The realme P4 Pro 5G is the stronger paper fit if you prioritise a larger, sharper 144Hz display, a listed ultrawide rear camera or more RAM options. OPPO’s F33 5G pairs a 120Hz AMOLED screen and Dimensity 6360 MAX with ColorOS 16 and manufacturer-listed IP69K/IP68/IP66 protection. Both list a 7000mAh typical battery and charging up to 80W. Prices below are dated India launch or retailer snapshots, not guaranteed current quotes.
realme P4 Pro vs OPPO F33 5G at a glance
| Specification | realme P4 Pro 5G | OPPO F33 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 | MediaTek Dimensity 6360 MAX |
| Display | 6.8-inch, 1280 × 2800, up to 144Hz | 6.69-inch FHD+ AMOLED, 1080 × 2372, up to 120Hz |
| RAM and storage options | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB | 6GB+128GB, 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB |
| Rear cameras | 50MP OIS main and 8MP ultrawide | 50MP main and 2MP monochrome |
| Front camera | 50MP | 16MP |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh typical, 6830mAh minimum; up to 80W | 7000mAh typical, 6830mAh rated; up to 80W SUPERVOOC |
| Software listed by manufacturer | realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 | ColorOS 16; OPPO describes it as Android-based |
| Dimensions and weight | 162.27 × 76.16 × 7.68mm; about 189g | About 158.2 × 75.0 × 8.0/8.2mm; about 189g |
| Water and dust protection documented in cited material | No rating established on the cited specifications page | IP69K/IP68/IP66 stated by OPPO; see conditions below |
Figures are manufacturer specifications, not comparative test results. See the realme P4 Pro specifications and OPPO F33 specifications.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better display?
On the listed numbers, the P4 Pro has the larger panel, higher resolution and higher maximum refresh rate: 6.8 inches, 1280 × 2800 and up to 144Hz. OPPO lists the F33’s 6.69-inch FHD+ AMOLED panel at 1080 × 2372 and up to 120Hz. Those specifications favour realme for screen size, pixel count and refresh ceiling; they do not by themselves establish brightness, colour accuracy or outdoor visibility.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minutePC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Performance and configurations
The P4 Pro lists Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, while the F33 lists MediaTek’s Dimensity 6360 MAX. The processors use different platforms, and the cited specifications do not provide directly comparable benchmark results. Avoid treating the chipset names alone as proof of a particular gaming frame rate or everyday speed.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Realme P4 Pro 5G RMX5116
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
Configuration matters as well. Both offer 8GB RAM with 128GB or 256GB storage, so those are the closest like-for-like options. The P4 Pro adds a 12GB+256GB configuration; the F33 adds a 6GB+128GB option. Check the price for the exact RAM and storage combination before deciding.
Camera hardware: what the specifications do and do not say
The P4 Pro lists a 50MP main rear camera with optical image stabilisation (OIS) and an 8MP ultrawide. OPPO lists a 50MP main camera and a 2MP monochrome rear camera for the F33. The realme therefore has a named ultrawide camera for wider framing; the F33’s monochrome module is not an equivalent ultrawide option.
For selfies, the listed front-camera resolutions are 50MP on realme and 16MP on OPPO. Megapixel counts and camera-module labels do not establish which phone takes better photos. Image processing, lens and sensor performance, lighting and video capabilities would need independent testing for a broader quality verdict.
Rank #2
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
Battery and charging
Both manufacturers list 7000mAh as the typical battery capacity. Their lower rated figures are not identical in wording: realme calls 6830mAh the minimum, while OPPO calls 6830mAh rated capacity. Both advertise charging up to 80W, with OPPO specifying SUPERVOOC. This is a tie on the stated typical capacity and nominal charging tier, not proof of equal battery life or charging time; those depend on use and charging conditions.
Software and durability
Software versions
realme’s specification page lists realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15. OPPO lists ColorOS 16, and its launch release describes ColorOS as Android-based. These are the versions shown on the manufacturers’ pages; software can change through updates, and the cited material does not establish a comparative update-support period.
Water and dust resistance
OPPO’s F33 product page states IP69K/IP68/IP66 protection and cites controlled laboratory tests under ISO 20653:2023 in China. These ratings describe specified test conditions, not immunity to every kind of water or dust exposure or a guarantee against damage. The cited realme specifications do not establish a water-resistance rating for the P4 Pro, so that is an undocumented difference here—not proof that the handset has no protection. See OPPO’s F33 durability details for its stated conditions.
Rank #3
- [Compatibility] This case is designed exclusively for the Realme P4 Pro 5G. Before purchasing, please check your phone's model (Settings - General - About - Model Name) to ensure compatibility
- [Durable Material] Case for Realme P4 Pro 5G is made of genuine leather, it uses special craftsmanship and gives you a luxurious touch. The soft leather material effectively absorbs shock from drops, protect your phone against damage. This material is very durable, allowing you to avoid changing the phone case for a long time, and over time, the leather surface will produce a unique luster
- [Multi-functional] Features 2 card slots and a wallet compartment with magnetic closure, can secure 2 cards and some banknotes while closing perfectly; can fold the Realme P4 Pro 5G phone case to create a sturdy kickstand for hands-free viewing
- [RFID Blocking] The RFID blocking technology application effectively shields the signals and keeps your personal information safe. Realme P4 Pro 5G wallet leather case has RFID blocking protection, which can block signals and protect your cards from unauthorized scans
- [Kickstand/Magnetic Closure/Soft TPU] Support multi-angle folding to watch movies or video chat.Strong Magnetic Closure:The leather case always stays closed to protect your phone more effectively.Shockproof TPU Soft Shell:Precise hollow buttons,easy to touch and quick response.The soft TPU shell is shock-proof and drop-proof
India price difference: compare the same variant
OPPO’s India launch release dated 15 April 2026 listed these F33 5G prices:
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
| F33 5G configuration | India launch price (15 April 2026) |
|---|---|
| 6GB+128GB | ₹31,999 |
| 8GB+128GB | ₹34,999 |
| 8GB+256GB | ₹37,999 |
These are launch prices, not current offers. At the time the cited 91mobiles comparison was accessed, it displayed ₹34,999 at Amazon India for the F33 and showed the P4 Pro out of stock with ₹28,999 displayed. That is a retailer snapshot, not a live quote; a current realme checkout price was not established. Check availability, exact variant and final price with the retailer. The dated launch figures are in OPPO’s 15 April 2026 launch release; the snapshot appears in the 91mobiles comparison.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the P4 Pro on specifications if you value its higher-resolution, faster-refresh display, the listed ultrawide rear camera, 50MP front camera or 12GB RAM option.
- Consider the F33 if OPPO’s stated protection ratings, ColorOS 16 or its shorter listed body better suit your priorities.
- For performance or camera quality, look for independent tests rather than relying on chipset names or megapixel counts. No direct benchmark, battery-life or camera comparison is established by the specifications cited here.
- For value, compare matching configurations at checkout. Historical retailer prices and launch prices may not reflect today’s stock, discounts or final selling price.
Specifications and listed software versions come from the manufacturers’ India pages; they should not be read as hands-on test results.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

