The realme P4 Pro 5G is listed at ₹28,999 and the OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G at ₹37,999 in India-market comparisons updated around October 6–7, 2026—a displayed gap of ₹9,000. The Nord CE 6 has the larger listed battery and higher IP rating; the P4 Pro is lighter and thinner, and its listed front camera has higher resolution. Those specifications do not establish which phone lasts longer or takes better photos. Check the live price, stock and matching RAM/storage variant before deciding.
Price and availability in India
Smartprix reported lowest listed prices of ₹28,999 for the realme P4 Pro 5G and ₹37,999 for the OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G in comparison details last updated October 6, 2026. 91mobiles displayed the same figures: it marked the P4 Pro out of stock and showed the Nord CE 6 at Amazon. The ₹9,000 difference is the arithmetic between those dated listing prices, not a guaranteed checkout price. Prices and stock can change, and the listings may not represent identical configurations. Smartprix comparison; 91mobiles comparison.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
The comparison pages list P4 Pro configurations with 8GB or 12GB RAM and 128GB or 256GB storage. Nord CE 6 listings show 8GB RAM with either 128GB or 256GB storage. Confirm the exact configuration and seller price for both phones before treating the gap as like-for-like.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsSpecifications at a glance
| Specification | realme P4 Pro 5G | OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Listed price in India | ₹28,999, as displayed by comparison listings around October 6–7, 2026; stock and transaction price may vary. | ₹37,999, as displayed by comparison listings around October 6–7, 2026; stock and transaction price may vary. |
| Display | 6.8 inches; 1280 × 2800; 144Hz | 6.78 inches; 1272 × 2772; 144Hz |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh; 80W | 8000mAh; 80W |
| Rear cameras listed | 50MP + 8MP | 50MP + 2MP |
| Front camera listed | 50MP | 32MP |
| Weight and thickness | 189g; 7.68mm | 215g; 8.5mm |
| Ingress-protection rating listed | IP65 | IP69K |
Specifications are listed by NDTV Gadgets 360, Cashify and Smartprix; the official realme India specifications page lists the P4 Pro’s advertised features. Retail and comparison records can change or differ.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Realme P4 Pro 5G RMX5116
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
What the differences mean in everyday use
Battery capacity is not measured battery life
The Nord CE 6 is listed with an 8000mAh battery, compared with 7000mAh in the P4 Pro; both are listed with 80W charging. That makes the Nord’s stated capacity larger, but capacity alone cannot tell you which phone will last longer in your use. Screen settings, network conditions, software and workload affect endurance. These figures are specifications, not a controlled comparative battery-life result.
The displays are close in size and refresh rate
The listed panels are 6.8 inches and 6.78 inches, respectively, and both are rated at 144Hz. Their listed resolutions differ slightly: 1280 × 2800 for the P4 Pro and 1272 × 2772 for the Nord CE 6. The figures do not establish a visible quality advantage; brightness, calibration and viewing conditions also matter.
Rank #2
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
Chipset names alone do not settle performance
The comparison sources identify a Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 in the P4 Pro and a Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 in the Nord CE 6. This is a specification comparison, not a standardized independent performance test. Do not treat the model names by themselves as a reliable prediction of gaming frame rates, sustained speed or day-to-day responsiveness.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Camera resolutions are not photo-quality scores
NDTV lists a 50MP + 8MP rear-camera setup and 50MP front camera for the P4 Pro, versus 50MP + 2MP rear cameras and a 32MP front camera for the Nord CE 6. Megapixel counts do not establish which phone produces better photos or video; sensor, lens, processing and conditions matter. Choose based on sample images and the camera features you actually need, rather than resolution alone.
Rank #3
- [Compatibility] This case is designed exclusively for the Realme P4 Pro 5G. Before purchasing, please check your phone's model (Settings - General - About - Model Name) to ensure compatibility
- [Durable Material] Case for Realme P4 Pro 5G is made of genuine leather, it uses special craftsmanship and gives you a luxurious touch. The soft leather material effectively absorbs shock from drops, protect your phone against damage. This material is very durable, allowing you to avoid changing the phone case for a long time, and over time, the leather surface will produce a unique luster
- [Multi-functional] Features 2 card slots and a wallet compartment with magnetic closure, can secure 2 cards and some banknotes while closing perfectly; can fold the Realme P4 Pro 5G phone case to create a sturdy kickstand for hands-free viewing
- [RFID Blocking] The RFID blocking technology application effectively shields the signals and keeps your personal information safe. Realme P4 Pro 5G wallet leather case has RFID blocking protection, which can block signals and protect your cards from unauthorized scans
- [Kickstand/Magnetic Closure/Soft TPU] Support multi-angle folding to watch movies or video chat.Strong Magnetic Closure:The leather case always stays closed to protect your phone more effectively.Shockproof TPU Soft Shell:Precise hollow buttons,easy to touch and quick response.The soft TPU shell is shock-proof and drop-proof
Weight and protection point to different priorities
The P4 Pro is listed at 189g and 7.68mm thick; the Nord CE 6 at 215g and 8.5mm. On those figures, the P4 Pro is the lighter, slimmer option. The comparison sources list IP65 for the P4 Pro and IP69K for the Nord CE 6. Confirm the rating for the exact regional model and read the warranty terms; an IP rating should not be treated as a promise that all liquid or dust damage is covered.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which one should you choose?
- Consider the P4 Pro if its lower displayed price is available for your required configuration, or if lower listed weight and thickness matter most. Its listed front camera also has the higher megapixel count, but that is not proof of better image quality.
- Consider the Nord CE 6 if you value its larger stated battery capacity or the higher IP rating listed by comparison sources, and its live price fits your budget. Those specifications do not guarantee longer battery life or a particular warranty outcome.
- Compare the exact listings first if price is decisive: match RAM and storage, check stock, seller and any offer, then compare the final price. The recorded ₹9,000 gap is a snapshot, not a fixed difference.
Release-date note
NDTV Gadgets 360 lists August 20, 2025, as the P4 Pro release date, while 91mobiles lists August 27, 2025. That one-week discrepancy is unresolved in these listings. NDTV lists May 7, 2026, for the Nord CE 6.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

