Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFor buyers in India, the realme P4s 5G has the stronger listed specifications: a sharper FHD+ AMOLED display, a higher-tier chipset, an ultra-wide rear camera and faster charging. The realme 16T 5G has a slightly larger screen and a lower price in the retailer snapshot checked on October 7, 2026. Both are listed with 144 Hz refresh rates and 8,000 mAh batteries. This is a comparison of published specifications, not hands-on testing.
realme 16T vs realme P4s 5G: specifications
The following comparison combines official realme specifications with 91mobiles’ side-by-side listing for details not available on the official 16T page. The distinction matters: the 16T’s HD+ LCD, chipset and secondary camera details below come from the comparison listing, while realme’s official page markets its screen size, refresh rate, battery and main camera.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | realme 16T 5G | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.8-inch HD+ LCD; 144 Hz, per 91mobiles | 6.78-inch, 1272 × 2772 FHD+ AMOLED; up to 144 Hz |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 6300, per 91mobiles | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main and 2 MP monochrome, per 91mobiles; realme highlights a Sony IMX852 50 MP camera | 50 MP main with OIS and 8 MP ultra-wide |
| Front camera | 16 MP, per 91mobiles | 16 MP |
| Battery | 8,000 mAh | 8,000 mAh typical; 7,820 mAh rated |
| Charging | 45 W, per 91mobiles | Up to 80 W; official specifications list 55 W PPS and 13.5 W PD compatibility |
| India price snapshot | ₹29,999 on Amazon, as listed by 91mobiles | ₹34,990 on Amazon, as listed by 91mobiles |
The listed price difference is ₹4,991, with the 16T lower. These are third-party page prices captured at access time, not guaranteed current or official prices. Check the exact storage variant, stock and checkout total before buying.
Which phone has the better display?
The P4s is the stronger choice for resolution and contrast on paper. Its 6.78-inch AMOLED panel is FHD+ at 1272 × 2772, while 91mobiles lists the 16T’s slightly larger 6.8-inch panel as HD+ LCD. Both models are listed at 144 Hz, so the 16T’s larger diagonal does not mean a sharper image.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 6.78 inches
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Max (4 nm), Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Max (4 nm)
- Rear: 200 MP, f/1.9, 23mm (wide), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, dual-pixel PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, 112˚, (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 50 MP, f/2.4, 23mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm
Realme describes the 16T as having a “segment-leading 8000mAh Titan Battery” and says its 6.8-inch body is 8.88 mm thin. “Segment-leading” and “effortless” are realme’s marketing language, not independent findings.
How do performance and cameras compare?
Chipset
The P4s uses the MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G; the 16T is listed with a Dimensity 6300. That gives the P4s the advantage in the named chipset tier, but component specifications alone do not establish how either phone performs in every app or workload. 91mobiles reports higher benchmark results for the P4s, but the available listing does not establish enough methodology to treat those scores as universal or independently reproducible, so they are not a reliable promise of real-world speed.
Rank #2
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 6.78 inches
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Max (4 nm), Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Max (4 nm)
- Rear: 200 MP, f/1.9, 23mm (wide), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, dual-pixel PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, 112˚, (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 50 MP, f/2.4, 23mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm
Rear cameras
The P4s offers a 50 MP main camera with optical image stabilization (OIS) and an 8 MP ultra-wide camera. The 16T’s comparison listing names a 50 MP main camera and a 2 MP monochrome sensor; realme’s official product page highlights a Sony IMX852 50 MP camera. The P4s therefore has the more versatile listed rear-camera setup, especially for wider scenes. Megapixel counts and sensor labels alone do not prove which phone takes better photos.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Both are listed with 16 MP front cameras.
Is battery life or charging better?
Both phones are listed with 8,000 mAh batteries, making capacity a tie on paper. The P4s specification distinguishes 8,000 mAh typical capacity from 7,820 mAh rated capacity. Equal capacity does not guarantee equal runtime: display, software, signal conditions and usage affect battery life.
Rank #3
- 6.79 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1440 x 3136 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 16GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm), Octa-core (2x4.6 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix L + 6x3.62 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix M)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 22mm (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 200 MP, f/2.6, 65mm, (periscope telephoto), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/2.0, 16mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.88", 0.64µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.4, 24mm (wide), 1/3.1", 0.7µm
- 161.8 x 76.9 x 8.2 mm (6.37 x 3.03 x 0.32 in)
The P4s has the higher listed charging ceiling, up to 80 W. Its official specifications also list 55 W PPS and 13.5 W PD compatibility. The 16T’s 45 W charging figure comes from 91mobiles’ comparison listing. Charging wattage is a maximum specification, not a measured promise of a particular charge time.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which should you buy?
Choose the realme P4s 5G if
- You want the higher-resolution AMOLED display rather than an HD+ LCD.
- You prefer the higher-tier listed chipset.
- An ultra-wide rear camera and higher charging ceiling matter to you.
Choose the realme 16T 5G if
- The lower price in the cited listing is more important than the P4s’s specification advantages.
- You prefer its slightly larger display and are comfortable with the listed HD+ LCD resolution and Dimensity 6300.
The prices above are an October 7, 2026 snapshot from 91mobiles, not verified live checkout prices. Offers, stock and storage variants can change the actual gap; confirm the exact listing and final price before deciding. Official specifications: realme 16T 5G and realme P4s 5G. Comparison and listed price source: 91mobiles realme 16T vs realme P4s 5G.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- 6.8 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1280 x 2800 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM7750-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 (4 nm), Octa-core (1x2.8 GHz Cortex-720 & 4x2.4 GHz Cortex-720 & 3x1.8 GHz Cortex-520)
- Rear: 200 MP, f/1.9, 23mm (wide), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, dual-pixel PDAF, OIS, 50 MP, f/2.8, (periscope telephoto), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom, 8 MP, 116˚, (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, AF, Front: 50 MP, f/2.4, 23mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm
Rank #4
- 6.57 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2372 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Android 16, Realme UI 7.0, Mediatek Dimensity 6400 Turbo (6 nm), Octa-core (2x2.5 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/2.93", 0.60µm, PDAF, Auxiliary lens, Front: 50 MP, f/2.4, 23mm (wide)
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

