Recommended Free Tools
The realme P4 5G has the larger, faster-refreshing display and higher listed charging wattage; the realme NARZO 90 5G has a smaller screen and lists 50MP front and rear cameras plus higher stated ingress-protection ratings. Both list a 7000mAh typical battery. A reliable current price difference cannot be calculated from the available listings: a live price was observed for one P4 configuration, but not for a matching NARZO 90 configuration.
realme P4 vs NARZO 90: specs at a glance
This comparison covers the India-market realme P4 5G and realme NARZO 90 5G. The figures below are manufacturer specifications, not results from an independent side-by-side test.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | realme P4 5G | realme NARZO 90 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 1080 × 2392 resolution; up to 144Hz refresh rate. realme India specifications | 6.57-inch AMOLED; up to 120Hz refresh rate; up to 4000 nits peak brightness stated on the product page. realme India product page |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh typical capacity, 6830mAh minimum capacity; 80W charging. realme India specifications | 7000mAh typical capacity; 60W charging. realme India product page |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main and 8MP wide-angle cameras. realme India specifications | 50MP rear AI camera. realme India product page |
| Front camera | 16MP. realme India specifications | 50MP front AI camera. realme India product page |
| Ingress-protection ratings | IP65 and IP66 listed. realme India product page | IP66, IP68 and IP69 listed. realme India product page |
| Observed official-store price | ₹30,999 selling price for 8GB+128GB; ₹45,999 MRP on the listing observed. realme Store India | Current matching price not established. |
The pages do not provide a verified, like-for-like current price comparison or a basis for comparing real-world camera quality, battery life or charging time.
Which display is better for you?
The P4 has a 6.77-inch display, compared with 6.57 inches on the NARZO 90. Its listed refresh-rate ceiling is also higher: up to 144Hz versus up to 120Hz. Those figures make the P4 the more obvious paper choice if you want a larger screen or prioritize a higher refresh-rate specification.
#1 Best Overall
- 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
- 201 g (7.09 oz)
- 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
- 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
The NARZO 90 page states peak brightness of up to 4000 nits. That is a manufacturer specification, and it should not be treated as a directly measured comparison with the P4: the cited P4 specification does not give a matching brightness figure. Resolution for the NARZO 90 is not stated in the cited product information, so the available figures do not establish which screen is sharper.
Battery capacity and charging: same typical capacity, different wattage
Both phones list a 7000mAh typical battery. The P4 specification also gives a minimum capacity of 6830mAh, while its listed charging rate is 80W; the NARZO 90 lists 60W charging. The higher wattage gives the P4 the advantage on paper, but wattage alone does not establish how long a full charge takes. Likewise, equal typical capacity does not prove equal battery life under actual use.
realme says internal tests for the NARZO 90 indicate at least 80% battery capacity after 1,600 full charge cycles, which the company equates to approximately six years under simulated daily habits. This is a realme internal-test claim, not an independently verified lifespan guarantee. The product page also cautions that actual figures can vary with software version and testing environment.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Camera specifications: compare the setups, not just megapixels
The P4 lists a 50MP main rear camera, an 8MP wide-angle rear camera and a 16MP front camera. The NARZO 90 promotes 50MP AI cameras on both the front and rear. That makes the NARZO’s listed front-camera resolution higher, while the P4 explicitly lists a separate wide-angle rear camera.
Rank #2
- 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
- 201 g (7.09 oz)
- 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
- 64GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
Megapixel counts do not establish which phone takes better photos or video. The cited specifications do not include independent image samples or comparative camera testing, so treat image quality as an open question rather than a settled win for either model.
What the protection ratings do—and do not—tell you
The P4 product page lists IP65 and IP66; the NARZO 90 page lists IP66, IP68 and IP69. The NARZO therefore has more protection ratings listed, including IP68, but a rating is not a blanket promise that a phone is safe in every wet or dusty situation.
In particular, the NARZO 90 page cautions against charging the phone when it is wet and against ordinary-use immersion. Follow the manufacturer’s handling guidance; do not deliberately submerge either phone on the assumption that its rating guarantees damage-free use.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →realme P4 vs NARZO 90 price difference
The official realme Store listing observed for the P4 5G showed ₹30,999 as the selling price and ₹45,999 as the MRP for the 8GB+128GB configuration. This is a volatile listing for one variant, not a stable market price or a price for every P4 configuration.
Rank #3
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
A current matching NARZO 90 price was not established, so there is no sound basis to state how many rupees separate the two phones today. realme’s 2025 festive-sale page advertised the P4 5G from ₹14,999, but that was a historical promotion and should not be read as its current price. realme India 2025 festive sale page
For a meaningful comparison, check the same day’s selling prices for the exact RAM and storage variants from the same market and seller type, and confirm stock before ordering.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which one should you choose?
- Choose the P4 on paper if a larger display, a listed refresh rate up to 144Hz, 80W charging, or a specified wide-angle rear camera matters most.
- Consider the NARZO 90 on paper if you prefer the smaller display, want a listed 50MP front camera, or place more weight on its stated IP66/IP68/IP69 ratings.
- Do not decide on price yet using the observed P4 listing alone; first compare live prices for matching configurations.
These are trade-offs based on official specifications, not a tested verdict. realme notes that its product-page figures come from designed technical parameters and laboratory and supplier test data, and that actual results may vary with software version and testing environment. Verify variant availability, the final selling price and the seller at the time you buy.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

