Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsThe realme NARZO 90x 5G is the display-and-charging pick: it lists a larger 6.8-inch 144Hz screen and realme advertises 60W charging. The Moto G37 Power 5G is the stronger on-paper software and storage pick, with Android 16, a Dimensity 6400 chip and UFS 2.2 storage. Both are listed with 7000mAh batteries and 50MP rear cameras. Price snapshots favor the Moto, but vary by source and configuration, so compare the exact India variant and live delivered price before buying.
At a glance: what separates these phones?
| Specification | realme NARZO 90x 5G | Moto G37 Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.8-inch LCD; 720 × 1570; 144Hz | 6.67-inch IPS LCD; 720 × 1604; 120Hz |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 6300; listed up to 2.4GHz | MediaTek Dimensity 6400; listed up to 2.5GHz |
| RAM and storage listings | 4GB, 6GB or 8GB RAM; 128GB eMMC 5.1 | 4GB or 8GB RAM; 128GB UFS 2.2 |
| Rear and front cameras | 50MP rear; 8MP front | 50MP rear; 8MP front |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh; realme advertises 60W fast charging and 6.5W reverse charging | 7000mAh; comparison listing says 30W Turbo Charging. Smartprix lists a 33W TurboPower charger in the box. |
| Software listed | Android 15 | Android 16; 91mobiles reports one year of OS updates and three years of security updates |
Specifications above are comparison-site listings, except where realme’s official product page is identified as the source for its advertised features. Listings may differ by regional variant; check the exact India SKU.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better display?
The NARZO 90x has the larger listed screen, at 6.8 inches, and the higher refresh rate, 144Hz versus 120Hz on the Moto. Both are HD+ class LCD panels at 720p-class resolution, so neither listing points to a sharper display. The faster refresh rate may make supported scrolling and animation look smoother, but the figures do not establish differences in brightness, color, viewing angles or actual smoothness.
realme India also advertises a 1200-nit brightness claim for the NARZO 90x. The company says its battery and charging data comes from realme Lab and that actual results may vary; this is a manufacturer claim, not an independent measurement. See realme India’s NARZO 90x 5G specifications.
#1 Best Overall
- with 1*Screen Protector, Strong Built‑in Magnetic Ring: Designed with embedded magnetic ring, supports wireless charging and works well with magnetic accessories. Precise cutouts ensure easy access to all buttons, ports and camera without removing the case.
- 10FT Military‑Grade Drop Protection: Four‑corner air‑cushion shock absorption structure. Hard PC backplate + flexible TPU bumper disperse impact force, well defend from drops, bumps and daily scratches.
- Anti‑Yellow Crystal Clear Material : Adopts upgraded anti‑oxidation material, effectively slow down yellowing issue. Transparent back shows the original phone look, anti‑fingerprint, keep long‑term crystal visual effect.
- Raised Screen & Camera Protection : 1.5mm raised lip for screen, 2.0mm raised camera bezel. Elevates phone surface away from flat surfaces, prevent scratch and abrasion for screen and camera lenses.
- Perfect Fit & Human‑Friendly Design : Exclusively molded Compatible with Realme Narzo 90X only. Slim lightweight profile will not add bulky feel. Easy to install and remove, maintains original phone hand‑feel for daily use.
Performance, storage and software
Chipset and everyday speed
The Moto’s Dimensity 6400 is listed with a maximum clock of 2.5GHz, compared with up to 2.4GHz for the NARZO 90x’s Dimensity 6300. That makes the Moto the higher-numbered chip on paper, but clock speed and model number alone do not prove a noticeable speed advantage. No comparable benchmark or hands-on performance test is established here.
Storage technology
Both phones are listed with 128GB storage, but the type differs: eMMC 5.1 for the realme and UFS 2.2 for the Moto. UFS is the faster-class storage specification on paper. Confirm the RAM and storage configuration for the particular listing; the comparison pages show multiple RAM options for each phone.
Rank #2
- Soft TPU High-Quality Silicone Cover Protective for Realme Narzo 90X (6.80 inches) Phone Case Compatible Suitable .+ Silicone Mobile Phone Shell Hand Rope
- for Realme Narzo 90X And the Phone case Protection can Prevent The Phone From Being Damaged due to Scratches, Abrasion, Drops, Bumps, It Provides Comprehensive Impact protection with high elasticity and durability, maximizing the protection of your phone
- Suitable for Realme Narzo 90X Housing, Each Button or Port is Precisely Cut for Easy Access to all Buttons and Ports
- Suitable for Realme Narzo 90X The Phone case Simple, generous, lightweight, mobile phone protection case is very convenient on your phone, When using a mobile phone there will be no burden
- Suitable for Realme Narzo 90X With soft touch, Dust-Proof, Fingerprint Free, , Easy to install
Android versions and updates
The comparison listing names Android 16 for the Moto and Android 15 for the realme. 91mobiles reports one year of OS updates and three years of security updates for the Moto. A directly comparable NARZO 90x update commitment is not established in the cited comparison data, so the Android-version difference should not be treated as a complete comparison of long-term support.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Camera specifications: what the numbers do and do not tell you
Both comparison listings show a 50MP rear camera and an 8MP front camera. Those matching resolution figures do not establish equal photo quality: sensor behavior, image processing, low-light performance, video features and consistency are not verified by the specification listings. Choose based on sample photos or a review that tests the exact regional models if camera performance is decisive.
Rank #3
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Battery capacity and charging
Each phone is listed with a 7000mAh battery, so the nominal capacity is a tie. Capacity does not establish real-world runtime; screen use, network conditions, software and other factors matter, and no comparable endurance test is available here.
realme’s official page advertises 60W fast charging and 6.5W reverse charging for the NARZO 90x. For the Moto, 91mobiles lists 30W Turbo Charging, while Smartprix lists a 33W TurboPower charger in the box. Those statements may refer to different details or variants. Check the precise India SKU’s supported charging rate and retail-box contents rather than assuming the included adapter and maximum supported rate are identical.
Rank #4
- Personalized case for Realme Narzo 90X: Made of TPU silicone, this case offers optimal protection while remaining soft to the touch.
- Customized product methods: (1) Click “Customize Now”. (2) enter your text/image.(3) Choose quantity.(4) Add to cart.
- High-definition designs: Designs are printed with premium eco-friendly inks for a crisp, long-lasting finish. Precise cutouts ensure your phone is fully protected against daily bumps and scratches.
- Unique style: Ideal for Mother's Day, Father's Day, Christmas, wedding, graduation, an ideal gift for family and friends!
- Like all FortiCase products, it not only looks great but also protects your phone from scratches and drops. Simply wipe any stains with a damp cloth to keep the case clean and looking its best.
Price difference in India: check the exact variant
Prices on comparison sites are snapshots, not guaranteed live offers. Their displayed figures also differ, so there is no single dependable price gap to apply across sellers or configurations.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstall| Source and snapshot | realme NARZO 90x 5G | Moto G37 Power 5G | Difference in that snapshot |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91mobiles, 2026 page accessed | ₹19,499 | ₹17,364 | Moto listed ₹2,135 lower |
| Smartprix, data last updated September 16, 2026 | ₹21,499 | ₹17,130 | Moto listed ₹4,369 lower |
These are site-reported India prices, not a guarantee of current stock, seller, discount or delivered cost. Before deciding, compare the same RAM/storage configuration and check the seller, shipping, bank offers and return terms on the live product page. The comparison pages show Amazon as a retailer, but that does not confirm present availability or seller quality. See 91mobiles’ comparison listing and Smartprix’s comparison listing.
Best Value
- It is supported by advanced RFID blocking technology to block signals and protect your personal information effectively
- Can stand the phone up to watch something hands-free
- High quality PU leather, very light, it have card slots, can be put into cards and money
- Magnetic flap to keep it closed and protected, secure magnetic closure
- Absorption of light and sunlight will produce a fluorescent effect in a dark environment.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the realme NARZO 90x 5G if you prioritize the larger listed screen, a 144Hz refresh rate, or realme’s advertised 60W and reverse charging.
- Choose the Moto G37 Power 5G if Android 16, UFS 2.2 storage, or the lower listed price on the cited snapshots matters more. Its chipset is also the higher-numbered one, though real-world speed superiority is not established.
- Compare them closely if battery runtime or camera quality is your deciding factor. Their listed battery capacities and camera megapixels match, but neither figure is a substitute for comparable testing.
For a final comparison, match the exact RAM/storage variant, confirm the Moto’s charging details for that SKU, and use the live delivered price rather than relying on a comparison-site snapshot.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

