Recommended Free Tools
The realme 15 Pro and vivo V60 share a Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 chipset, but suit different priorities: realme lists a sharper 144 Hz display, a larger battery and an ultrawide rear camera, while vivo adds a dedicated OIS telephoto camera and 90W charging. A 91mobiles comparison page displayed ₹33,999 for realme and ₹34,810 for vivo—a ₹811 difference—but marked both offers out of stock, so those figures are a snapshot, not confirmed current prices.
realme 15 Pro vs vivo V60: specifications at a glance
| Feature | realme 15 Pro 5G | vivo V60 |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 | Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 |
| Display | 6.8-inch; 1280 × 2800; up to 144 Hz | 6.77-inch; 2392 × 1080; up to 120 Hz (vivo global specifications) |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP Sony IMX896 OIS main; 50 MP ultrawide | 50 MP ZEISS OIS main; 50 MP ZEISS OIS telephoto; vivo India also identifies a ZEISS ultrawide camera |
| Front camera and video | 50 MP front camera; official specifications list front 4K video up to 60 fps | 50 MP ZEISS group selfie camera; vivo markets 4K video on front and rear |
| Battery and charging | 7000 mAh typical (6830 mAh rated); 80W | 6500 mAh typical (6330 mAh rated); 90W |
| Storage information | realme India lists options up to 12 GB + 512 GB and UFS 3.1 | vivo global page lists 12 GB + 512 GB and UFS 2.2 |
| Software | realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 | Funtouch OS 15; vivo global page states Android 15 |
| Water and dust resistance | IP68/IP69 stated by realme | IP68/IP69 stated by vivo India |
Specifications are from the realme India specifications, vivo India product page and vivo global parameter page. Regional configurations can differ; confirm the exact India SKU before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What is the price difference?
At access on 7 October 2026, the 91mobiles comparison listing displayed ₹33,999 for the realme 15 Pro and ₹34,810 for the vivo V60, making vivo ₹811 higher in that listing. Both offers were marked out of stock, and the page does not establish a live transaction price or confirm that the listed configurations match. Check current availability and compare the same RAM and storage, along with applicable bank offers and exchange terms.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Where the phones differ
Display: realme has the higher listed resolution and refresh rate
realme specifies a 6.8-inch screen with 1280 × 2800 resolution and refresh rates up to 144 Hz. vivo’s global parameter page lists a 6.77-inch screen at 2392 × 1080 and up to 120 Hz. On paper, realme offers both more pixels and a higher maximum refresh rate. Maximum brightness figures are described using different measurement modes, so they should not be treated as a direct guarantee of which screen looks brighter in everyday use.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.1" LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED, 120Hz, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 1179x2556px, 1000 nits (typ), 2000 nits (HBM), 19.5:9 ratio, 3274mAh Battery
- 256GB 8GB RAM, Apple A17 Pro (3 nm), Hexa-core (2x3.78 GHz + 4x2.11 GHz), Apple GPU (6-core graphics), iOS 17, upgradable to iOS 17.6.1, planned upgrade to iOS 18
- Rear camera: 48MP, f/1.8 (wide) + 12MP, f/2.8 (telephoto) 3x optical zoom + 12MP, f/2.2 (ultrawide), Front Camera: 12MP, f/1.9 (wide)
- 2G: 850/900/1800/1900, 3G: HSDPA 850/900/1700(AWS)/1900/2100, 4G LTE: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/14/17/18/19/20/25/26/28/29/30/32/34/38/39/40/41/42/46/48/53/66/71, 5G: 1/2/3/5/7/8/12/14/20/25/26/28/29/30/38/40/41/48/53/66/70/71/77/78/79/258/260/261 SA/NSA/Sub6/mmWave - Dual eSIM
- Unlocked for freedom to choose your carrier. Compatible with both GSM & CDMA networks. The phone is unlocked to work with all GSM Carriers & CDMA Carriers Including AT&T, T-Mobile, Verizon, Sprint., Etc.
Cameras: ultrawide coverage or a dedicated telephoto
The clearest rear-camera distinction is the extra lens each manufacturer emphasizes. realme lists a 50 MP ultrawide camera alongside its 50 MP OIS main camera. vivo lists a dedicated 50 MP OIS telephoto, as well as a 50 MP OIS main camera; vivo India also identifies a ZEISS ultrawide camera. The realme setup may be more appealing if wide scenes are a priority, while vivo’s telephoto provides a dedicated option for distant subjects and portraits. These are use-case differences inferred from the hardware, not evidence that one phone produces better photos.
Both list 50 MP front cameras, but video modes and lens use matter more than matching megapixel counts. realme’s specifications list front-camera 4K recording up to 60 fps; vivo markets 4K video on both the front and rear cameras.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Battery capacity versus charging wattage
realme lists a larger battery: 7000 mAh typical capacity and 6830 mAh rated, compared with vivo’s 6500 mAh typical and 6330 mAh rated. vivo, however, lists faster maximum wired charging at 90W versus realme’s 80W. Capacity figures alone do not establish real-world battery life, and maximum charging wattage does not establish a specific time to full charge; use, temperature and state of charge affect both outcomes.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallSame chipset, but not a performance verdict
Both phones are specified with the Snapdragon 7 Gen 4. That shared chipset name does not prove identical sustained performance: cooling, software and memory configuration can also affect results. No controlled head-to-head test is established here, so the chipset match alone is not a reason to call either phone faster.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA29G
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) NO MICRO SD SLOT. 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 - 4G: LTE FDD: 1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B12/B13/B17/B18/B19/B20/B26/B28/B32/B66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/B40/B41/B42/B48 - 3G: WCDMA: B1/B2/B4/B5/B6/B8/B19 - 2G: GSM: B2/B3/B5/B8
- 6.83" AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra4nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.6GHzGPU: Mali-G615
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps / Front Camera 20MP front camera1/4" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Storage and software details need regional checking
realme India lists configurations up to 12 GB RAM and 512 GB storage with UFS 3.1. vivo’s global parameter page lists 12 GB + 512 GB with UFS 2.2; this is not proof that every configuration is available in India. The realme India page identifies realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15, while vivo India markets Funtouch OS 15 and vivo’s global page states Android 15. Check the exact regional model and manufacturer update commitments before using software support as a deciding factor.
How to choose between them
- Choose the realme 15 Pro if the higher listed screen resolution and refresh rate, larger stated battery capacity, or a dedicated 50 MP ultrawide best match your priorities.
- Choose the vivo V60 if you value a dedicated 50 MP OIS telephoto camera or the higher listed charging wattage.
- If performance is your main concern, do not decide from the chipset name alone; compare independent tests for the exact models and configurations you are considering.
- Before ordering, verify live stock, the exact RAM/storage version, regional specifications, and the final price after offers.
What the IP68/IP69 ratings mean
Both brands state IP68/IP69 protection, but their published test descriptions are not interchangeable. realme describes testing at 2 m in static clear water for 30 minutes. vivo describes IP68 testing at 1.5 m for 120 minutes, plus an IP69 hot-water-jet test. These are manufacturer test conditions, not a recommendation for routine water exposure. vivo warns that water resistance is not permanent and liquid damage is not covered by warranty; realme also cautions that resistance may diminish.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- 6.1inch Super Retina XDR display. ProMotion technology. Always-On display. Titanium with textured matte glass back. Action button
- Dynamic Island. A magical way to interact with iPhone. A17 Pro chip with 6-core GPU
- Pro camera system. 48MP Main | Ultra Wide| Telephoto. Super-high-resolution photos (24MP and 48MP). Next-generation portraits with Focus and Depth Control. Up to 10x optical zoom range
- Emergency SOS via satellite. Crash Detection. Roadside Assistance via satellite
- Up to 29 hours video playback. USB-C, Supports USB 3 for up to 20x faster transfers. Face ID
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA29G
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) NO MICRO SD SLOT. 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 - 4G: LTE FDD: 1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B12/B13/B17/B18/B19/B20/B26/B28/B32/B66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/B40/B41/B42/B48 - 3G: WCDMA: B1/B2/B4/B5/B6/B8/B19 - 2G: GSM: B2/B3/B5/B8
- 6.83" AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra4nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.6GHzGPU: Mali-G615
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps / Front Camera 20MP front camera1/4" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Sources
- realme 15 Pro 5G specifications (realme India)
- vivo V60 product information (vivo India)
- V60 parameters (vivo global)
- realme 15 Pro vs vivo V60 comparison listing (91mobiles)
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems

