Hardware FixRecommendedDevice not working? Your driver may be the problemCheck updates for common hardware issues.Fix DriversHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsPC HealthRecommendedCrashes, freezes, slowdowns? Check your PC nowSpot repairable issues before they interrupt work.Check PC×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › India smartphone prices

realme P4 Power vs vivo V70 FE: Which Fits Your Priorities and Budget?

By Freedom251 Team · · 4 min read

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For India buyers choosing between the realme P4 Power 5G and vivo V70 FE, the biggest trade-off is clear: realme lists a much larger 10,001mAh battery and a 144Hz display, while vivo lists higher-resolution main and selfie cameras. Price is less straightforward: currently cited figures come from different sellers and do not establish a like-for-like difference.

At a glance: realme P4 Power vs vivo V70 FE

Specification realme P4 Power 5G vivo V70 FE
Processor MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo
Display AMOLED, 17.27cm, 1280 × 2800, up to 144Hz AMOLED, 6.83in, 2800 × 1260, up to 120Hz
Battery and charging 10,001mAh; 80W 7000mAh typical; 90W
Rear cameras 50MP wide with 2-axis OIS; 8MP ultra-wide, 112° 200MP OIS main; 8MP wide-angle, 120°
Front camera 16MP 50MP autofocus
Video Rear 4K at 30fps; OIS/EIS modes listed 4K recording supported; product overview lists rear OIS/EIS stabilization and front 4K
Software information in cited material Version not confirmed in the inspected specification material Android 16 with OriginOS 6
Durability information Product overview advertises IP66/IP68/IP69 Specifications list IP68 and IP69
Weight and thickness About 219g; 9.08mm 200g in Monsoon Blue or 202g in Northern Lights Purple; thickness varies by color at around 7.6mm

These are India-market manufacturer specifications unless otherwise identified. The realme product specifications are at realme India; vivo’s specifications and product overview are at vivo India and vivo’s V70 FE overview.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Which phone has the better battery?

The realme P4 Power has the larger published capacity: 10,001mAh, compared with the V70 FE’s 7000mAh typical capacity. That is a substantial specification advantage for realme, but capacity alone does not tell you how many hours either phone will last. Screen settings, network conditions, workload and software all affect real-world endurance, and the cited figures are not results from a matched battery test.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Charging specifications point the other way: realme lists 80W charging and vivo lists 90W. The higher wattage does not, by itself, prove that the vivo charges faster; charging time depends on more than the maximum power rating, and no comparable charging-time test is established here.

#1 Best Overall
realme P4 Lite Dual-SIM 128GB ROM + 4GB RAM (GSM Only | No CDMA) Factory Unlocked 4G/LTE Smartphone (Obsidian Black) - International Version
  • 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
  • 201 g (7.09 oz)
  • 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
  • 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
  • Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)

Which has the better display?

Both phones list AMOLED panels with high pixel counts. The P4 Power specifies 1280 × 2800 resolution and a refresh rate up to 144Hz; the V70 FE specifies 2800 × 1260 and up to 120Hz. Realme therefore has the higher stated refresh-rate ceiling. That may appeal if you value smoother supported scrolling or motion, but the specification does not establish a difference in brightness, color accuracy or overall viewing quality.

How do the cameras compare?

On paper, the vivo V70 FE has higher-resolution main and front cameras: 200MP with OIS on the rear and a 50MP autofocus selfie camera, versus realme’s 50MP OIS main camera and 16MP front camera. Both list an 8MP secondary rear camera; realme identifies it as ultra-wide with a 112° field of view, while vivo lists a wide-angle camera with 120°.

Megapixel counts do not establish which phone takes better photos. Sensor behavior, image processing, lens quality and performance in different lighting matter too. The listed video details also are not a fully matched comparison: realme specifies rear 4K at 30fps and lists OIS/EIS modes; vivo says 4K recording is supported, while its product overview describes rear OIS/EIS stabilization and front 4K. The available details do not establish identical frame rates or stabilization modes across both phones.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Rank #2
realme C100 5G Smartphone 4+256GB Green | 6.8" 144Hz Display, 6600mAh Large Battery, 45W Fast Charging, MediaTek Dimensity 6300 Processor, 50MP+5MP AI Camera, IP64
  • 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
  • 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
  • Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
  • 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
  • IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.

What is the price difference in India?

The available prices do not support a definitive like-for-like price difference because they come from different retail sources and may refer to different variants or offers.

Phone and source Displayed price Variant and qualification
vivo V70 FE, vivo India Store ₹44,999 8GB+128GB; store page accessed 7 October 2026, with MRP shown as ₹53,999. Check the vivo India Store listing for current stock and checkout price.
realme P4 Power, 91mobiles ₹29,999 Variant not established in the cited price observation; marketplace-linked listing. See 91mobiles’ comparison listing.
vivo V70 FE, 91mobiles ₹38,685 Variant not established in the cited price observation; marketplace-linked listing. See 91mobiles’ comparison listing.

The vivo store figure is for a specified 8GB+128GB configuration, while the two 91mobiles observations are secondary marketplace-linked prices without a confirmed matching configuration. The cited realme official-store result did not establish a verifiable live selling price. Before buying, compare the same RAM and storage variant, seller, included offers and final checkout total; prices and availability can change.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Does performance or durability make one the clear winner?

The phones use different MediaTek chipsets: Dimensity 7400 Ultra in the realme and Dimensity 7360-Turbo in the vivo. Chipset names alone do not establish everyday speed, gaming performance or efficiency. Values shown by a comparison listing are not a substitute for matched, independently verified testing, so there is no sound basis here for declaring a practical performance winner.

Rank #3
realme Narzo 50 Mobile Phone, Dual Sim Smartphone with Helio G96 Gaming Processor, 120Hz Ultra Smooth Display, 5000mAh Massive Battery, 50MP AI Triple Camera, 33W Dart Charge, GSM Only
  • Helio G96 Gaming Processor delivers powerful performance for gaming
  • 6.6-inch FHD+ 120Hz Ultra Smooth Display provides an immersive viewing experience
  • 33W Dart Charge provides ultrafast charging to 5000mAh battery
  • AI Triple Camera system with 50MP main lens captures sharp, detailed photos
  • realme UI 2.0 based on Android 11 offers a smooth user interface

Software information is also uneven: the cited vivo specification page lists Android 16 and OriginOS 6, while the inspected realme specification material does not confirm a software version or update policy. That gap is not proof that realme lacks a particular version or support commitment; check the current official product and support information for the exact model before purchase.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For durability, realme’s product overview advertises IP66, IP68 and IP69, and vivo’s specifications list IP68 and IP69. These are ratings with defined test conditions, not a promise that either phone is waterproof in every situation. The cited material does not establish identical conditions across the two devices.

Which one should you choose?

Choose the realme P4 Power if battery capacity and refresh rate matter most

  • You want the larger published battery capacity: 10,001mAh.
  • You prefer the higher listed display refresh ceiling of 144Hz.
  • You are comfortable with a heavier, thicker phone on the stated figures: about 219g and 9.08mm.

Choose the vivo V70 FE if camera resolution and a lighter build matter most

  • You prioritize the higher nominal camera resolutions: 200MP OIS main and 50MP autofocus front.
  • You prefer the lower listed weight of 200g or 202g, depending on color, and around 7.6mm thickness.
  • You value the listed 90W charging specification, while recognizing that wattage alone does not establish charge time.

For a price-led decision, first confirm the exact configuration and current checkout price for both phones. The cited figures are not sufficiently matched to identify a reliable price winner.

Quick Recap

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

India smartphone pricesPhone specificationsrealme P4 Powersmartphone comparisonVivo V70 FE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.