The realme P4 Power is the battery-first choice: realme lists a 10,001mAh typical battery, compared with 7,000mAh in the realme 16 Pro. The 16 Pro, meanwhile, has a higher-resolution main-camera specification, a 50MP selfie camera and a listed 512GB storage option. Both phones are specified with a 6.78-inch-class 144Hz AMOLED display and 80W charging. A reliable current price gap is not established here, so compare matching configurations and live local listings before deciding on value.
realme 16 Pro vs realme P4 Power: specifications at a glance
The figures below come from realme’s current product specifications: the realme 16 Pro 5G specifications page and the realme P4 Power 5G specifications page. The pages are for different regional markets, so listed configurations and availability may vary by location.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | realme 16 Pro 5G | realme P4 Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.78-inch AMOLED; up to 144Hz; 1272 × 2772 | 17.27cm (about 6.8-inch) AMOLED; up to 144Hz; 1280 × 2800 |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Max 5G | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G |
| Rear cameras | 200MP wide with autofocus and 2-axis OIS; 8MP ultrawide | 50MP wide with autofocus and 2-axis OIS; 8MP ultrawide |
| Front camera | 50MP | 16MP |
| Battery | 7,000mAh typical; 6,830mAh rated | 10,001mAh typical; 9,750mAh rated |
| Charging | 80W Ultra Charge | 80W Ultra Charge |
| Listed RAM and storage options | 8GB + 256GB, 12GB + 256GB, 12GB + 512GB | 8GB + 128GB, 8GB + 256GB, 12GB + 256GB |
| Weight | About 192g | About 219g |
| Current price | Not established; check a live listing for your market and configuration. | Not established; check a live listing for your market and configuration. |
Which phone has the bigger battery?
The P4 Power has the larger published capacity: realme lists 10,001mAh typical and 9,750mAh rated, while the 16 Pro is listed at 7,000mAh typical and 6,830mAh rated. These are manufacturer specifications, not comparative runtime results. Screen brightness, signal strength, apps and other usage conditions affect how long either phone lasts, so the capacity figures alone cannot establish actual battery life.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The trade-off is weight. Realme lists the P4 Power at about 219g and the 16 Pro at about 192g. If carrying less weight matters more than having the largest stated battery, that difference is worth considering alongside capacity.
#1 Best Overall
- 【Compatible Model】Perfect Designed for Realme 16 Pro 5G.
- 【Smart Window】Delicate camera slide cover, higher than the raised lens, stuck in a groove. Premium lens protection. Annular stripes, smooth slide. Slight lock in each side, not slide randomly.
- 【Dual Layer Protection】Unique edge TPU is combined with Hard PC to protect your phone from drops, scratches and bumps. Military-Grade Protection with Air-Cushion Technology for all corners, and all around protection for your device.
- 【Multifunction Kickstand】Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired comfort and stability.Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy.
- 【Tempered Glass Protector】2.5D arc design,Highly sensitive touch,Bubble-free,9H Hardness, prevent your screen breaking, scratches .One-click easy installation.
How do the cameras compare?
On paper, the 16 Pro has the higher-resolution main camera: 200MP with autofocus and 2-axis optical image stabilization (OIS), versus the P4 Power’s 50MP main camera with autofocus and 2-axis OIS. Both list an 8MP ultrawide. The 16 Pro also lists a 50MP front camera, while the P4 Power lists a 16MP front camera.
These specifications describe resolution and listed features, not comparative photo quality. Megapixels alone do not show how well a camera handles detail, motion, color or low light. Realme’s India page calls the 16 Pro a “200MP Portrait Master”; that is promotional wording, not an independent camera-test result. See the realme 16 Pro product page.
Rank #2
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 6.78 inches
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Max (4 nm), Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Max (4 nm)
- Rear: 200 MP, f/1.9, 23mm (wide), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, dual-pixel PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, 112˚, (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 50 MP, f/2.4, 23mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm
Are the displays, charging and performance similar?
Display
Both phones are listed with an AMOLED display and a refresh rate of up to 144Hz. The 16 Pro’s listed resolution is 1272 × 2772; the P4 Power’s is 1280 × 2800. Those figures are close, and they do not by themselves establish which screen looks better in everyday use.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchCharging
Realme lists 80W Ultra Charge for both models. The stated wattage is the same, but a comparable charging-time result is not established by these specifications.
Rank #3
- 6.79 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1440 x 3136 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 16GB RAM
- Android 16, Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm), Octa-core (2x4.6 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix L + 6x3.62 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix M)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, 22mm (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 200 MP, f/2.6, 65mm, (periscope telephoto), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom, 50 MP, f/2.0, 16mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.88", 0.64µm, Front: 32 MP, f/2.4, 24mm (wide), 1/3.1", 0.7µm
- 161.8 x 76.9 x 8.2 mm (6.37 x 3.03 x 0.32 in)
Chipset
The 16 Pro lists a MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Max 5G, while the P4 Power lists a Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G. The chip names differ, but no independent, comparable benchmark result is established here. Do not treat the model names alone as proof of which phone is faster.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.What is the price difference?
A dependable current price difference is not established. The P4 Power launch announcement, dated January 20, 2026, said the phone was set to launch in India on January 29, 2026; it does not establish current pricing, stock or discounts. Realme’s announcement is about launch timing, not a current offer.
Rank #4
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 6.78 inches
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Max (4 nm), Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Max (4 nm)
- Rear: 200 MP, f/1.9, 23mm (wide), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, dual-pixel PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, 112˚, (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 50 MP, f/2.4, 23mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm
For a fair comparison, check current listings for the same country and, where possible, the same RAM and storage capacity. Confirm the seller, warranty and whether a displayed offer affects the price. For example, compare 12GB + 256GB with 12GB + 256GB rather than treating a 512GB 16 Pro and a 128GB P4 Power as equivalent. A comparison page may help locate the models, but its dynamic figures should not be treated as verified live prices; see 91mobiles’ specifications comparison and verify the offer with the seller.
Which one should you buy?
Choose the realme P4 Power if battery capacity is your priority
- You want the larger published battery capacity and accept a higher listed weight.
- You want a 50MP main camera with OIS and an 8MP ultrawide, and do not need the 16 Pro’s higher quoted camera resolutions.
- A 256GB maximum listed storage option meets your needs.
Consider the realme 16 Pro if camera resolution or storage matters more
- You prefer its listed 200MP main camera and 50MP front camera, while recognizing that resolution alone does not prove better photos.
- You need the listed 12GB + 512GB configuration, which is not among the P4 Power options on the cited page.
- You prefer the lower manufacturer-listed weight.
For either phone, make the value decision only after checking local prices for the configuration you would actually buy. The specifications support a priority-based choice, not a universal winner or a verified price verdict.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

