Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix NowHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › India smartphone prices

realme P4 Power vs P4s 5G: Specs, Price and Which to Choose

By Freedom251 Team · · 3 min read

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The realme P4 Power 5G’s standout advantage is its larger stated battery: 10,001 mAh typical, compared with 8,000 mAh typical for the realme P4s 5G. Both list 80 W charging and the MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G chipset. The P4s is promoted with a 1.5K Samsung AMOLED display and gaming features, so the better fit depends on whether battery capacity or those display and gaming priorities matter more to you.

realme P4 Power vs P4s 5G: key specifications

Specification realme P4 Power 5G realme P4s 5G
Battery capacity 10,001 mAh typical; 9,750 mAh rated 8,000 mAh typical
Charging Up to 80 W Ultra Charge 80 W fast charge
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G
Display 144 Hz; official store snapshot lists a 6.80-inch AMOLED panel at 1280 × 2800 1.5K Samsung AMOLED and 144 Hz; official store snapshot lists a 6.78-inch AMOLED panel at 1272 × 2772
Official India store price snapshot ₹32,999 for a selected variant ₹34,999 for a selected variant

Specifications and prices above are based on realme India product information and an official store snapshot retrieved on October 7, 2026. Store prices are volatile, and the selected configurations may not match.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

How different are their batteries and charging?

By published typical capacity, the P4 Power has 2,001 mAh more battery capacity than the P4s. realme also publishes a 9,750 mAh rated capacity for the P4 Power; its P4s listing states 8,000 mAh typical. These figures make the P4 Power the clear choice if your priority is the larger stated battery.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Capacity is not a measured runtime comparison. The available official specifications do not establish how long either phone lasts under the same conditions, and factors such as screen use and network signal affect endurance. Both phones list charging at up to or at 80 W, but the published rating alone does not establish equal real-world charging times.

#1 Best Overall
MAOUICI Cover for Realme P4 Power Phone Case with Screen Protector
  • 1.Check model: This product is only compatible with Realme P4 Power
  • 2.Package content: Protective case for Realme P4 Power Case and for Realme P4 Power screen protector
  • 3.Precise hole opening: phone body coverage design, precise matching of interfaces and speakers
  • 4.Place of use: Suitable for everyone, working, leaving work, shopping, running, traveling
  • 5.Service:If you have any questions, please tell us. We will solve your problems as soon as possible

What differs in the displays?

Both phones are listed with 144 Hz displays. realme specifically promotes the P4s as having a 1.5K Samsung AMOLED panel. Its store snapshot lists a 6.78-inch display at 1272 × 2772, while the P4 Power store snapshot lists a 6.80-inch AMOLED display at 1280 × 2800. The product-page descriptions and store specifications do not provide a matched set of brightness or other panel measurements, so they do not establish which screen looks better in everyday use.

What should gamers know?

The phones share the same named Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G chipset in realme’s listings, but that does not prove identical gaming performance, temperatures or sustained frame rates. realme promotes the P4s with dedicated graphics and AI gaming features, including 144 FPS modes in supported titles. Those are manufacturer claims; where frame interpolation is involved, a displayed or generated frame rate should not be read as an independently measured native frame rate. The available sources do not provide an independent head-to-head gaming test.

Rank #2
realme C100 5G Smartphone 4+128GB Purple
  • 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
  • 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
  • Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
  • 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
  • IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

What is the price difference?

In the realme India Store snapshot retrieved October 7, 2026, a selected P4 Power variant was listed at ₹32,999 and a selected P4s variant at ₹34,999, making the P4s ₹2,000 more in that snapshot. The listing showed multiple P4s memory and storage configurations and promotional offers; it does not establish that the compared variants have matching storage or that either price remains available.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Before buying, compare the exact RAM and storage options, seller, offers and stock on the live listing. A difference between selected listing prices is not necessarily a like-for-like difference between equivalent configurations.

Rank #3
Elubugod Compatible with Realme P4 Power 5G Case Cover,Compatible with MagSafe,Compatible with Realme P4 Power 5G RMX5107 Dissipation Cool Anti-Fall Mobile Phone Cases Black
  • Compatible with Realme P4 Power 5G RMX5107
  • Rigid PC + soft TPU double-layer protection, four corners of the invisible airbag warm punch , no fear of falling and touching.
  • Skeletonized structure design to increase air circulation and enhance heat dissipation performance.
  • Strong magnet attraction ring, compatible with multiple magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging in order to support wireless charging)
  • Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, giving you easy access to all ports and functions without removing the case, and are easy to install and remove.

Which one should you choose?

Choose the realme P4 Power 5G if

  • You want the larger published typical battery capacity.
  • You prefer to prioritize battery capacity while keeping the shared headline 80 W charging and chipset specifications.

Choose the realme P4s 5G if

  • You value realme’s specific promotion of a 1.5K Samsung AMOLED display and gaming features.
  • You have checked the live price and exact configuration and find it the better fit for your budget.

The shared chipset and charging ratings do not decide the comparison. The available sources also do not establish which phone has the better camera or delivers better long-term value, so those are not sound grounds for declaring an overall winner from these specifications alone.

Quick Recap

Bestseller No. 1
MAOUICI Cover for Realme P4 Power Phone Case with Screen Protector
MAOUICI Cover for Realme P4 Power Phone Case with Screen Protector
1.Check model: This product is only compatible with Realme P4 Power; 4.Place of use: Suitable for everyone, working, leaving work, shopping, running, traveling
$11.99

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

India smartphone pricesrealmerealme P4 Power 5Grealme P4s 5GSmartphones

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.