Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsThe Motorola Edge 70 Fusion is the stronger fit if you want a larger, higher-refresh-rate display, an ultrawide rear camera and listed IP68/IP69 protection. The realme 15T offers a 50MP front-camera specification and was ₹2,330 cheaper in a 91mobiles Amazon India price snapshot dated October 7, 2026. Both list 7,000mAh batteries; neither specification sheet alone proves better real-world battery life or camera results.
realme 15T vs Motorola Edge 70 Fusion: specifications
The figures below come from the manufacturers’ India product information and apply to the listed specifications; Motorola notes that some specifications may vary by market. Check the exact India SKU before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | realme 15T 5G | Motorola Edge 70 Fusion |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 6400 Max, up to 2.5GHz | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| Software listed | realme UI 6.0, based on Android 15 | Android 16 |
| RAM and storage | 8GB or 12GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage | 8GB or 12GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage |
| Display | 6.57-inch AMOLED; 1080 × 2372; up to 120Hz | 6.8-inch Extreme AMOLED; 2772 × 1272; up to 144Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main; 2MP B&W portrait camera | 50MP main with OIS; 13MP ultrawide with 120° field of view |
| Front camera | 50MP | 32MP |
| Battery and charging | 7,000mAh typical, 6,830mAh minimum; 60W charging | 7,000mAh; 68W TurboPower |
| Protection | Not stated on the cited realme specifications page | IP68/IP69 and MIL-STD 810H listed |
| Wireless connectivity | Wi-Fi 5; Bluetooth 5.3 | Wi-Fi 6E; Bluetooth 6.0; NFC listed |
| Listed box contents | Cable, power adapter, protective case, SIM tool and guide | USB-C cable, guides, SIM tool and 68W charger |
Sources: realme India specifications and Motorola Support India specifications.
Performance and display
Chipsets
realme lists the Dimensity 6400 Max, while Motorola lists the Snapdragon 7s Gen 4. These are manufacturer specifications, not evidence of a measured speed or gaming advantage. No independent performance, heat or gaming test is available here, so choose based on the features and software baseline rather than assuming benchmark or sustained-performance results.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Realme 15T 5G RMX5111 RMX5112
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Screen size and refresh rate
Motorola lists a 6.8-inch display with a refresh rate of up to 144Hz; realme lists a 6.57-inch AMOLED screen at up to 120Hz. Motorola also lists the higher pixel dimensions, 2772 × 1272 versus 1080 × 2372. The Motorola is the larger, higher-refresh-rate option on paper; actual viewing quality depends on more than size, resolution and peak refresh rate.
Camera differences
Both phones list a 50MP main rear camera. Motorola specifies optical image stabilisation (OIS) for its main camera and adds a 13MP ultrawide camera with a 120° field of view, which gives it a stated option for wider scenes. realme lists a 2MP black-and-white portrait camera instead.
For selfies, realme lists a 50MP front camera and Motorola a 32MP front camera. Megapixel counts do not establish which phone produces better photos: image processing, lenses, lighting and other factors matter, and no comparative camera test is provided here.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallBattery, charging and protection
Both manufacturers list a 7,000mAh battery. realme distinguishes a 7,000mAh typical capacity from a 6,830mAh minimum capacity; Motorola lists 7,000mAh. Their stated charging rates are 60W for realme and 68W TurboPower for Motorola. These figures do not establish comparative battery endurance or charging time.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Realme 15T 5G RMX5111 RMX5112 ,Compatible with MagSafe
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone. The 0.5mm raised anti-abrasion buffer ring and all-encompassing lens opening design protects your camera and flash.
- Anti-scratch and anti-fingerprint The frosted back is specially designed to protect against fingerprints, watermarks, oil and dust, keeping it clean and tidy.
- Compatible with MagSafe ,with magnetic adsorption, such as wireless charger, magnetic car mount, magnetic battery pack, magnetic wallet, etc. You just need to put the cell phone You only need to put your cell phone on the charger, no need to remove the case. The perfectly aligned magnetic field attraction makes wireless charging faster and more stable. (Must have wireless charging on the phone itself)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
Motorola lists IP68/IP69 protection and MIL-STD 810H. The cited realme specifications page does not state a protection rating, so it is not possible to make a like-for-like rating comparison from these sources. For box contents, realme lists a protective case and power adapter; Motorola lists a 68W charger. Confirm contents for the exact SKU and seller.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.India price difference
On October 7, 2026, 91mobiles displayed Amazon India listing prices of ₹26,999 for the realme 15T and ₹29,329 for the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion. That snapshot makes the Motorola ₹2,330 more expensive. These are observed retailer listings, not guaranteed live prices or manufacturer MSRPs.
Prices can change with storage configuration, seller, stock, bank promotions and exchange offers. Check the exact variant and final checkout price before deciding. The comparison snapshot is available from 91mobiles’ realme 15T vs Motorola Edge 70 Fusion page.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Which phone should you buy?
Choose the Motorola Edge 70 Fusion if
- You prefer the larger 6.8-inch display and higher listed refresh rate.
- You want a listed ultrawide rear camera and OIS on the main rear camera.
- IP68/IP69 protection is important to you.
- The listed Snapdragon 7s Gen 4, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 6.0 or NFC better matches your priorities.
Choose the realme 15T if
- The lower price in the observed India listing is more important, after checking today’s price.
- You prefer the higher-resolution front-camera specification.
- You want a protective case listed among the box contents.
Both have the same listed RAM and storage choices and 7,000mAh battery capacity. Their software baselines differ: realme lists realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15, while Motorola lists Android 16. If a specific configuration, software version or protection rating is decisive, verify it on the product listing for the India unit you intend to buy.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

