Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →The realme 15 Pro 5G and realme P4s 5G both advertise 144Hz displays and 80W charging, but they emphasize different strengths: the 15 Pro pairs a Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 with an all-50MP camera system, while the P4s lists a larger 8000mAh battery and a 50MP OIS main camera. realme India’s store showed ₹34,999 for the P4s 8GB+128GB listing; a current comparable 15 Pro price was not established, so there is no reliable price difference to quote.
realme 15 Pro vs realme P4s 5G: key specifications
The table compares published specifications from realme India. Camera and performance descriptions are manufacturer claims, not results from independent testing.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | realme 15 Pro 5G | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 (realme India product page) | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G (realme India specifications) |
| Display | Up to 144Hz; curved HyperGlow 4D Curve+ design (realme India product page) | AMOLED, 17.22cm, 1272×2772 resolution, up to 144Hz (realme India specifications) |
| Rear cameras | Triple 50MP camera system (realme India product page) | 50MP OIS wide and 8MP ultra-wide (realme India specifications) |
| Front camera | 50MP (realme India product page) | 16MP (realme India specifications) |
| Video claim | realme advertises 4K 60fps recording across lenses (realme India product page) | not stated (realme India specifications) |
| Battery | 7000mAh (realme India product page) | 8000mAh typical capacity (realme India specifications) |
| Charging | 80W Ultra Charge (realme India product page) | Up to 80W (realme India specifications) |
| Listed RAM and storage options | not stated in the cited realme India product details | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, and 12GB+256GB; UFS 3.1 storage (realme India specifications) |
Which is better, realme 15 Pro or P4s 5G?
There is no single winner on these specifications: choose based on the features you value and compare live prices for the same storage capacity. The 15 Pro has the stronger published camera specification on paper, while the P4s has the higher stated battery capacity. Neither difference alone proves better image quality or longer real-world battery life.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Choose the realme 15 Pro for its camera and curved-screen emphasis
realme describes the 15 Pro as having triple 50MP cameras, including a 50MP selfie camera, and advertises 4K 60fps recording across lenses. These are company specifications and claims, not an independent camera-quality verdict. Its Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 and curved 144Hz HyperGlow 4D Curve+ display are other distinguishing specifications. realme announced the 15 Pro series in India on July 24, 2025 (realme India newsroom).
#1 Best Overall
- 6.1" LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED, 120Hz, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 1179x2556px, 1000 nits (typ), 2000 nits (HBM), 19.5:9 ratio, 3274mAh Battery
- 256GB 8GB RAM, Apple A17 Pro (3 nm), Hexa-core (2x3.78 GHz + 4x2.11 GHz), Apple GPU (6-core graphics), iOS 17, upgradable to iOS 17.6.1, planned upgrade to iOS 18
- Rear camera: 48MP, f/1.8 (wide) + 12MP, f/2.8 (telephoto) 3x optical zoom + 12MP, f/2.2 (ultrawide), Front Camera: 12MP, f/1.9 (wide)
- 2G: 850/900/1800/1900, 3G: HSDPA 850/900/1700(AWS)/1900/2100, 4G LTE: 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/14/17/18/19/20/25/26/28/29/30/32/34/38/39/40/41/42/46/48/53/66/71, 5G: 1/2/3/5/7/8/12/14/20/25/26/28/29/30/38/40/41/48/53/66/70/71/77/78/79/258/260/261 SA/NSA/Sub6/mmWave - Dual eSIM
- Unlocked for freedom to choose your carrier. Compatible with both GSM & CDMA networks. The phone is unlocked to work with all GSM Carriers & CDMA Carriers Including AT&T, T-Mobile, Verizon, Sprint., Etc.
Choose the realme P4s if its larger stated battery suits your priorities
The P4s lists an 8000mAh typical battery, compared with 7000mAh for the 15 Pro. Capacity is not a runtime test: screen use, network conditions, software and workload affect how long a phone lasts between charges. Both devices advertise 80W charging.
The P4s also lists a Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G, AMOLED display, and 50MP OIS main camera with an 8MP ultra-wide camera. Its front camera is 16MP. These published hardware differences can help narrow a choice, but they do not establish which phone takes better photos or performs faster in comparable use.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA8E
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band - Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6/6E/Wi-Fi 5/Wi-Fi 4/802.11a/b/g Supports 2.4GHz Wi-Fi | 5GHz Wi-Fi Supports 2x2 MIMO,Wi-Fi Direct
- 6.83" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 44nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.7GHzGPU: Adreno GPU
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps - 32MP front camera1/3.6" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Camera comparison: realme 15 Pro and P4s 5G
On listed camera hardware, the 15 Pro has three 50MP cameras and a realme-advertised 4K 60fps recording mode across lenses. The P4s lists a 50MP optical-image-stabilized wide camera, an 8MP ultra-wide camera and a 16MP front camera. The specifications describe different camera setups, not comparative photo results. No independent image-quality comparison is established here.
Recommended Free Tools
Performance and display differences
The 15 Pro lists Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, while the P4s lists MediaTek’s Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G. Chip names alone do not show which is faster in games or everyday tasks; a fair performance verdict requires independent benchmarks under comparable conditions. realme’s P4s product page advertises an AnTuTu score above 1,000,000 as a company lab claim, not an independently verified comparison.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA29G
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) NO MICRO SD SLOT. 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 - 4G: LTE FDD: 1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B12/B13/B17/B18/B19/B20/B26/B28/B32/B66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/B40/B41/B42/B48 - 3G: WCDMA: B1/B2/B4/B5/B6/B8/B19 - 2G: GSM: B2/B3/B5/B8
- 6.83" AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra4nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.6GHzGPU: Mali-G615
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps / Front Camera 20MP front camera1/4" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
Both are advertised with refresh rates up to 144Hz. The 15 Pro uses a curved HyperGlow 4D Curve+ design; the P4s is specified as an AMOLED panel with 1272×2772 resolution. Whether a curved screen feels better to hold or use is a matter of preference.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.realme 15 Pro vs P4s 5G price difference
The realme India Store displayed ₹34,999 for the P4s 5G Titanium Gray 8GB+128GB listing, alongside an MRP of ₹48,999. The displayed offer and checkout price can change. The official-store result located for the 15 Pro did not provide a usable current selling price, so its price gap against the P4s cannot be calculated reliably.
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA29G
- Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) NO MICRO SD SLOT. 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/12/20/26/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 - 4G: LTE FDD: 1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B12/B13/B17/B18/B19/B20/B26/B28/B32/B66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/B40/B41/B42/B48 - 3G: WCDMA: B1/B2/B4/B5/B6/B8/B19 - 2G: GSM: B2/B3/B5/B8
- 6.83" AMOLED displayResolution: 1.5K (2772 x 1280)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstantaneous touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*Activated in Game Turbo modeBrightness: 3200 nits peak brightnessBrightness: HBM 1800 nitsColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 8000000:1DCI- P3 wide color gamut447PPICorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Sunlight displayHDR10+ | Dolby Vision16,000-step automatic brightness adjustment3840Hz PWM dimming|TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
- MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra4nm manufacturing process technologyCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.6GHzGPU: Mali-G615
- 200MP main cameraOptical Image Stabilization (OIS)0.56μm, 16in1, 2.24μmf/1.77P lens1/1.4" sensor size8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.2Rear camera video recording4K at 30 fps1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps / Front Camera 20MP front camera1/4" sensor sizef/2.24P lensFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60 fps720p at 30 fps
For a meaningful value comparison, check both live listings for the same RAM and storage configuration and account for any active offers. The P4s price above is a store price captured in 2026, not a guaranteed future price.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- 6.1inch Super Retina XDR display. ProMotion technology. Always-On display. Titanium with textured matte glass back. Action button
- Dynamic Island. A magical way to interact with iPhone. A17 Pro chip with 6-core GPU
- Pro camera system. 48MP Main | Ultra Wide| Telephoto. Super-high-resolution photos (24MP and 48MP). Next-generation portraits with Focus and Depth Control. Up to 10x optical zoom range
- Emergency SOS via satellite. Crash Detection. Roadside Assistance via satellite
- Up to 29 hours video playback. USB-C, Supports USB 3 for up to 20x faster transfers. Face ID
What to check before choosing
- Camera: If camera features matter most, compare real-world sample photos and video from both phones; the published megapixel counts and recording claims do not establish image quality.
- Battery: Treat the P4s’s 8000mAh typical capacity as a larger stated battery, not a promise of longer runtime.
- Performance: Look for independent, directly comparable tests of the Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 and Dimensity 7400 Ultra rather than relying on a manufacturer score alone.
- Handling: If possible, try the 15 Pro’s curved screen and the P4s display in person before deciding.
- Price: Compare like-for-like storage versions and the final live checkout price; the available P4s price does not establish the current 15 Pro price.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

