Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsThe realme GT 7 sits higher on paper for processing hardware, camera versatility, charging speed and connectivity; the realme P4s 5G offers a larger stated battery and a faster-refresh display. There is no verified current, like-for-like price gap in the available India-market listings: the GT 7 figures below are its May 2025 launch prices, while the P4s listing did not expose a legible price.
realme GT 7 vs realme P4s 5G: key specifications
This India-market comparison uses the realme GT 7 configurations whose launch prices were reported in 2025 and the P4s 5G specifications on realme India’s product pages. These are manufacturer-listed specifications, not results from comparative testing.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | realme GT 7 | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor and memory platform | MediaTek Dimensity 9400e; LPDDR5X RAM; UFS 4.0 storage. realme India | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra; LPDDR4X RAM; UFS 3.1 storage. realme India |
| Display | 6.78-inch AMOLED; 1264 × 2780 resolution; up to 120Hz. realme advertises a 6000-nit peak figure. realme India | 6.77-inch AMOLED flexible panel; 1272 × 2772 resolution; up to 144Hz. realme India |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main with OIS, 50MP 2x telephoto with OIS, and 8MP ultra-wide. realme India | 50MP main with OIS and 8MP ultra-wide. realme India |
| Front camera | 32MP. realme India | 16MP. realme India |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh battery; 120W charging. realme India | 8000mAh typical capacity (7820mAh rated); up to 80W charging. realme India |
| Wi-Fi and protection | Wi-Fi 7; IP69 rating. realme India | Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth 5.4; an IP rating is not stated on the retrieved specification page. realme India |
| Weight | 206g. realme India | About 208g. realme India |
| India price evidence | Launch prices reported by Mint on May 27, 2025: ₹39,999 (8GB/256GB), ₹42,999 (12GB/256GB), and ₹46,999 (12GB/512GB). Mint | A current listing is visible on the realme India Store, but the retrieved page did not show a legible price or configuration-specific offer. realme Store |
Which phone has the stronger performance platform?
The GT 7’s Dimensity 9400e, LPDDR5X memory and UFS 4.0 storage are higher-listed tiers than the P4s 5G’s Dimensity 7400 Ultra, LPDDR4X and UFS 3.1. That makes the GT 7 the stronger pick by specification positioning for buyers who prioritize its compute and memory platform. The specs alone do not establish a particular benchmark gap or guarantee how much faster one phone will feel in a given app.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11How do the cameras differ?
The GT 7 adds a 50MP 2x telephoto camera with OIS to the 50MP OIS main and 8MP ultra-wide cameras. The P4s 5G lists a 50MP OIS main camera and an 8MP ultra-wide, without a telephoto in its listed rear-camera setup. Their front cameras are listed at 32MP and 16MP, respectively. These hardware differences do not establish which phone takes better photos; that requires comparative image testing.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.78 inches, LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 1264 x 2780 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 16GB RAM
- Android 15, Mediatek Dimensity 9400e (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.4 GHz Cortex-X4 & 3x2.85 GHz Cortex-X4 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A720)
- Real Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.56, 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.0, (telephoto), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF, 2x optical zoom, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.5, 21mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm
- 162.4 x 76.1 x 8.3 mm (6.39 x 3.00 x 0.33 in)
Which display and battery trade-off matters more?
Display refresh rate and brightness
The P4s 5G lists up to 144Hz, compared with up to 120Hz on the GT 7, so it has the higher stated refresh-rate ceiling. The GT 7 page advertises a 6000-nit peak brightness figure and describes its panel as a “6000nit Pro-Esports Display Pro-level Touch, Cinema-grade Display, Paper-like Eye Care.” That is realme India’s marketing description, not an independent measurement. Peak figures should not be compared directly with another phone’s typical or high-brightness-mode figure.
Battery capacity versus charging speed
The P4s 5G lists the larger battery: 8000mAh typical and 7820mAh rated, versus 7000mAh on the GT 7. The GT 7 lists faster charging at 120W, while the P4s supports up to 80W. Capacity alone cannot determine real-world battery life, and advertised charging results depend on conditions; the listed figures are not a substitute for same-condition battery and charging tests.
Rank #2
- 6.78 inches, LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 1264 x 2780 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, Mediatek Dimensity 9400e (4 nm), Octa-core (1x3.4 GHz Cortex-X4 & 3x2.85 GHz Cortex-X4 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A720)
- Real Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.56, 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.0, (telephoto), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF, 2x optical zoom, 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.5, 21mm (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm
- 162.4 x 76.1 x 8.3 mm (6.39 x 3.00 x 0.33 in)
Connectivity and protection
The GT 7 lists Wi-Fi 7 and an IP69 rating. The P4s 5G lists Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth 5.4; its retrieved specification page does not state an IP rating. That omission is not proof that the phone has no water- or dust-resistance rating.
Recommended Free Tools
What is the price difference in India?
A current price difference cannot be established from the available figures because there is no verified current P4s 5G price paired with a current GT 7 price for equivalent RAM and storage. Mint reported the GT 7’s India launch prices on May 27, 2025: ₹39,999 for 8GB/256GB, ₹42,999 for 12GB/256GB and ₹46,999 for 12GB/512GB. Mint reported that sales were planned through Amazon, realme’s website and offline stores from May 30, 2025. These are dated launch prices, not current quotes. The realme Store listing confirms the P4s 5G is listed, but its price and full configuration-specific offer were not legible in the retrieved page.
Rank #3
- 6.79 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1440 x 3136 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 16GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm), Octa-core (2x4.6 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix L + 6x3.62 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix M)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 22mm (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 200 MP, f/2.6, 65mm, (periscope telephoto), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/2.0, 16mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.88", 0.64µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.4, 24mm (wide), 1/3.1", 0.7µm
- 161.8 x 76.9 x 8.2 mm (6.37 x 3.03 x 0.32 in)
To calculate a meaningful gap, compare the current checkout price for each phone with the same RAM and storage, in the same sales channel, and account for discounts or bank offers separately. Do not treat a launch price or an unverified third-party listing as a current like-for-like price.
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- For USA Buyers: This Smartphone is not compatible/will not work with any CDMA Networks including: VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR. Please check with your network provider for 3G or 4G/LTE compatibility check before you purchase.
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 & 2 : [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 and/or 3G : HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 and/or 4G : FDD LTE: 700(B12)/ 700(B13)/ 700(B17)/ 700(B28)/ 800(B20)/ 850(B5)/ 850(B18)/ 850(B19)/ 850(B26)/ 900(B8)/ 1700(B4)/ 1700(B66)/ 1800(B3)/ 1900(B2)/ 1900(B39)/ 2100(B1)/ 2300(B40)/ 2500(B41)/ 2600(B7)/ 2600(B38) and/or 5G : N1/ N2/ N3/ N5/ N7/ N8/ N20/ N28/ N38/ N40/ N41/ N66/ N77/ N78 SA/NSA]
- 6.78 inches, LTPO AMOLED, 1264 x 2780 pixels, Corning Gorilla Glass 7i
- 256GB ROM Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 15, Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm), Octa-core (2x4.32 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix L + 6x3.53 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix M)
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the GT 7 on specifications if you prioritize the higher-listed compute and storage platform, a dedicated 2x telephoto camera, Wi-Fi 7, IP69, or its 120W charging specification.
- Choose the P4s 5G on specifications if its larger stated battery capacity or 144Hz refresh-rate ceiling matters more to you.
- Compare current prices before deciding on value. The available price evidence does not establish today’s gap between equivalent configurations.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

