The realme GT 7T is the more performance-oriented choice on paper, with a Dimensity 8400-MAX, LPDDR5X memory, UFS 4.0 storage and up to 120W charging. The realme P4 Power is built around capacity: its India specifications list a 10,001mAh typical battery and a 144Hz AMOLED display. A reliable current price difference is not established by the available India listings, so compare live prices for the same storage configuration before buying.
realme GT 7T vs P4 Power: key specifications
The figures below come from realme India product and specification pages. They describe manufacturer-listed hardware, not independently measured performance, battery life or image quality.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | realme GT 7T | realme P4 Power |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Dimensity 8400-MAX | Dimensity 7400 Ultra |
| Memory and storage standard | LPDDR5X RAM; UFS 4.0 storage | LPDDR4X RAM; UFS 3.1 storage |
| Battery | 7,000mAh typical | 10,001mAh typical; 9,750mAh rated |
| Maximum charging | 120W | 80W |
| Display | Product page promotes a 6,000-nit display; the gathered information does not provide a complete matching panel specification | 17.27cm (about 6.8 inches), FHD+ AMOLED, up to 144Hz |
| Rear cameras | Product page promotes an IMX896 camera; a directly comparable full camera specification was not available | 50MP OIS main camera and 8MP ultrawide; rear video up to 4K at 30fps |
| Front camera | Not stated in the gathered GT 7T product information | 16MP |
For the official specifications, see realme GT 7T and realme P4 Power specifications.
Which phone is better for performance and gaming?
The GT 7T has the stronger performance-oriented hardware on paper: its listed Dimensity 8400-MAX chipset is paired with LPDDR5X memory and UFS 4.0 storage, while the P4 Power lists a Dimensity 7400 Ultra, LPDDR4X and UFS 3.1. That makes the GT 7T the specification-led pick for demanding apps and gaming, but these component differences are not a substitute for matched gaming benchmarks. No independent results for sustained frame rates, heat or throttling are established here.
#1 Best Overall
Which phone has the bigger battery?
The P4 Power has the larger stated capacity: 10,001mAh typical, compared with 7,000mAh typical for the GT 7T. The P4 Power specification also gives a rated capacity of 9,750mAh. Capacity is not a runtime test; screen use, network conditions, software and workload all affect how long either phone lasts. The figures are from realme’s product specifications, not comparative endurance testing.
Which charges faster?
The GT 7T lists up to 120W charging, versus up to 80W for the P4 Power. Those maximum wattages do not establish which phone completes a charge sooner: no same-condition charging test is available, and actual results can depend on the charger, temperature and charging conditions. The P4 Power India specification lists a charger in the box, but packaging can vary by market.
Rank #2
- 6.8 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1280 x 2800 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8400 Max (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.25 GHz Cortex-A725 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A725 & 4x2.1 GHz Cortex-A725)
- Real Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.5, 21mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm
- 162.4 x 76 x 8.3 mm (6.39 x 2.99 x 0.33 in)
How do the displays and cameras compare?
Display
The P4 Power’s listed panel is a 6.8-inch-class FHD+ AMOLED display with a refresh rate up to 144Hz. realme promotes a 6,000-nit display for the GT 7T, but the available GT 7T information does not give a complete, directly comparable panel specification. The figures therefore do not establish a display-quality winner.
Recommended Free Tools
Cameras
The P4 Power’s listed rear setup includes a 50MP OIS main camera and an 8MP ultrawide, with a 16MP front camera and rear recording up to 4K at 30fps. realme highlights an IMX896 camera on the GT 7T page, but the available details are insufficient for a like-for-like camera comparison. Sensor or megapixel specifications alone do not establish photo quality.
Rank #3
- 6.8 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1280 x 2800 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8400 Max (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.25 GHz Cortex-A725 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A725 & 4x2.1 GHz Cortex-A725)
- Real Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.5, 21mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm
- 162.4 x 76 x 8.3 mm (6.39 x 2.99 x 0.33 in)
What is the realme GT 7T vs P4 Power price difference?
A current, like-for-like India price difference cannot be calculated from the available listings. A realme India store result showed the P4 Power 8GB+128GB at ₹32,999, with an MRP of ₹50,999, in a listing snapshot accessed on October 4, 2026. Prices and offers can change. The captured GT 7T store result did not expose a readable current price. Its advertised “from ₹29,999” Diwali price was a 2025 promotion, not a current price to subtract from the P4 Power listing. See the realme India store and GT 7T product page for current availability and pricing.
For a meaningful comparison, check both phones on the same date, in the same market, and at matching RAM and storage capacity. Note whether the displayed amount includes bank, exchange or coupon offers; do not compare a temporary promotion with a standard listing price.
Rank #4
- 6.8 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1280 x 2800 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, Mediatek Dimensity 8400 Max (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.25 GHz Cortex-A725 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A725 & 4x2.1 GHz Cortex-A725)
- Real Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.5, 21mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm
- 162.4 x 76 x 8.3 mm (6.39 x 2.99 x 0.33 in)
Which phone should you choose?
Choose the realme GT 7T if
- You prioritize the listed higher-tier chipset, LPDDR5X memory and UFS 4.0 storage.
- You want the higher maximum charging specification of the two.
- You accept a lower stated battery capacity than the P4 Power.
Choose the realme P4 Power if
- You prioritize the larger stated battery capacity.
- You want the specified 144Hz AMOLED panel and a listed OIS main camera plus ultrawide camera.
- You are comfortable with its listed Dimensity 7400 Ultra, LPDDR4X, UFS 3.1 and up to 80W charging.
What to check before ordering
- Confirm the live price and the exact RAM/storage version; the P4 Power India page lists 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB and 12GB+256GB.
- Check network bands and connectivity support for your country rather than assuming every regional version is identical.
- Verify stock, charger and case contents for your market. The P4 Power India specification lists a protective case as well as a charger, but packaging may vary.
- Check whether the P4 Power’s storage-card support matters to you: its India specification says storage cards are unsupported.
realme announced the P4 Power for India on January 29, 2026; its India newsroom said it would be available on realme.com. That launch notice does not establish present stock or price.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallQuick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

