xiaomi lists a 200MP OIS main camera, an 8MP ultra-wide and a 32MP front camera. Those numbers establish the listed hardware, not comparative image quality. Megapixel count alone cannot show which phone takes better photos, and the cited Motorola specification page does not provide camera details for a like-for-like hardware comparison. A camera verdict would require comparable photo samples and testing; this specification comparison cannot supply one.
Which has stronger battery and charging specifications?
On rated capacity and wired charging wattage, Xiaomi’s listed figures are higher: a typical 6500mAh battery and 100W charging, compared with Motorola’s 6000mAh battery and 90W wired charging. Motorola also lists 15W wireless charging and 5W wired power sharing, features not listed in the cited Xiaomi specifications. These ratings do not establish actual battery endurance or charging time, which can vary with usage and conditions.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Which chipset is faster?
The phones use different platforms: Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 in the Redmi and MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Extreme in the Motorola. The supplied specifications do not establish a performance winner. A 91mobiles comparison page reports Geekbench multi-core scores of 3,272 for the Redmi and 4,759 for the Motorola, but the available material does not establish the test conditions, software version or repeatability. Treat those figures as a report from that comparison page, not as a controlled independent test or a reliable forecast of everyday speed. See 91mobiles’ comparison listing.
How do RAM, storage and software support compare?
Both phones offer 8GB or 12GB RAM with 256GB storage. The Redmi also has a listed 12GB+512GB configuration, giving it an additional capacity option in Xiaomi’s India lineup. Motorola specifies LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 4.0 storage; Xiaomi’s cited specifications do not identify equivalent memory standards, so the pages do not support a direct speed comparison.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Motorola Support India lists three OS upgrades and four years of security maintenance releases for the Edge 60 Pro. Xiaomi’s India product page says “4+6 years” for OS/security updates. These are not identically worded commitments, so do not treat the figures as directly comparable without confirming what each period covers for the specific retail model and region.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.How should you compare their prices?
There is no dependable price difference to quote from the available snapshots. 91mobiles displayed ₹39,999 for the Redmi Note 15 Pro+ and ₹30,190 for the Motorola Edge 60 Pro, each with an Amazon reference, but a separate comparison listing showed different observed prices. These are not verified checkout prices, and the available material does not establish the exact storage variant, seller conditions or whether discounts applied. Do not use them as current prices or as a lasting price gap.
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Before buying, compare both phones on the same date and marketplace, with the same seller class, RAM and storage where possible, and equivalent warranty status. Check whether a displayed offer depends on a bank card, exchange or other condition. Confirm the exact model and stock at checkout; prices can change.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteQuick Recap
Best Value
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Which one should you buy?
- Choose the Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G if you want the larger listed display, a 12GB+512GB option, higher stated main-camera resolution, greater rated battery capacity, higher wired charging wattage, or the listed in-box charger and case.
- Choose the Motorola Edge 60 Pro if wireless charging or wired power sharing matters to you, or you prefer its 6.7-inch display size. Its chipset is different, but the cited specifications do not establish a tested performance advantage.
- Compare both at the price you can actually buy if cost is the deciding factor. Use the same RAM/storage tier and verify seller, warranty and offer conditions rather than relying on an older comparison snapshot.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

