Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The realme P4 5G is the better on-paper pick if faster listed charging matters most; the iQOO Z11 5G offers a larger, higher-resolution display and a higher-resolution selfie camera. Both list 144Hz AMOLED screens and batteries around 7,000mAh, but those specifications alone do not establish which phone lasts longer or takes better photos. A third-party comparison page reports a ₹4,700 price gap, but check current prices for matching variants before buying.
realme P4 vs iQOO Z11 specifications
The figures below are from the manufacturers’ product specifications: realme India and iQOO India. They are listed specifications, not comparative test results.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | realme P4 5G | iQOO Z11 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra | MediaTek Dimensity 7500 Turbo |
| Memory and storage | 6GB or 8GB LPDDR4X RAM; 128GB or 256GB UFS 3.1 storage | 6GB, 8GB or 12GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 1080 × 2392; up to 144Hz | 6.83-inch AMOLED; 2800 × 1260; up to 144Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main and 8MP wide-angle | 50MP main and 8MP ultra-wide |
| Front camera | 16MP | 32MP |
| Battery | 7000mAh typical; 6830mAh minimum | 7050mAh |
| Wired charging | 80W | 44W |
| Software listed | realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 | OriginOS 6.0 |
| Dimensions and weight | 163.34 × 75.88 × 7.58mm; about 185g | 164.42 × 75.25 × 7.99mm; 199g |
What the spec differences mean
Display: a modest size and resolution edge for iQOO
The Z11 lists a 6.83-inch panel at 2800 × 1260, compared with the P4’s 6.77-inch, 1080 × 2392 display. Both are specified for refresh rates up to 144Hz. The Z11 is the stronger on-paper choice if screen size and resolution are priorities; the listed refresh rate by itself does not prove that every app or game will run at 144Hz.
Charging: realme lists the higher wattage
The P4’s listed 80W charging is higher than the Z11’s 44W. That is a specification advantage, not a charge-time comparison: actual charging duration can vary with conditions, and no matched charge test is available here.
#1 Best Overall
- 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
- 201 g (7.09 oz)
- 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
- 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
Cameras: more front-camera megapixels do not settle image quality
The Z11 lists a 32MP front camera, while the P4 lists 16MP. Both list a 50MP main rear camera and an 8MP secondary camera, described respectively as wide-angle on realme’s page and ultra-wide on iQOO’s. Megapixel counts and camera labels do not establish which phone produces better photos or selfies.
Battery: similar listed capacity, no proven endurance winner
iQOO lists a 7050mAh battery. realme specifies 7000mAh typical capacity and 6830mAh minimum capacity. These figures are close, but capacity alone cannot tell you which phone lasts longer; that requires comparable testing under the same conditions.
Rank #2
- 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
- 201 g (7.09 oz)
- 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
- 64GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
Weight and size
The P4 is listed at about 185g and 7.58mm thick; the Z11 at 199g and 7.99mm thick. The published dimensions also differ: the P4 is 163.34 × 75.88mm, while the Z11 is 164.42 × 75.25mm. These are manufacturer figures, so consider the phones in person if weight or hand fit is decisive.
Recommended Free Tools
Price difference in India
91mobiles’ comparison page reports Amazon prices of ₹30,299 for the realme P4 and ₹34,999 for the iQOO Z11, a ₹4,700 difference. These are third-party reported prices, not guaranteed current offers; the page does not establish the exact variants, seller, stock or offer conditions. Check the current listings and final checkout totals before deciding.
Rank #3
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
For a fair comparison, match RAM and storage configurations: the P4 listing specifies 6GB or 8GB RAM, while the Z11 listing includes a 12GB option as well. A lower price for a different memory configuration is not a like-for-like saving.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which phone should you buy?
- Choose the realme P4 on paper if its listed 80W charging, lower listed weight or available configuration better fits your priorities.
- Choose the iQOO Z11 on paper if you want the larger, higher-resolution listed display or prefer its higher-resolution front-camera specification.
- Do not choose on battery capacity alone: the listed capacities are close, and there is no comparable endurance test here.
- Compare the exact variant and price: the reported price gap may not apply to the configuration you want or to current checkout prices.
Software and update support
The manufacturer pages list realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 for the P4 and OriginOS 6.0 for the Z11. Those names do not establish how long either phone will receive operating-system or security updates. Check each manufacturer’s current support commitment for the exact India model before treating update duration as a deciding advantage.
91mobiles lists launch dates of 20 August 2025 for the P4 and 20 August 2026 for the Z11; these dates come from that third-party comparison page, not the manufacturer specification pages. They are not needed to compare the specifications above.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

