Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The realme P4 5G has the higher listed display refresh rate and charging wattage, while the vivo S2 5G has a slightly larger, higher-resolution display and a marginally larger stated battery. A definitive India price gap cannot be confirmed from the official store listings: realme shows ₹30,999 for its 8GB+128GB P4, but vivo’s S2 listing does not provide a usable price. Compare the same RAM and storage configuration and check live prices before deciding.
realme P4 5G vs vivo S2 5G specifications
The figures below come from the manufacturers’ India product pages and describe published hardware, not independent test results. realme lists multiple P4 configurations; vivo lists two S2 configurations. Prices and availability may vary by configuration and over time.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | realme P4 5G | vivo S2 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 1080×2392 resolution; up to 144Hz refresh rate | 6.83-inch AMOLED; 2800×1260 resolution |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra | MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main + 8MP wide-angle | 50MP main + 2MP secondary |
| Front camera | 16MP | 32MP |
| Typical battery capacity | 7000mAh | 7050mAh |
| Listed charging | 80W | 44W |
| Software named on product page | realme UI 6.0, based on Android 15 | OriginOS 6 |
| Listed RAM and storage configurations | 6GB or 8GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage | 8GB+128GB or 8GB+256GB |
Sources: realme India P4 5G specifications and vivo India S2 specifications.
Which phone has the better display?
The P4’s published advantage is its refresh rate, listed at up to 144Hz. The S2 has a slightly larger screen—6.83 inches versus 6.77 inches—and the higher listed resolution, 2800×1260 versus 1080×2392. Those numbers indicate different strengths, not an overall display-quality verdict: the specifications do not establish brightness, color accuracy, or how either panel looks in everyday use.
#1 Best Overall
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
Which chipset is faster?
realme lists the Dimensity 7400 Ultra for the P4 5G; vivo lists the Dimensity 7360-Turbo for the S2. The official product pages do not provide a controlled head-to-head benchmark, so the chipset names alone are not enough to establish which phone performs better in real use.
How do the cameras compare?
The P4 pairs a 50MP main rear camera with an 8MP wide-angle camera and a 16MP front camera. The S2 lists a 50MP main rear camera, a 2MP secondary rear camera, and a 32MP front camera. These are hardware and resolution comparisons only. Megapixel counts do not prove that one phone takes better photos, and the published specifications do not establish comparative image quality.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Realme P4 Pro 5G RMX5116
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
Battery capacity and charging: what is the difference?
vivo lists a 7050mAh typical battery for the S2, slightly above the P4’s listed 7000mAh typical capacity. realme lists 80W charging for the P4, compared with 44W for the S2. Capacity and charging wattage do not establish comparative battery endurance or actual charging time; the official pages provide no independently comparable test results.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWhat is the India price difference?
The realme India store listing showed ₹30,999 for the P4 5G 8GB+128GB variant and displayed an MRP of ₹45,999 when accessed in 2026. These are listing figures, not a confirmed price for every configuration or a guarantee of today’s offer. The realme Store India listing is the source for that variant and displayed price.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Realme P4 Power 5G RMX5107
- Rigid PC + soft TPU double-layer protection, four corners of the invisible airbag warm punch , no fear of falling and touching.
- Skeletonized structure design to increase air circulation and enhance heat dissipation performance.
- Strong magnet attraction ring, compatible with multiple magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging in order to support wireless charging)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, giving you easy access to all ports and functions without removing the case, and are easy to install and remove.
The vivo Store India S2 listing identifies the phone but renders its price as “undefined.” The official evidence therefore does not establish a comparable S2 price or an exact current price difference. A third-party lowest-price figure should not be subtracted from the realme store price and presented as an official, like-for-like gap.
Before comparing offers, confirm that both listings are for the same RAM and storage capacity, then check the current selling price and availability. The S2 configurations listed by vivo are 8GB+128GB and 8GB+256GB; realme lists 6GB or 8GB RAM with 128GB or 256GB storage. The official vivo comparison listing also identifies the S2, but does not resolve the missing price.
Which phone should you choose?
- Consider the realme P4 5G if its listed 144Hz maximum refresh rate or 80W charging better matches your priorities.
- Consider the vivo S2 5G if you prefer its slightly larger, higher-resolution listed screen or marginally higher stated typical battery capacity.
- Make the final value comparison using live prices for matching RAM and storage variants. On the available official store evidence, the exact price gap is unresolved.
These are specification-based trade-offs, not claims that either phone is faster, takes better pictures, lasts longer, or charges to a given level in a measured time. The product pages also do not establish guaranteed Android-version or security-update support periods for either model.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

