The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →For buyers in India, the realme P4 5G has the stronger spec sheet for display, charging, rear-camera flexibility and listed chipset/storage tier; the realme 15T 5G stands out for its 50MP front camera and higher listed RAM options. Both list a 7000mAh typical battery. Price is less straightforward: third-party and official listings conflict, so compare the same RAM and storage variant at checkout before deciding.
Which phone should you buy?
- Choose the realme P4 5G if you want a larger 144Hz display, 80W charging, an 8MP rear wide-angle camera, listed 4K rear video, or UFS 3.1 storage.
- Consider the realme 15T 5G if the 50MP front-camera resolution or its listed 12GB RAM option matters more to you than the P4’s display and rear-camera specifications.
- Compare live prices for matching variants before buying. Available price references do not establish a reliable current, like-for-like price difference.
This is a comparison of the India-market realme 15T 5G and realme P4 5G. The name “P4” can refer to a different phone in other regions; the specifications below are from the India models’ official sheets, not the global P4 page. The manufacturer-listed specifications are available on the realme 15T 5G India specifications page and realme P4 5G India specifications page.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
realme 15T 5G vs realme P4 5G: specifications
Figures in this table are manufacturer-listed India specifications; the official sheets were undated and accessed in 2026. “Not stated” means the supplied India specification sheet does not list that detail.
| Specification | realme 15T 5G | realme P4 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 6400 Max 5G; 6nm; up to 2.5GHz | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G; 4nm; up to 2.6GHz |
| Display | 6.57-inch AMOLED; 1080 × 2372; up to 120Hz; 4000-nit peak brightness | 6.77-inch AMOLED; 1080 × 2392; up to 144Hz; 4500-nit peak brightness |
| Memory | 8GB or 12GB LPDDR4X | 6GB or 8GB LPDDR4X |
| Storage | 128GB or 256GB; storage type not stated | 128GB or 256GB UFS 3.1 |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main and 2MP B&W portrait | 50MP main and 8MP wide-angle |
| Front camera | 50MP | 16MP |
| Rear video | Up to 1080p at 60fps | 4K at 30fps and 1080p at 60fps |
| Battery | 7000mAh typical; 6830mAh minimum | 7000mAh typical; 6830mAh minimum |
| Charging | 60W; official page says an 80W adapter is included | 80W; official page says an 80W adapter is included |
| Software | realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 | realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 |
| Wireless connectivity | Wi-Fi 5; Bluetooth 5.3 | Wi-Fi 5 / Wi-Fi 6; Bluetooth 5.4 |
| Weight and thickness | About 181–183g; thickness varies by color | About 185g; 7.58mm thick |
Peak brightness, camera megapixels, refresh rate and processor specifications are not independent measures of real-world image quality, outdoor legibility or sustained performance. The spec sheets do not establish which phone lasts longer in everyday use or performs better in a controlled gaming test.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Realme 15T 5G RMX5111 RMX5112 ,Compatible with MagSafe
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone. The 0.5mm raised anti-abrasion buffer ring and all-encompassing lens opening design protects your camera and flash.
- Anti-scratch and anti-fingerprint The frosted back is specially designed to protect against fingerprints, watermarks, oil and dust, keeping it clean and tidy.
- Compatible with MagSafe ,with magnetic adsorption, such as wireless charger, magnetic car mount, magnetic battery pack, magnetic wallet, etc. You just need to put the cell phone You only need to put your cell phone on the charger, no need to remove the case. The perfectly aligned magnetic field attraction makes wireless charging faster and more stable. (Must have wireless charging on the phone itself)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
Where the P4 5G has the specification advantage
Display size and refresh rate
The P4 5G lists a 6.77-inch panel with a refresh rate up to 144Hz, compared with the 15T 5G’s 6.57-inch panel and up to 120Hz. That gives the P4 more screen area and a higher maximum refresh-rate specification. The published peak-brightness figures are 4500 nits for the P4 and 4000 nits for the 15T; peak figures alone do not tell you how bright either screen will remain in typical outdoor conditions.
Charging, processor and storage
The P4 lists 80W charging against 60W for the 15T, while both official pages say an 80W adapter is included. Its listed Dimensity 7400 Ultra uses a 4nm process and reaches up to 2.6GHz; the 15T lists a Dimensity 6400 Max on 6nm, up to 2.5GHz. The P4 also specifies UFS 3.1 storage. These are paper specifications, not a substitute for independent tests of charging time, sustained speed or day-to-day responsiveness.
Rear cameras and video modes
The P4’s secondary rear camera is an 8MP wide-angle camera, while the 15T lists a 2MP black-and-white portrait camera. The P4 sheet includes rear video recording at 4K 30fps as well as 1080p 60fps; the 15T sheet lists up to 1080p 60fps. This makes the P4’s rear-camera setup more versatile on paper, but the listed resolution does not establish which phone takes better photos or video.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Realme 15T 5G RMX5111 RMX5112
- Made of high quality polycarbonate (PC) + thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to ensure impact resistance, durability and scratch resistance.
- Precise camera hole position design ensures that the lens is fully exposed without blocking any shooting angle, while protecting the camera from damage to the greatest extent.
- Compatible with MagSafe,The integrated strong magnet ensures a secure attachment, Compatible with a variety of magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging to support wireless charging)
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Where the 15T 5G may suit you better
Higher listed selfie resolution
The 15T lists a 50MP front camera, compared with 16MP on the P4. That is a difference in stated resolution, not proof that the 15T produces better selfies: sensor, lens, processing and sample images also matter, and the specifications alone do not settle the camera-quality comparison.
A 12GB RAM option
The 15T is listed with an 8GB or 12GB LPDDR4X configuration; the P4 is listed with 6GB or 8GB LPDDR4X. If you need the highest listed RAM configuration, the 15T is the one with a 12GB option. Confirm that the configuration is available from your chosen seller, and do not assume RAM alone determines overall performance.
Battery capacity is a paper tie
Both India specification sheets list a 7000mAh typical battery capacity and 6830mAh minimum capacity. Capacity does not establish comparative runtime: usage, screen settings, network conditions and software all affect how long a charge lasts. realme’s P4 5G product page makes long-use and gaming-duration claims, but those are manufacturer claims, not independent comparative test results.
Rank #3
- 【Compatibility】 Only compatible with Realme 15T 5G, full coverage for your screen and offers great protection to your Realme 15T 5G.
- 【Privacy Protection】 Screen is only visible to person directly in front of screen, which protects your personal privacy effectively. Meanwhile the ultra clear material makes the Realme 15T 5G privacy screen film retain amazing clarity for a comfortable viewing experience
- 【Reliable Quality】 The privacy Realme 15T 5G glass screen protector of 9H Hardness is coated with a hydrophobic and oleophobic clear, protecting the screen from daily wear and tear like accidental scratches, small falls, bumps, and even fingerprints and smudges
- 【Touch Sensitive】 Smooth glass surface means your finger glides smoothly over the Realme 15T 5G privacy tempered glass screen protector, just like it does over your device screen. The super-thin glass preserves touchscreen sensitivity allowing it to respond accurately to your touch
- 【Easy Installation】 The anti-spy screen protector of Realme 15T 5G is bubble-free self-adhesive for easy installation and no residue when removed, totally case friendly due to its open-edge design. Tips: The debris must be removed completely by equipped tool bag before installation, then direct the hole, place the screen it will auto to apply on the screen
What is the price difference?
There is no dependable current like-for-like price difference established by the available listings. Smartprix’s comparison showed a lowest price of ₹27,999 for the realme 15T 5G and ₹30,299 for the realme P4 5G in its October 2, 2026 snapshot—a ₹2,300 difference in that third-party snapshot. The comparison does not confirm matching RAM and storage variants or equivalent offers. Meanwhile, the realme Store India listing for the P4 5G 8GB+128GB showed ₹30,999 when accessed on October 4, 2026. These figures are not a guaranteed checkout price or a verified same-variant comparison. See the dated Smartprix comparison and the realme Store India P4 listing.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
realme’s Diwali 2025 campaign advertised “from” prices of ₹18,999 for the 15T 5G and ₹14,999 for the P4 5G. Those are historical promotional starting prices, not current prices; the offer page is realme India’s Diwali 2025 sale page.
Quick Recap
- Check both models at the same seller and on the same date.
- Match RAM and storage configurations, rather than comparing a base model with a higher-tier version.
- Compare the actual checkout totals, including any sale, bank or exchange offer you can use.
Verdict by buying priority
| Your priority | Better fit on the listed specifications | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Larger, higher-refresh-rate screen | realme P4 5G | 6.77-inch and up to 144Hz, versus 6.57-inch and up to 120Hz on the 15T |
| Fastest listed charging | realme P4 5G | 80W versus 60W |
| Selfie-camera resolution | realme 15T 5G | 50MP front camera versus 16MP; image quality is not determined by resolution alone |
| Rear wide-angle camera and 4K video option | realme P4 5G | 8MP wide-angle camera and listed 4K 30fps rear video |
| Highest listed RAM configuration | realme 15T 5G | 12GB option versus 8GB maximum listed for the P4 |
| Battery capacity | Tie on listed capacity | Both list 7000mAh typical and 6830mAh minimum |
| Lowest current price | Check live listings | Available prices are dated or conflict, and variant parity is unconfirmed |
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

