Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →The realme P4 5G has the stronger screen and charging specifications: it lists a 6.77-inch FHD+ AMOLED display at up to 144Hz and 80W charging. Motorola’s moto g37 power pairs a 120Hz HD+ LCD with a 30W charger, but adds microSD expansion, a 3.5mm headphone jack and manufacturer-listed IP64 protection. A precise current price gap cannot be established from the available listings: Motorola displayed ₹19,999, while realme’s store listing did not show a price.
At a glance: realme P4 5G vs moto g37 power
| Specification | realme P4 5G | moto g37 power |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.77-inch FHD+ AMOLED, 1080 × 2392, up to 144Hz; 1600-nit HBM and 4500-nit peak listed by realme | 16.94 cm (about 6.67-inch) HD+ LCD, 1604 × 720, 120Hz; up to 1050 nits HBM listed by Motorola |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G, 4nm, octa-core up to 2.6GHz; Mali-G615 GPU | MediaTek Dimensity 6400, 6nm, octa-core up to 2.5GHz; Mali-G57 MP2 GPU |
| RAM and storage options | 6GB/128GB, 8GB/128GB, or 8GB/256GB; LPDDR4X and UFS 3.1 | 4GB/64GB, 4GB/128GB, or 8GB/128GB; LPDDR4X, with microSD expansion up to 1TB |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main with autofocus plus 8MP wide-angle camera; 112° field of view; 4K at 30fps listed | 50MP main; no second rear camera listed; 2K at 30fps and FHD at 60/30fps listed |
| Front camera | 16MP; 1080p at 30fps video listed | 8MP; 2K at 30fps and FHD at 30fps video listed |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh typical, 6830mAh minimum; 80W charging; adapter listed in the pack contents | 7000mAh battery size, 6790mAh rated capacity; 30W TurboPower and 6W wired reverse charging |
| Dimensions and weight | 163.34 × 75.88 × 7.58mm; about 185g | 166.23 × 76.50 × 8.89mm; 215g |
| Other listed features | Stereo speakers, rear IR remote, optical fingerprint sensor | IP64 water-resistant design, MIL-STD-810H claim, Gorilla Glass 7i, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, 3.5mm jack |
| Software listed | realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 | Android 16 |
Specifications are listed by realme India and Motorola Support India. Manufacturer brightness figures are not directly comparable without matching measurement methods. These listings also do not establish real-world speed, battery endurance, or comparative photo quality.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better display?
The realme P4 5G is the clear specification-sheet choice for screen resolution and panel type. Its AMOLED panel has a 1080 × 2392 resolution and up to a 144Hz refresh rate. The Moto’s LCD is 1604 × 720 and runs at 120Hz. That means the P4 lists a sharper image and a higher maximum refresh rate; it does not, by itself, prove a particular difference in brightness or viewing quality in everyday conditions.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Both manufacturers provide brightness figures, but their pages do not establish equivalent testing methods. Treat the figures as each company’s claims rather than a controlled head-to-head brightness comparison.
#1 Best Overall
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
Chipset, memory and storage: what the specifications show
The P4 lists a Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G on a 4nm process, while Motorola lists a Dimensity 6400 on 6nm. Their published CPU ceilings are 2.6GHz and 2.5GHz, respectively. Those names and figures are not benchmark results, so they do not establish an exact speed advantage or predict performance in a specific game or app.
Memory and storage configurations differ. The P4 is listed with 6GB/128GB, 8GB/128GB and 8GB/256GB options. Motorola’s shop lists 4GB/64GB, 4GB/128GB and 8GB/128GB options. The Moto supports microSD cards up to 1TB, giving it a listed route to add storage; the cited P4 specifications do not list microSD expansion. Confirm the exact configuration before buying, since the available options affect both capacity and price.
Battery capacity and charging
Both phones are in the 7000mAh class, but the manufacturers label their capacity figures differently. realme specifies 7000mAh typical and 6830mAh minimum. Motorola gives a 7000mAh battery size and 6790mAh rated capacity. These figures are not a measurement of screen-on time or a guarantee of equal endurance.
Charging is a more direct difference on paper: realme lists 80W charging and includes an adapter in its pack contents; Motorola lists 30W TurboPower. Motorola also lists 6W wired reverse charging. Charging time will depend on conditions and is not established by the specifications alone.
Rank #2
- 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
- 201 g (7.09 oz)
- 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
- 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
Camera hardware and video modes
The P4 has a 50MP main camera and a separate 8MP wide-angle camera with a listed 112° field of view. Motorola lists one 50MP rear main camera, with no second rear camera shown in its specification page. For video, realme lists rear recording up to 4K at 30fps, while Motorola lists 2K at 30fps and FHD at 60 or 30fps.
On the front, realme lists a 16MP camera and 1080p at 30fps video; Motorola lists an 8MP camera and 2K at 30fps or FHD at 30fps. Camera resolution and recording modes describe supported hardware features, not the quality of finished photos or video.
Size, protection and everyday features
On the listed measurements, the P4 is thinner and lighter: about 185g and 7.58mm thick, versus 215g and 8.89mm for the Moto. Measurements can vary slightly, but the listed weight difference is 30g.
Motorola lists IP64 water resistance, a MIL-STD-810H claim and Gorilla Glass 7i. IP64 should not be read as a promise that the phone can be submerged. The Moto also lists a 3.5mm headphone jack and Dolby Atmos. The P4’s listed extras include stereo speakers, an IR remote on the rear and an optical fingerprint sensor.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Realme P4 Pro 5G RMX5116
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
India price difference: what can be confirmed
Motorola’s India shop page displayed ₹19,999 against an MRP of ₹26,499 for the moto g37 power and showed multiple memory/storage configurations. The realme India store listing confirmed a P4 product listing but did not expose a price in the captured result. Therefore, there is no defensible exact price difference to quote here.
Prices can vary by configuration, retailer and date. A third-party 91mobiles listing showed different prices by variant around September 2026, which is useful context but not a substitute for a current checkout price. Compare the same retailer’s live prices for equivalent storage variants before deciding which costs less. Motorola’s official listing is at Motorola India’s moto g family shop; the third-party price context is at 91mobiles.
Which one should you buy?
Choose the realme P4 5G if
- You prioritize a higher-resolution AMOLED screen and the listed 144Hz maximum refresh rate.
- You want the faster listed wired charging and an included adapter.
- You want a dedicated rear wide-angle camera, or value the P4’s listed lighter, thinner body.
- You need a listed 256GB storage configuration.
Consider the moto g37 power if
- You value Motorola’s listed IP64, MIL-STD-810H and Gorilla Glass 7i claims.
- You want microSD expansion, a 3.5mm headphone jack, or wired reverse charging.
- Android 16 is important to you based on the version listed on Motorola’s support page.
- Its verified price for the configuration you need is lower at checkout.
These recommendations follow the published specifications, not hands-on testing. Both phones are listed as 5G models, but that does not mean every band is compatible with every carrier; check the relevant model and carrier band support before purchase.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

